Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Kevin Goodwin 1957 AUS 5385 00:34:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:33 00:01:42 00:19:09
2 Cor Story 1954 NZL 5374 00:36:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:13 00:01:51 00:19:29
3 Greg Salter 1954 AUS 5391 00:37:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:18 00:01:44 00:19:13
4 John Graham AUS 5386 00:37:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:09 00:02:07 00:19:25
5 Iskandar Shakhov 1955 RUS 5375 00:38:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:24 00:02:08 00:20:01
6 Alan Woodcock 1953 GBR 5406 00:40:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:01:58 00:20:16
7 Fergus Oliver 1957 NZL 5372 00:40:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:59 00:02:11 00:20:28
8 Paul Haffenden 1956 CAN 5396 00:40:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:07 00:02:19 00:23:13
9 Herve Osmont MON 5405 00:41:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:40 00:02:29 00:22:10
10 Michael Skivington 1956 GBR 5404 00:41:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:02:01 00:20:33
11 Michael Stockdale AUS 5392 00:42:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:15 00:02:12 00:23:20
12 Mike Cooper 1954 CAN 5394 00:42:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:02:13 00:21:46
13 Grant Jeffreys 1953 NZL 5370 00:43:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:52 00:01:58 00:22:35
14 Peter Brown 1955 AUS 5383 00:43:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:02:41 00:22:16
15 Gregory Jones AUS 5388 00:44:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:02:29 00:22:41
16 Michael Morris 1953 USA 5379 00:44:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:02:13 00:24:01
17 Richard Vinsen 1954 COK 5402 00:44:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:05 00:02:04 00:20:17
18 Tony Hoft 1955 CAN 5397 00:44:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:02:45 00:23:10
19 Neil Cameron 1954 NZL 5368 00:44:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:02:49 00:21:30
20 Keith Bradshaw 1957 GBR 5403 00:45:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:53 00:02:11 00:22:19
21 William Gunn 1953 AUS 5387 00:45:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:48 00:02:32 00:22:07
22 Peter Landon-Lane 1957 NZL 5371 00:45:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:55 00:01:55 00:21:52
23 Christopher Powell 1953 NZL 5373 00:45:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:02:30 00:24:25
24 Duncan Dark AUS 5384 00:45:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:02:59 00:23:43
25 Scott Endsley 1954 USA 5376 00:47:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:02:33 00:26:21
26 Arama Tom COK 5401 00:48:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:04:40 00:23:48
27 Mark Oakley Browne AUS 5390 00:48:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:02:39 00:25:11
28 Jonathan Sasser 1956 USA 5380 00:55:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:00 00:03:48 00:27:16
29 Michael Krisa 1955 CAN 5398 00:55:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:02:52 00:32:49
30 Graham Mcconnell AUS 5389 00:56:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:57 00:03:39 00:23:41
31 Dick Moore 1956 USA 5378 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:03:37 00:34:23
32 Stephen Saunders 1955 CAN 5399 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:29:37 00:03:57 00:28:18
DNF Ian Christensen 1957 NZL 5369 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:02:05 00:00:00
DNF Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 5400 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:04:09 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format