Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nick Dunn 1981 GBR 87 02:00:57 00:20:34 00:01:58 01:00:29 00:01:06 00:36:51
2 Matt Ellis 1978 GBR 88 02:02:47 00:21:05 00:01:58 01:01:34 00:01:10 00:37:01
3 Mark Nolan 1980 IRL 100 02:03:26 00:22:39 00:02:00 01:02:04 00:01:04 00:35:40
4 Michael Milstead 1978 GBR 91 02:04:49 00:21:09 00:02:01 01:02:53 00:01:12 00:37:35
5 Juan Francisco Fernandez Moldes 1977 ESP 69 02:05:32 00:21:52 00:02:12 01:01:12 00:01:16 00:38:59
6 Peter Brook 1981 GBR 82 02:05:43 00:22:03 00:02:14 01:05:09 00:01:04 00:35:14
7 James Wilson 1980 GBR 95 02:05:46 00:21:02 00:01:57 01:05:29 00:01:10 00:36:08
8 Rodrigo Borrego Alonso 1980 ESP 68 02:06:27 00:21:28 00:01:53 01:06:27 00:01:08 00:35:32
9 Alberto Alvarez Bendaña 1980 ESP 67 02:06:27 00:21:24 00:01:58 01:05:27 00:01:18 00:36:21
10 Alistair Cooke 1977 GBR 84 02:06:30 00:21:30 00:02:12 01:02:32 00:01:20 00:38:57
11 Agustin Gomez Valiñas 1979 ESP 74 02:07:11 00:21:08 00:02:02 01:06:56 00:01:08 00:35:55
12 John Thorpe 1979 GBR 94 02:07:33 00:22:41 00:02:08 01:04:50 00:01:19 00:36:34
13 Jonay Garcia Gonzalez 1980 ESP 72 02:07:38 00:20:30 00:02:00 01:07:21 00:01:10 00:36:40
14 Antony Dodson 1978 GBR 86 02:08:08 00:22:46 00:02:21 01:04:15 00:01:14 00:37:32
15 Paulo Coelho 1967 POR 105 02:08:30 00:20:27 00:02:01 01:07:30 00:01:22 00:37:09
16 Jonathan Rae 1979 GBR 92 02:11:20 00:24:20 00:02:24 01:06:27 00:01:25 00:36:45
17 Mark Sykes 1980 GBR 93 02:12:07 00:21:49 00:02:15 01:05:27 00:01:16 00:41:20
18 Benito Moreno Saez 1978 ESP 78 02:12:21 00:21:00 00:02:06 01:10:34 00:01:10 00:37:32
19 Richard Follett 1979 GBR 89 02:12:48 00:23:19 00:02:07 01:07:01 00:01:18 00:39:04
20 Rick Van Der Kroon 1977 NED 102 02:12:52 00:23:35 00:02:15 01:03:27 00:01:10 00:42:24
21 Agustin Lopez Millan 1977 ESP 75 02:13:40 00:21:08 00:02:12 01:10:23 00:01:21 00:38:38
22 Pedro Gallego Yugo 1979 ESP 111 02:13:40 00:23:42 00:02:18 01:09:53 00:01:18 00:36:31
23 Adrian Boyle 1981 IRL 96 02:15:12 00:25:53 00:02:04 01:08:18 00:01:06 00:37:51
24 Ivan Silva 1979 POR 109 02:15:41 00:21:16 00:02:30 01:09:30 00:01:37 00:40:48
25 Guillermo Minguez Cuenca 1979 ESP 77 02:16:41 00:23:19 00:02:13 01:09:22 00:01:23 00:40:24
26 Jose Gimeno Uroz 1981 ESP 73 02:17:45 00:23:15 00:02:33 01:10:29 00:01:27 00:40:03
27 Micheal Gaffey 1981 IRL 98 02:17:58 00:24:31 00:02:20 01:07:27 00:01:19 00:42:21
28 Bernardo Rodriguez Gonzalez 1977 ESP 80 02:18:48 00:24:05 00:02:36 01:09:07 00:01:45 00:41:17
29 Giles Carter 1978 GBR 83 02:19:09 00:24:09 00:02:08 01:09:17 00:01:18 00:42:19
30 Dessie Duffy IRL 97 02:21:32 00:24:23 00:02:28 01:12:43 00:01:23 00:40:35
31 Derek Hayden 1980 IRL 99 02:21:49 00:26:39 00:02:09 01:10:20 00:01:15 00:41:25
32 Hugo Gomes 1979 POR 107 02:25:07 00:29:59 00:02:43 01:11:59 00:01:29 00:39:00
33 Nuno Ribeiro 1981 POR 108 02:27:48 00:24:54 00:02:20 01:16:54 00:01:25 00:42:16
34 Baltasar Sanchez Gonzalez 1978 ESP 81 02:29:28 00:25:09 00:03:39 01:18:26 00:02:18 00:39:55
35 David Russell 1978 IRL 101 02:31:31 00:32:06 00:02:09 01:12:29 00:01:28 00:43:19
36 Alfredo Ferreiro Deaño 1978 ESP 70 02:34:49 00:28:58 00:03:32 01:17:57 00:01:35 00:42:49
37 Adriano Garcez 1981 POR 106 02:37:21 00:29:41 00:02:50 01:16:42 00:01:28 00:46:41
38 Joao Pedro Antunes 1977 POR 103 02:41:20 00:30:46 00:02:21 01:20:02 00:01:30 00:46:41
39 Luis Miguel Torres 1981 POR 110 02:42:31 00:29:43 00:03:01 01:18:07 00:02:23 00:49:19
40 Pedro Brandao 1977 POR 104 02:45:42 00:31:33 00:03:42 01:11:14 00:01:28 00:57:45
41 Martin Spitznagel 1978 AUT 112 02:54:15 00:31:23 00:05:37 01:25:54 00:02:11 00:49:11
DNF Dale Grassby 1977 GBR 90 DNF 00:18:50 00:01:50 01:02:14 00:01:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Peña Salazar 1977 ESP 79 DNF 00:22:38 00:02:23 01:08:28 00:01:43 00:00:00