Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 224 02:04:15 00:20:29 00:02:12 01:03:54 00:01:04 00:36:35
2 Darren Milne 1971 GBR 222 02:04:50 00:24:31 00:01:55 01:00:22 00:01:16 00:36:45
3 Margus Tamm 1968 EST 207 02:05:35 00:22:12 00:01:55 01:01:54 00:01:03 00:38:32
4 Mathieu Fougeres 1971 FRA 208 02:08:16 00:21:26 00:01:58 01:04:52 00:01:30 00:38:31
5 Peter Goodfellow 1970 GBR 216 02:08:27 00:22:49 00:02:02 01:03:25 00:01:08 00:39:02
6 Miguel Angel Durán Rubio 1967 ESP 188 02:09:08 00:22:29 00:02:19 01:05:28 00:01:12 00:37:40
7 Sebastien Sudrie 1970 FRA 209 02:10:04 00:20:20 00:01:55 01:09:24 00:01:15 00:37:09
8 Manuel Jesús Gayoso 1969 ESP 195 02:10:08 00:22:15 00:02:13 01:07:22 00:01:31 00:36:48
9 Leonardo Augusto Lopes 1968 POR 234 02:10:50 00:23:16 00:02:05 01:07:23 00:01:19 00:36:49
10 Keith Brown 1971 GBR 211 02:11:26 00:24:22 00:02:16 01:04:04 00:01:15 00:39:29
11 Emanuel Neves 1970 POR 235 02:12:14 00:22:44 00:02:02 01:07:53 00:01:09 00:38:27
12 Iain Murray 1969 GBR 223 02:13:17 00:22:20 00:02:21 01:06:48 00:01:13 00:40:34
13 Paul Knowles 1970 GBR 221 02:14:15 00:24:29 00:01:50 01:07:21 00:01:08 00:39:29
14 Nicolas Bayon 1967 ESP 185 02:15:06 00:22:00 00:02:13 01:06:08 00:01:23 00:43:21
15 Ian Goulson GBR 218 02:16:55 00:26:59 00:02:29 01:05:04 00:01:10 00:41:13
16 Marcos Rodriguez Baliña 1971 ESP 206 02:16:58 00:22:51 00:02:02 01:08:51 00:01:27 00:41:46
17 Javier Fontao Ageito 1968 ESP 192 02:17:31 00:21:51 00:02:16 01:09:57 00:01:29 00:41:58
18 Jaap Flikweert 1971 GBR 215 02:17:45 00:23:56 00:02:11 01:06:29 00:01:23 00:43:45
19 Tim Burnett 1969 GBR 212 02:17:58 00:24:05 00:02:20 01:06:36 00:01:12 00:43:46
20 Jorge Gutierrez Lopez 1968 ESP 198 02:19:09 00:24:02 00:02:14 01:13:14 00:01:23 00:38:18
21 Diego Jose Pio Vaquero 1971 ESP 204 02:19:59 00:28:08 00:02:28 01:08:00 00:01:23 00:40:00
22 Robert King 1968 GBR 220 02:20:06 00:28:26 00:02:14 01:07:32 00:01:25 00:40:30
23 Marc Scheel 1969 GER 225 02:21:27 00:25:24 00:02:41 01:11:58 00:01:20 00:40:06
24 Emilio Fernández Rodríguez 1967 ESP 190 02:21:48 00:24:08 00:02:19 01:11:56 00:01:36 00:41:50
25 Paolo Fistetto 1969 ITA 229 02:22:04 00:23:12 00:02:38 01:10:02 00:01:27 00:44:47
26 Jose Ferraces Regueiro 1967 ESP 191 02:22:32 00:25:34 00:02:21 01:11:20 00:01:19 00:41:59
27 Paulo Jorge Silva POR 237 02:23:02 00:28:19 00:02:18 01:12:08 00:01:31 00:38:46
28 Clive Boulton 1968 GBR 210 02:23:34 00:28:16 00:02:44 01:08:23 00:01:37 00:42:34
29 Jacinto Antonio Fontao Ageitos 1969 ESP 193 02:23:40 00:25:44 00:02:24 01:10:59 00:01:27 00:43:07
30 Christopher Gorse 1968 GBR 217 02:24:42 00:25:40 00:02:16 01:08:51 00:01:44 00:46:11
31 Roberto Boga Sande 1969 ESP 187 02:25:03 00:31:20 00:02:47 01:08:21 00:01:21 00:41:15
32 Alvaro Lorenzo-Fariña 1969 ESP 200 02:26:05 00:25:46 00:02:47 01:10:54 00:01:42 00:44:57
33 Angel Gomez Gomez 1968 ESP 196 02:26:18 00:24:36 00:02:31 01:13:14 00:01:41 00:44:17
34 Emanuele Caddeo 1967 ITA 228 02:28:23 00:26:53 00:02:21 01:13:22 00:01:18 00:44:30
35 João Coelho 1970 POR 231 02:28:28 00:27:21 00:02:37 01:09:35 00:01:33 00:47:23
36 Juan Garcia Vallejo 1968 ESP 194 02:30:16 00:29:22 00:02:29 01:13:44 00:01:30 00:43:10
37 Keith Haldane 1971 GBR 219 02:30:25 00:31:13 00:02:39 01:08:44 00:01:19 00:46:30
38 Mark Nicholas 1971 IRL 227 02:35:36 00:29:39 00:02:21 01:13:25 00:01:37 00:48:32
39 António Ribeiro 1969 POR 236 02:38:50 00:30:09 00:02:32 01:19:44 00:01:39 00:44:47
40 Jose Andre Cunha 1968 POR 232 02:39:12 00:30:50 00:02:47 01:19:30 00:01:52 00:44:15
41 Vincent Harrington 1971 IRL 226 02:41:09 00:29:45 00:03:01 01:16:16 00:02:16 00:49:52
42 Miguel Angel Jimeno Sola 1970 ESP 199 02:46:18 00:27:56 00:03:29 01:21:45 00:01:52 00:51:15
43 Carlos Candeias 1967 POR 230 02:49:10 00:32:10 00:03:25 01:24:28 00:01:45 00:47:24
44 Antonio Pantoja Camacho 1969 ESP 202 02:59:34 00:29:20 00:04:33 01:31:44 00:01:57 00:52:00
45 António Guedes 1970 POR 233 03:02:38 00:36:49 00:04:57 01:22:29 00:01:48 00:56:36
46 Predrag Papulic 1971 SRB 238 03:04:44 00:27:37 00:03:18 01:36:29 00:02:06 00:55:14