Results: 2011 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 14 Aug, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 12 01:48:16 00:18:09 00:00:26 00:58:00 00:00:26 00:31:16
2 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 55 01:48:22 00:18:08 00:00:26 00:58:04 00:00:23 00:31:23
3 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 47 01:48:43 00:17:59 00:00:25 00:58:10 00:00:23 00:31:47
4 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 34 01:49:08 00:17:53 00:00:26 00:58:15 00:00:26 00:32:08
5 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 5 01:49:20 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:59:41 00:00:25 00:30:25
6 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 23 01:49:26 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:59:44 00:00:27 00:30:29
7 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 29 01:49:35 00:18:34 00:00:26 00:59:30 00:00:26 00:30:40
8 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 41 01:49:39 00:19:15 00:00:26 00:58:04 00:00:21 00:31:33
9 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 45 01:49:42 00:18:13 00:00:26 00:59:05 00:00:26 00:31:32
10 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 48 01:49:48 00:18:40 00:00:26 00:59:26 00:00:27 00:30:51
11 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:49:54 00:18:20 00:00:25 00:59:46 00:00:28 00:30:55
12 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 2 01:50:05 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:59:50 00:00:24 00:31:12
13 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 24 01:50:07 00:19:09 00:00:25 00:58:56 00:00:25 00:31:12
14 Mitchell Robins AUS 53 01:50:10 00:19:11 00:00:27 00:58:54 00:00:24 00:31:17
15 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 9 01:50:14 00:18:37 00:00:26 00:59:27 00:00:24 00:31:22
16 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 22 01:50:17 00:18:38 00:00:27 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:31:21
17 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 6 01:50:20 00:18:55 00:00:23 00:59:14 00:00:26 00:31:22
18 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 43 01:50:21 00:18:08 00:00:27 00:59:56 00:00:27 00:31:25
19 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 17 01:50:25 00:18:19 00:00:28 00:59:39 00:00:24 00:31:36
20 Todd Leckie 1987 GBR 28 01:50:30 00:18:41 00:00:28 00:58:35 00:00:28 00:32:18
21 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 3 01:50:33 00:18:25 00:00:25 00:59:43 00:00:25 00:31:36
22 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 32 01:50:36 00:18:25 00:00:28 00:59:38 00:00:25 00:31:41
23 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 33 01:50:39 00:18:42 00:00:25 00:59:24 00:00:24 00:31:45
24 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 73 01:50:40 00:17:57 00:00:26 00:58:15 00:00:27 00:33:38
25 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 21 01:50:43 00:18:18 00:00:31 00:59:44 00:00:27 00:31:47
26 Fabio Carvalho BRA 37 01:50:46 00:18:45 00:00:28 00:59:18 00:00:25 00:31:51
27 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 14 01:50:48 00:18:42 00:00:27 00:59:22 00:00:28 00:31:49
28 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 30 01:50:51 00:18:37 00:00:28 00:59:28 00:00:28 00:31:51
29 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 36 01:50:57 00:18:41 00:00:25 00:59:22 00:00:21 00:32:06
30 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 78 01:51:03 00:19:04 00:00:25 00:59:04 00:00:24 00:32:08
31 Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 63 01:51:09 00:19:09 00:00:26 00:58:54 00:00:24 00:32:17
32 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 4 01:51:13 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:59:39 00:00:24 00:32:23
33 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 54 01:51:14 00:19:06 00:00:26 00:58:13 00:00:27 00:33:06
34 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 52 01:51:17 00:18:32 00:00:25 00:59:37 00:00:26 00:32:20
35 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 58 01:51:24 00:19:08 00:00:26 00:58:59 00:00:25 00:32:28
36 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 18 01:51:28 00:18:28 00:00:25 00:59:35 00:00:25 00:32:36
37 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 27 01:51:31 00:19:11 00:00:25 00:58:52 00:00:28 00:32:35
38 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 26 01:51:32 00:18:25 00:00:27 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:32:38
39 Abrahm Louw NAM 60 01:51:32 00:18:02 00:00:28 00:58:06 00:00:28 00:34:29
40 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 38 01:51:39 00:18:17 00:00:27 00:59:49 00:00:26 00:32:42
41 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 61 01:51:47 00:18:22 00:00:25 00:59:44 00:00:24 00:32:54
42 James Seear 1986 AUS 20 01:52:04 00:18:24 00:00:27 00:59:38 00:00:25 00:33:11
43 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 46 01:52:31 00:18:10 00:00:24 00:59:54 00:00:20 00:33:45
44 Jorge Naranjo Vichot 1990 ESP 64 01:52:40 00:18:32 00:00:27 00:59:34 00:00:30 00:33:39
45 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 50 01:52:45 00:18:20 00:00:31 00:59:43 00:00:27 00:33:45
46 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 25 01:53:05 00:18:25 00:00:26 00:59:43 00:00:28 00:34:05
47 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 70 01:53:17 00:17:56 00:00:26 00:58:14 00:00:24 00:36:20
48 Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 74 01:53:28 00:19:03 00:00:27 00:59:02 00:00:25 00:34:33
49 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 68 01:53:32 00:18:27 00:00:26 00:59:42 00:00:26 00:34:34
50 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 44 01:53:32 00:18:30 00:00:25 00:59:39 00:00:27 00:34:31
51 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 49 01:53:50 00:18:29 00:00:28 00:59:39 00:00:28 00:34:48
52 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 39 01:54:38 00:18:29 00:00:28 00:59:39 00:00:25 00:35:39
53 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 57 01:54:59 00:18:27 00:00:28 00:59:42 00:00:27 00:35:59
54 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 75 01:55:22 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:59:49 00:00:21 00:36:33
55 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 56 01:56:05 00:18:41 00:00:23 00:59:26 00:00:24 00:37:12
56 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 65 01:56:57 00:19:13 00:00:25 00:58:57 00:00:26 00:37:59
57 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 8 01:57:02 00:18:27 00:00:28 00:59:34 00:00:25 00:38:10
58 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 15 01:57:32 00:18:21 00:00:26 00:59:42 00:00:26 00:38:38
59 Maurice Clavel 1988 GER 72 02:01:01 00:19:26 00:00:23 01:03:47 00:00:26 00:37:00
DNF Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 76 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:27 00:59:55 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 66 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:00:23 01:02:46 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Grégory Rouault 1980 USA 59 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:26 00:58:49 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 10 00:00:00 00:19:08 00:00:25 00:59:01 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 11 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:27 00:59:20 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 51 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:28 00:59:22 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 16 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:00:28 00:59:22 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Drew Box 1989 AUS 40 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:26 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Good 1986 AUS 31 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:26 00:59:41 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tom Davison 1990 NZL 71 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 62 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 42 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 67 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 7 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 77 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00