2010 Hong Kong ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Oct 23 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gavin Noble IRL 01:53:49 00:18:48 00:04:45 00:57:29 00:01:47 00:31:02
2 Sylwester Kuster POL 01:53:54 00:19:00 00:04:33 00:58:04 00:01:49 00:30:30
3 Jan Van Berkel SUI 01:53:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:54:11 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Peter Bajai HUN 01:54:14 00:18:58 00:04:38 00:57:26 00:01:49 00:31:25
6 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:54:19 00:18:49 00:04:45 00:57:29 00:01:54 00:31:23
7 Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 01:54:31 00:19:38 00:04:51 00:57:18 00:01:48 00:30:58
8 Luc Van Es NED 01:54:49 00:20:15 00:04:30 00:57:06 00:01:54 00:31:07
9 Jesse Featonby AUS 01:55:04 00:19:40 00:04:43 00:57:25 00:01:55 00:31:22
10 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:55:13 00:19:50 00:04:43 00:57:16 00:01:53 00:31:33
11 Marc Widmer SUI 01:55:26 00:18:51 00:04:43 00:57:56 00:01:55 00:32:03
12 Lawrence Fanous JOR 01:55:32 00:19:04 00:04:46 00:57:56 00:01:47 00:32:00
13 David Matthews AUS 01:55:46 00:18:55 00:04:40 00:57:28 00:01:45 00:33:01
14 Josh Mchugh AUS 01:55:52 00:19:16 00:04:38 00:57:55 00:01:50 00:32:15
15 James Bales USA 01:55:59 00:19:58 00:04:36 00:57:19 00:01:59 00:32:09
16 Jeremy Drake AUS 01:56:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 James Elvery NZL 01:56:28 00:19:07 00:04:53 00:57:50 00:02:04 00:32:37
18 Andrew Wright HKG 01:56:33 00:19:02 00:04:38 00:57:50 00:02:07 00:32:57
19 Nicholas Vandam USA 01:57:18 00:19:02 00:05:14 00:57:35 00:02:01 00:33:27
20 Byung Eun Jeon KOR 01:57:24 00:19:58 00:04:38 00:57:11 00:01:50 00:33:50
21 Tamas Nogradi HUN 01:57:29 00:19:46 00:04:49 00:57:15 00:02:02 00:33:39
22 Ben Allen AUS 01:57:51 00:18:43 00:04:51 00:57:30 00:01:59 00:34:50
23 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:58:17 00:18:52 00:04:43 00:57:56 00:01:55 00:34:53
24 Tyson Mahon AUS 01:59:44 00:19:57 00:04:48 00:59:41 00:02:02 00:33:18
25 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 01:59:56 00:19:53 00:04:41 00:57:16 00:01:53 00:36:14
26 Pavel Simko SVK 01:59:59 00:19:56 00:04:55 00:59:36 00:02:02 00:33:31
27 King Fun Ho HKG 02:00:50 00:19:08 00:04:55 00:57:49 00:01:58 00:37:02
28 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 02:02:04 00:19:59 00:04:53 01:00:45 00:02:20 00:34:08
29 Eddy Papais ITA 02:02:37 00:19:58 00:05:00 01:00:38 00:02:06 00:34:57
30 Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 02:03:08 00:19:48 00:05:01 00:59:35 00:01:59 00:36:46
31 Shohruh Yunusov UZB 02:03:44 00:19:08 00:05:18 01:03:37 00:02:05 00:33:38
32 Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 02:06:20 00:20:09 00:04:50 01:04:38 00:02:09 00:34:35
33 Nikko Huelgas PHI 02:07:14 00:21:52 00:05:22 01:03:13 00:02:08 00:34:41
34 Craig Torr NZL 02:08:21 00:22:16 00:05:09 01:04:31 00:02:00 00:34:27
35 Wei-chiang Chiou TPE 02:09:20 00:20:05 00:04:57 01:04:35 00:02:07 00:37:38
36 Neil Catiil PHI 02:10:32 00:23:56 00:05:39 01:03:58 00:02:24 00:34:38
DNF Clark Ellice NZL 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:04:37 00:57:23 00:01:50 00:00:00
DNF Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 00:00:00 00:20:02 00:05:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:04:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Speechly AUS 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:04:37 00:57:16 00:01:51 00:00:00