2011 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 15 2011 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:00:41 00:18:19 00:00:53 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:35:35
2 Aileen Reid IRL 02:01:09 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:26 00:36:03
3 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:01:18 00:18:27 00:00:52 01:05:22 00:00:34 00:36:04
4 Carole Peon FRA 02:01:29 00:18:25 00:00:58 01:05:16 00:00:27 00:36:24
5 Mariko Adachi JPN 02:01:48 00:18:21 00:01:00 01:05:19 00:00:30 00:36:40
6 Radka Vodickova CZE 02:01:54 00:18:22 00:00:54 01:05:24 00:00:27 00:36:48
7 Kathrin Muller GER 02:02:06 00:18:55 00:00:57 01:05:34 00:00:26 00:36:14
8 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:02:10 00:18:38 00:01:00 01:05:46 00:00:28 00:36:14
9 Irina Abysova RUS 02:02:17 00:18:26 00:01:00 01:05:17 00:00:30 00:37:05
10 Margit Vanek HUN 02:02:32 00:18:23 00:00:57 01:05:22 00:00:37 00:37:15
11 Line Jensen DEN 02:02:56 00:17:59 00:01:02 01:05:40 00:00:32 00:37:45
12 Maria Czesnik POL 02:03:12 00:18:41 00:00:58 01:05:45 00:00:28 00:37:17
13 Mateja Simic SLO 02:03:19 00:19:02 00:00:57 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:37:25
14 Yun-jung Jang KOR 02:03:23 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:28 00:38:15
15 Felicity Sheedy-ryan AUS 02:03:30 00:19:23 00:00:58 01:07:23 00:00:28 00:35:18
16 Mariya Shorets RUS 02:03:58 00:19:00 00:00:56 01:05:31 00:00:28 00:38:03
17 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:04:24 00:19:48 00:00:54 01:07:01 00:00:26 00:36:16
18 Akane Tsuchihashi JPN 02:04:27 00:18:21 00:01:07 01:05:16 00:00:30 00:39:13
19 Zsofia Kovacs HUN 02:04:45 00:19:48 00:00:57 01:07:00 00:00:26 00:36:35
20 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:04:59 00:19:00 00:00:58 01:07:48 00:00:31 00:36:42
21 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:05:09 00:19:49 00:01:00 01:06:56 00:00:28 00:36:57
22 Kaisa Lehtonen FIN 02:05:19 00:19:51 00:00:56 01:06:59 00:00:36 00:36:59
23 Hee Ju Kim KOR 02:05:32 00:18:29 00:00:54 01:05:18 00:00:28 00:40:24
24 Lydia Waldmüller AUT 02:05:49 00:19:50 00:00:56 01:07:00 00:00:28 00:37:35
25 Paulina Kotfica POL 02:06:05 00:19:03 00:00:58 01:05:28 00:00:28 00:40:09
26 Yi Wang CHN 02:06:48 00:19:08 00:00:57 01:07:42 00:00:28 00:38:32
27 Caiping Jiao CHN 02:07:02 00:19:51 00:01:00 01:06:55 00:00:32 00:38:45
28 Anel Radford RSA 02:09:15 00:19:00 00:01:03 01:07:44 00:00:30 00:41:00
29 Yi Zhang CHN 02:09:30 00:19:05 00:01:16 01:07:29 00:00:32 00:41:11
30 You Yeong Cheon KOR 02:13:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:32 00:44:41
DNF Alice Betto ITA 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Young-kyung Kim KOR 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:07 01:08:11 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Amy Roberts AUS 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Song-nan Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simone Ackermann NZL 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Gillfillan AUS 00:00:00 00:21:20 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eun Kyung Sung KOR 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Maddy Brunton NZL 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ting Liu CHN 00:00:00 00:21:23 00:01:04 01:17:32 00:01:26 00:00:00
DSQ Chang Luo Yi TPE 00:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Karolina Solovyova KAZ 00:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00