Results: 2011 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 15 Oct, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:49:33 00:17:34 00:00:45 00:59:55 00:00:27 00:30:54
2 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 4 01:49:49 00:17:47 00:00:45 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:31:12
3 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 35 01:49:52 00:18:33 00:00:47 00:58:51 00:00:24 00:31:19
4 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 11 01:50:06 00:17:39 00:00:43 00:59:47 00:00:24 00:31:33
5 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 25 01:50:10 00:17:45 00:00:45 00:59:41 00:00:25 00:31:36
6 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 6 01:50:20 00:18:36 00:00:43 00:58:54 00:00:28 00:31:41
7 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 9 01:50:23 00:17:33 00:00:48 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:31:45
8 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 24 01:50:25 00:18:37 00:00:46 00:58:52 00:00:23 00:31:49
9 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 3 01:50:39 00:17:42 00:00:47 00:59:27 00:00:23 00:32:22
10 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 2 01:50:48 00:17:28 00:00:48 00:59:57 00:00:25 00:32:10
11 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 10 01:50:49 00:17:44 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:32:13
12 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 8 01:50:53 00:17:33 00:00:43 01:00:01 00:00:28 00:32:08
13 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 18 01:51:02 00:17:45 00:00:47 00:59:24 00:00:25 00:32:43
14 Hervé Banti MON 29 01:51:06 00:18:22 00:00:50 00:58:59 00:00:27 00:32:29
15 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 27 01:51:12 00:17:43 00:00:47 00:59:44 00:00:25 00:32:34
16 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 19 01:51:21 00:17:42 00:00:47 00:59:42 00:00:27 00:32:45
17 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 40 01:51:25 00:17:32 00:00:48 00:59:35 00:00:28 00:33:04
18 James Elvery NZL 7 01:51:32 00:17:43 00:00:46 00:59:46 00:00:25 00:32:54
19 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 20 01:51:44 00:17:50 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:25 00:33:04
20 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 14 01:51:53 00:17:40 00:00:48 00:59:44 00:00:30 00:33:13
21 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 34 01:51:55 00:17:49 00:00:43 00:59:45 00:00:27 00:33:12
22 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 32 01:51:56 00:18:36 00:00:47 00:58:52 00:00:25 00:33:15
23 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 23 01:52:06 00:18:37 00:00:48 00:58:29 00:00:26 00:33:47
24 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 37 01:52:13 00:17:30 00:00:47 00:59:57 00:00:26 00:33:36
25 Nick Kastelein AUS 38 01:52:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 28 01:52:38 00:18:40 00:00:45 00:58:50 00:00:25 00:34:00
27 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 30 01:52:49 00:18:30 00:00:48 00:58:56 00:00:26 00:34:10
28 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 22 01:53:09 00:17:47 00:00:45 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:34:33
29 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 45 01:53:17 00:17:49 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:30 00:34:31
30 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 39 01:53:32 00:17:46 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:28 00:34:52
31 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 21 01:53:42 00:17:52 00:00:43 00:59:19 00:00:32 00:35:16
32 Abrahm Louw NAM 31 01:53:53 00:17:36 00:00:48 00:59:33 00:00:33 00:35:25
33 Tom Davison 1990 NZL 41 01:54:01 00:17:46 00:00:48 00:59:43 00:00:30 00:35:17
34 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 33 01:54:33 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 48 01:55:12 00:18:33 00:00:46 00:58:59 00:00:27 00:36:29
36 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 16 01:57:57 00:19:00 00:00:45 01:03:30 00:00:26 00:34:18
37 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 54 01:58:06 00:18:56 00:00:41 01:03:38 00:00:25 00:34:27
38 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 36 01:59:48 00:18:57 00:00:56 01:03:21 00:00:31 00:36:03
39 Won Sik Youn 1990 KOR 56 02:01:57 00:18:36 00:00:45 01:03:57 00:00:28 00:38:13
40 Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 51 02:02:48 00:18:51 00:00:46 01:03:41 00:00:36 00:38:57
DSQ Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 46 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:52 00:59:02 00:00:28 00:00:00
DSQ Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 26 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:48 01:03:28 00:00:28 00:00:00
DSQ Gi Chang Hong 1992 KOR 55 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 5 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:45 00:59:32 00:00:25 00:00:00
DSQ Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 15 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 17 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00