2011 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 15 2011 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:49:33 00:17:34 00:00:45 00:59:55 00:00:27 00:30:54
2 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:49:49 00:17:47 00:00:45 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:31:12
3 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:49:52 00:18:33 00:00:47 00:58:51 00:00:24 00:31:19
4 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:50:06 00:17:39 00:00:43 00:59:47 00:00:24 00:31:33
5 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:50:10 00:17:45 00:00:45 00:59:41 00:00:25 00:31:36
6 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:50:20 00:18:36 00:00:43 00:58:54 00:00:28 00:31:41
7 Tony Dodds NZL 01:50:23 00:17:33 00:00:48 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:31:45
8 Daniel Hofer ITA 01:50:25 00:18:37 00:00:46 00:58:52 00:00:23 00:31:49
9 Jan Celustka CZE 01:50:39 00:17:42 00:00:47 00:59:27 00:00:23 00:32:22
10 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:50:48 00:17:28 00:00:48 00:59:57 00:00:25 00:32:10
11 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:50:49 00:17:44 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:32:13
12 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:53 00:17:33 00:00:43 01:00:01 00:00:28 00:32:08
13 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:51:02 00:17:45 00:00:47 00:59:24 00:00:25 00:32:43
14 Hervé Banti MON 01:51:06 00:18:22 00:00:50 00:58:59 00:00:27 00:32:29
15 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:51:12 00:17:43 00:00:47 00:59:44 00:00:25 00:32:34
16 Juraci Moreira BRA 01:51:21 00:17:42 00:00:47 00:59:42 00:00:27 00:32:45
17 Denis Vasiliev RUS 01:51:25 00:17:32 00:00:48 00:59:35 00:00:28 00:33:04
18 James Elvery NZL 01:51:32 00:17:43 00:00:46 00:59:46 00:00:25 00:32:54
19 Ethan Brown USA 01:51:44 00:17:50 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:25 00:33:04
20 Akos Vanek HUN 01:51:53 00:17:40 00:00:48 00:59:44 00:00:30 00:33:13
21 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 01:51:55 00:17:49 00:00:43 00:59:45 00:00:27 00:33:12
22 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:51:56 00:18:36 00:00:47 00:58:52 00:00:25 00:33:15
23 Alberto Alessandroni ITA 01:52:06 00:18:37 00:00:48 00:58:29 00:00:26 00:33:47
24 Richard Varga SVK 01:52:13 00:17:30 00:00:47 00:59:57 00:00:26 00:33:36
25 Nick Kastelein AUS 01:52:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Yegor Martynenko UKR 01:52:38 00:18:40 00:00:45 00:58:50 00:00:25 00:34:00
27 Gregory Billington USA 01:52:49 00:18:30 00:00:48 00:58:56 00:00:26 00:34:10
28 Csaba Rendes HUN 01:53:09 00:17:47 00:00:45 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:34:33
29 Philip Wolfe GBR 01:53:17 00:17:49 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:30 00:34:31
30 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:53:32 00:17:46 00:00:48 00:59:39 00:00:28 00:34:52
31 Jens Toft DEN 01:53:42 00:17:52 00:00:43 00:59:19 00:00:32 00:35:16
32 Abrahm Louw NAM 01:53:53 00:17:36 00:00:48 00:59:33 00:00:33 00:35:25
33 Tom Davison NZL 01:54:01 00:17:46 00:00:48 00:59:43 00:00:30 00:35:17
34 Barrett Brandon USA 01:54:33 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Jae Hun Choi KOR 01:55:12 00:18:33 00:00:46 00:58:59 00:00:27 00:36:29
36 Dan Alterman ISR 01:57:57 00:19:00 00:00:45 01:03:30 00:00:26 00:34:18
37 Soung Geun Sin KOR 01:58:06 00:18:56 00:00:41 01:03:38 00:00:25 00:34:27
38 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA 01:59:48 00:18:57 00:00:56 01:03:21 00:00:31 00:36:03
39 Won Sik Youn KOR 02:01:57 00:18:36 00:00:45 01:03:57 00:00:28 00:38:13
40 Chang Yon Lee KOR 02:02:48 00:18:51 00:00:46 01:03:41 00:00:36 00:38:57
DSQ Stijn Goris BEL 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:52 00:59:02 00:00:28 00:00:00
DSQ Ran Alterman ISR 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:48 01:03:28 00:00:28 00:00:00
DSQ Gi Chang Hong KOR 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Aurélien Lescure FRA 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:45 00:59:32 00:00:25 00:00:00
DSQ Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Rostyslav Pevtsov ITU 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00