Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Belinda Johnson AUS 5610 00:34:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:26 00:01:38 00:19:38
2 Louise Bardsley 1980 GBR 5620 00:35:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:05 00:01:39 00:17:30
3 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 5622 00:36:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:44 00:01:43 00:18:38
4 Cassandra Percival 1981 AUS 5614 00:37:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:16 00:01:33 00:20:10
5 Tessa Molloy 1981 NZL 5596 00:37:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:17 00:01:38 00:20:11
6 Kate Robson 1979 GBR 5625 00:37:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:29 00:01:41 00:19:25
7 Leanne Tiley 1981 GBR 5626 00:38:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:19 00:01:37 00:21:03
8 Gayle Vickers 1979 GBR 5628 00:38:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:25 00:01:38 00:20:30
9 Kirstin Ramsay NZL 5597 00:38:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:20 00:01:54 00:22:21
10 Kristyn Ibrihim 1980 AUS 5609 00:39:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:41 00:02:46 00:20:40
11 Jamie Schellenberg 1980 USA 5601 00:39:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:20 00:02:05 00:21:47
12 Sarah Beable NZL 5593 00:39:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:24 00:01:40 00:20:28
13 Nolene Byrne AUS 5605 00:40:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:01:32 00:20:28
14 Kate Lister AUS 5612 00:40:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:01 00:01:37 00:20:54
15 Berlize Du Plessis 1981 RSA 5598 00:40:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:02:04 00:21:00
16 Melanie Thomas 1978 AUS 5615 00:40:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:02:04 00:21:13
17 Sarah Dick AUS 5606 00:40:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:20 00:01:55 00:23:32
18 Dana Reid 1979 USA 5600 00:41:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:02 00:01:33 00:22:30
19 Rebecca Lewis 1980 AUS 5611 00:41:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:02:08 00:20:46
20 Nikki Edwards 1979 NZL 5594 00:41:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:02:29 00:21:01
21 Laura Zaunbrecher 1982 USA 5602 00:42:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:01:43 00:20:31
22 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 MEX 5630 00:42:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:02:00 00:20:49
23 Celine Evans NZL 5595 00:42:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:02:00 00:23:13
24 Nathalie Camire 1979 CAN 5617 00:42:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:02:15 00:21:19
25 Rebecca Barnard 1981 AUS 5603 00:43:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:50 00:22:21
26 Luciana Titton Lima 1978 BRA 5616 00:43:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:02:23 00:22:19
27 Alecka Patralakis 1982 AUS 5613 00:45:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:01:52 00:25:31
28 Susan Pugh 1979 GBR 5623 00:46:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:45 00:02:16 00:22:58
29 Jessica Faulks 1982 AUS 5607 00:51:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:06 00:03:10 00:27:35
DNF Anna Reid 1980 GBR 5624 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:02:37 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format