Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Rachel Hamill 1971 NZL 5683 00:34:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:44 00:01:30 00:19:14
2 Louise Schofield NZL 5687 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:21 00:01:33 00:21:40
3 Kim Dovey 1969 RSA 5693 00:37:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:53 00:02:08 00:20:34
4 Katherine Ryan 1969 AUS 5700 00:37:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:32 00:01:47 00:18:34
5 Julie Howle 1971 AUS 5697 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:47 00:01:50 00:20:32
6 Jane Hansom 1969 GBR 5715 00:38:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:56 00:01:45 00:19:46
7 Erika Binger 1972 USA 5694 00:38:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:23 00:01:49 00:21:32
8 Claudia Edwards 1969 CAN 5707 00:38:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:01:57 00:19:36
9 Rachel Bown 1970 GBR 5712 00:38:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:14 00:01:39 00:20:03
10 Vicki Wade 1968 GBR 5718 00:39:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:35 00:01:43 00:20:46
11 Suzie Clark NZL 5682 00:39:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:21 00:01:49 00:21:08
12 Lyndy Wickham NZL 5691 00:39:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:05 00:01:58 00:20:47
13 Eva-Marie Bury 1972 NZL 5681 00:39:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:01:39 00:20:52
14 Deirdre Lack 1970 NZL 5686 00:39:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:01:43 00:22:52
15 Jane Holmes 1969 GBR 5716 00:40:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:02:01 00:21:08
16 Ylse Sasai 1970 BRA 5704 00:41:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:46 00:02:13 00:22:12
17 Catherine Bacon NZL 5680 00:41:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:01:55 00:22:31
18 Jane Heather-Sclater 1968 NZL 5684 00:41:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:05 00:01:44 00:22:56
19 Mandy Stephens 1968 NZL 5689 00:42:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:01:55 00:21:36
20 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 5714 00:44:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:01:49 00:23:19
21 Jodie Stewart 1970 NZL 5690 00:44:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:02:08 00:22:27
22 Kathrine Hilton 1970 NZL 5685 00:45:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:01:57 00:23:10
23 Ally Johnson 1972 CAN 5708 00:45:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:35 00:02:21 00:22:56
24 Daniela Rossatto 1972 BRA 5703 00:46:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:47 00:02:28 00:24:45
25 Nancy Lajoie 1969 CAN 5709 00:46:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:55 00:01:52 00:21:22
26 Pamela Yee 1969 NZL 5692 00:46:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:21 00:01:55 00:24:03
27 Michelle Ball 1969 CAN 5705 00:46:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:57 00:03:35 00:21:11
28 Tamara Loiselle 1972 CAN 5710 00:47:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:20 00:02:19 00:24:33
29 Megan Shaw 1972 NZL 5688 00:47:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:02:12 00:25:58
30 Denise O'Loghlen AUS 5699 00:52:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:25:26 00:02:11 00:24:24
31 Mary-Ann Seebeck AUS 5701 00:53:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:48 00:03:20 00:28:15
32 Melanie Ryding GBR 5717 00:55:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:51 00:02:57 00:30:39
33 Julie Williams 1969 CAN 5711 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:27:59 00:04:13 00:25:52
34 Marcia Pedrini 1968 BRA 5702 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:03:05 00:35:17
35 Anne Woods 1968 GBR 5719 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:29 00:04:02 00:24:43
36 Lesley Campbell 1970 CAN 5706 01:25:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:12 00:05:11 00:44:18
DNF Michelle Burns AUS 5696 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format