Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Anne Hegvold 1966 NOR 5762 00:35:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:14 00:01:38 00:19:21
2 Kerry Simmons 1966 USA 5739 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:23 00:01:57 00:20:15
3 Ali Hollington 1964 NZL 5729 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:19 00:01:44 00:19:39
4 Julia Cree 1967 NZL 5727 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:32 00:01:45 00:20:49
5 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 5759 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:01:46 00:19:57
6 Elizabeth Thomas AUS 5747 00:39:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:02:17 00:19:35
7 Sharon Hill 1964 GBR 5757 00:39:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:04 00:01:43 00:21:08
8 Nicky Page NZL 5732 00:40:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:44 00:21:25
9 Gayle Clark 1967 NZL 5726 00:40:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:36 00:01:30 00:21:56
10 Alison Boggs 1966 NZL 5725 00:41:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:01:57 00:23:15
11 Jane Baldwin 1964 NZL 5724 00:41:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:01:55 00:20:51
12 Narelle Talbot AUS 5746 00:41:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:02:04 00:22:18
13 Jeanette Hoft 1964 CAN 5751 00:43:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:40 00:01:55 00:23:25
14 Julie Tapley 1965 GBR 5760 00:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:21 00:01:51 00:21:46
15 Jenny Howe 1967 NZL 5730 00:44:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:06 00:02:18 00:21:59
16 Deborah Thorne 1965 CAN 5755 00:44:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:01:45 00:22:43
17 Gayle Young AUS 5748 00:44:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:28 00:02:14 00:22:13
18 Jane Loughnan 1967 NZL 5731 00:45:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:46 00:02:03 00:25:28
19 Janet Jarvits 1966 USA 5738 00:45:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:43 00:02:35 00:21:06
20 Anne Laure Urvoy Langlois 1966 MON 5761 00:45:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:27 00:02:21 00:20:02
21 Elsie Robertson 1963 NZL 5733 00:45:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:39 00:01:58 00:24:14
22 Marsha El-Hage 1965 GBR 5756 00:45:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:25 00:02:13 00:23:20
23 Joy Peterson 1967 CAN 5754 00:46:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:01:58 00:27:24
24 Jody Smart NZL 5735 00:48:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:02:42 00:25:13
25 Gabrielle Brown AUS 5740 00:48:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:49 00:02:05 00:23:32
26 Christine Zygadlo 1963 AUS 5749 00:49:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:59 00:02:11 00:23:53
27 Shelley Scholten 1966 AUS 5745 00:50:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:57 00:02:20 00:25:26
28 Penny-Marie Newcombe 1967 GBR 5758 00:51:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:54 00:02:14 00:26:54
29 Susan Rymer AUS 5744 00:52:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:03 00:02:24 00:27:08
30 Alison Hamilton 1963 NZL 5728 00:58:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:01:55 00:38:02
DNF Georgina Macdonald 1963 AUS 5742 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format