Results: 2011 Guadalajara Pan American Games | Elite Women
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico • 23 Oct, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 29 01:57:37 00:18:54 00:00:27 01:01:01 00:00:19 00:36:53
2 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 11 02:00:23 00:20:44 00:00:26 01:03:06 00:00:16 00:35:49
3 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 19 02:00:32 00:18:55 00:00:27 01:01:01 00:00:15 00:39:52
4 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 31 02:00:54 00:20:08 00:00:28 01:03:42 00:00:17 00:36:16
5 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 4 02:01:13 00:20:45 00:00:25 01:03:06 00:00:15 00:36:38
6 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 26 02:02:18 00:19:43 00:00:27 01:04:12 00:00:15 00:37:38
7 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 8 02:03:34 00:20:45 00:00:27 01:03:08 00:00:17 00:38:54
8 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 16 02:03:38 00:20:08 00:00:27 01:03:42 00:00:17 00:39:02
9 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 27 02:03:51 00:20:47 00:00:25 01:03:06 00:00:17 00:39:12
10 Carolina Grimaldo 1987 COL 22 02:04:29 00:20:52 00:00:25 01:03:04 00:00:20 00:39:44
11 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 1 02:04:40 00:20:52 00:00:26 01:03:05 00:00:17 00:39:58
12 Flavia Fernandes 1981 BRA 17 02:05:27 00:20:06 00:00:26 01:03:46 00:00:14 00:40:53
13 Sara Mclarty 1983 USA 30 02:05:49 00:18:52 00:00:30 01:01:02 00:00:20 00:45:03
14 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 12 02:06:57 00:20:48 00:00:27 01:03:04 00:00:17 00:42:19
15 Favia Diaz 1984 CHI 10 02:07:33 00:20:55 00:00:26 01:03:01 00:00:20 00:42:49
16 Melissa Rios 1987 PUR 5 02:07:33 00:20:45 00:00:25 01:03:11 00:00:20 00:42:47
17 Militza Rios 1987 PUR 6 02:10:30 00:20:10 00:00:28 01:03:46 00:00:18 00:45:46
DSQ Valentina Carvallo 1985 CHI 9 00:00:00 00:23:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Anahi Leon 1988 MEX 28 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:32 01:03:38 00:00:14 00:39:54
DSQ Virginia Lopez 1980 URU 24 00:00:00 00:23:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Barbara Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 14 00:00:00 00:23:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Daniela Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 15 00:00:00 00:23:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 2 00:00:00 00:20:44 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maidelin Justo Quiala 1984 CUB 25 00:00:00 00:20:48 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tania Sapoznik 1992 PAR 23 00:00:00 00:20:50 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maira Alejandra Vargas COL 21 00:00:00 00:21:41 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 ECU 7 00:00:00 00:21:50 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Paula Aguirre 1987 ARG 3 00:00:00 00:28:15 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rosemary Lopez 1986 VEN 20 00:00:00 00:20:44 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00