Results: 2011 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Mooloolaba, Australia • 27 Mar, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 10 02:03:13 00:20:08 00:01:07 01:04:16 00:00:17 00:37:24
2 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 1 02:03:34 00:20:03 00:01:12 01:06:20 00:00:17 00:35:40
3 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 5 02:03:56 00:20:25 00:01:06 01:06:02 00:00:17 00:36:05
4 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 4 02:04:07 00:20:17 00:01:10 01:06:08 00:00:18 00:36:11
5 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 23 02:04:07 00:20:37 00:01:09 01:06:37 00:00:17 00:35:25
6 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 3 02:04:29 00:20:14 00:01:11 01:04:05 00:00:17 00:38:40
7 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 8 02:04:39 00:20:05 00:01:14 01:06:16 00:00:17 00:36:46
8 Sarah True 1981 USA 9 02:04:42 00:20:14 00:01:13 01:06:09 00:00:19 00:36:45
9 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 29 02:04:58 00:20:38 00:01:10 01:06:37 00:00:16 00:36:14
10 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 22 02:05:11 00:20:08 00:01:14 01:06:10 00:00:19 00:37:18
11 Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 36 02:05:24 00:20:29 00:01:11 01:06:51 00:00:18 00:36:33
12 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 48 02:05:31 00:20:38 00:01:12 01:06:37 00:00:16 00:36:47
13 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 28 02:05:46 00:20:31 00:01:12 01:06:39 00:00:19 00:37:04
14 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 40 02:06:04 00:20:16 00:01:15 01:06:53 00:00:18 00:37:19
15 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 32 02:06:10 00:20:37 00:01:08 01:06:35 00:00:19 00:37:29
16 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 26 02:06:14 00:20:16 00:01:13 01:08:47 00:00:21 00:35:35
17 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 44 02:06:20 00:20:39 00:01:09 01:08:24 00:00:17 00:35:49
18 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 27 02:06:40 00:20:27 00:01:10 01:06:45 00:00:16 00:37:59
19 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 34 02:06:55 00:20:25 00:01:12 01:06:49 00:00:19 00:38:08
20 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 17 02:07:06 00:20:15 00:01:16 01:06:57 00:00:18 00:38:18
21 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 15 02:07:18 00:20:39 00:01:15 01:08:23 00:00:17 00:36:41
22 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 33 02:07:38 00:20:34 00:01:14 01:06:39 00:00:27 00:38:44
23 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 55 02:07:40 00:20:22 00:01:12 01:06:53 00:00:19 00:38:51
24 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 14 02:08:04 00:20:03 00:01:13 01:07:08 00:00:17 00:39:20
25 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 16 02:08:10 00:20:38 00:01:13 01:08:28 00:00:16 00:37:33
26 Kyla Coates CAN 61 02:08:29 00:20:24 00:01:13 01:06:53 00:00:18 00:39:40
27 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 60 02:08:38 00:20:57 00:01:12 01:08:07 00:00:16 00:38:04
28 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 19 02:09:00 00:20:48 00:01:14 01:09:54 00:00:21 00:36:41
29 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 39 02:09:17 00:20:17 00:01:17 01:06:54 00:00:20 00:40:25
30 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 6 02:09:17 00:20:18 00:01:10 01:06:53 00:00:20 00:40:33
31 Neiske Becks 1991 NED 45 02:09:41 00:20:13 00:01:14 01:06:11 00:00:18 00:41:44
32 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 59 02:09:58 00:20:45 00:01:17 01:08:09 00:00:19 00:39:27
33 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 46 02:10:14 00:20:35 00:01:15 01:08:27 00:00:17 00:39:37
34 Flavia Fernandes 1981 BRA 35 02:10:21 00:20:25 00:01:11 01:06:47 00:00:16 00:41:40
35 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 43 02:11:03 00:20:39 00:01:13 01:08:23 00:00:19 00:40:27
36 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 63 02:11:08 00:20:26 00:01:13 01:06:47 00:00:19 00:42:21
37 Lisa Marangon AUS 66 02:11:40 00:21:18 00:01:08 01:07:49 00:00:17 00:41:06
38 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 42 02:11:41 00:20:39 00:01:12 01:08:21 00:00:21 00:41:07
39 Simone Ackermann 1990 NZL 52 02:11:59 00:20:22 00:01:11 01:10:28 00:00:19 00:39:36
40 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 37 02:13:49 00:20:08 00:01:13 01:07:04 00:00:31 00:44:50
DSQ Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 41 00:00:00 00:20:48 00:01:11 01:08:15 00:00:21 00:37:31
DSQ Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 21 00:00:00 00:20:58 00:01:17 01:08:00 00:00:19 00:38:35
DSQ Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 54 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:01:10 01:08:31 00:00:21 00:40:44
DSQ Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 38 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:01:13 01:06:34 00:00:16 00:38:59
DNF Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 11 00:00:00 00:21:46 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 64 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:14 01:51:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Cleaver NZL 62 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Davis 1986 IRL 50 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 7 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 57 00:00:00 00:20:49 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 24 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:01:09 01:09:54 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Ewa Komander 1985 POL 53 00:00:00 00:21:23 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 58 00:00:00 00:21:50 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ting Liu 1991 CHN 49 00:00:00 00:21:53 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 18 00:00:00 00:20:37 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 20 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 30 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 2 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:01:06 01:06:13 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 56 00:00:00 00:24:43 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 31 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:01:11 01:07:02 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 25 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 47 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 51 00:00:00 00:20:54 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00