Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Brent Foster NZL 5258 00:30:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:50 00:01:24 00:17:18
2 Mick Maroney AUS 5281 00:32:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:44 00:01:22 00:18:02
3 Darragh Walshe 1967 NZL 5265 00:32:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:01 00:01:27 00:17:10
4 Colin Davis AUS 5275 00:33:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:04 00:01:35 00:18:21
5 Piers Pirow 1965 RSA 5266 00:33:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:03 00:01:30 00:17:53
6 Bill Blackmore NZL 5255 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:24 00:01:38 00:17:44
7 Rod Morrison 1965 AUS 5282 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:44 00:01:50 00:18:13
8 Johannes Wevers 1966 AUS 5286 00:34:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:13 00:01:29 00:18:18
9 Bruno Fiore 1967 MON 5305 00:34:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:01:32 00:17:49
10 Richard Bewell 1963 GBR 5296 00:35:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:48 00:01:33 00:17:42
11 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 5298 00:35:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:35 00:01:36 00:18:58
12 Darryl Lee 1966 NZL 5259 00:35:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:44 00:01:33 00:18:15
13 Jaromir Horak 1966 CZE 5293 00:35:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:40 00:01:43 00:20:22
14 Adrian Butcher NZL 5256 00:35:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:39 00:01:32 00:19:37
15 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 5300 00:36:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:50 00:01:40 00:18:38
16 Craig Johnson 1966 AUS 5279 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:51 00:01:45 00:18:34
17 Antoni Vila 1964 ESP 5294 00:36:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:01:46 00:18:34
18 Nigel Muir 1967 NZL 5262 00:36:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:01:40 00:19:51
19 Philip Murrell 1964 AUS 5283 00:36:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:02 00:02:29 00:18:27
20 Paul Cropp NZL 5257 00:37:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:59 00:01:42 00:20:36
21 James Silber 1963 USA 5271 00:38:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:08 00:01:47 00:20:04
22 Fredric Langlois 1965 MON 5306 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:01:46 00:19:04
23 Dominic Toole 1967 AUS 5285 00:38:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:22 00:02:10 00:19:54
24 Adrian Wilkins 1965 GBR 5302 00:38:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:01:50 00:20:15
25 Duncan Wade 1964 GBR 5301 00:38:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:20 00:02:01 00:20:37
26 Andy Shears 1966 GBR 5299 00:39:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:39 00:01:58 00:21:51
27 Arnaud Laboube 1964 TAH 5267 00:39:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:39 00:02:06 00:21:01
28 Kenny Begley 1963 GBR 5295 00:40:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:01:52 00:20:37
29 Christian Triquet 1965 CAN 5292 00:41:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:11 00:01:52 00:21:03
30 Peter Hansen 1966 AUS 5278 00:41:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:02:22 00:21:35
31 Wayne Donley 1965 AUS 5276 00:42:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:01:55 00:21:53
32 Steven Mackintosh 1963 AUS 5280 00:42:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:02:00 00:22:46
33 Andrew Fisher 1965 AUS 5277 00:42:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:30 00:02:10 00:23:06
34 David Nicholls 1967 NZL 5263 00:43:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:02:29 00:22:22
35 Gord Mcinnes 1966 CAN 5291 00:43:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:45 00:01:38 00:20:14
36 Derek Martin 1966 NZL 5260 00:47:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:02:29 00:26:29
37 Attilio Sigona 1967 ITA 5303 00:49:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:41 00:03:14 00:23:13
38 Simon Thiessen 1964 AUS 5284 00:52:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:26 00:03:07 00:26:52
39 Daniel Flahiff USA 5268 00:53:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:04:11 00:29:02
DNF Mark Blake 1957 AUS 5273 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:22 00:01:37 00:00:00