Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Sam Kidd NZL 5056 00:30:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:37 00:01:21 00:15:46
2 Florian Schafer 1983 FRA 5075 00:31:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:35 00:01:27 00:15:58
3 Neil Eddy 1986 GBR 5077 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:34 00:01:18 00:17:28
4 Jason Rhine 1984 AUS 5065 00:31:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:19 00:01:23 00:17:05
5 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 5055 00:32:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:27 00:01:16 00:17:24
6 Joshua Dew AUS 5062 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:52 00:01:36 00:18:20
7 Brian Sugrue 1986 IRL 5086 00:33:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:49 00:01:35 00:17:50
8 Robert Taylor AUS 5066 00:33:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:42 00:01:27 00:17:22
9 Jonathan Low 1983 RSA 5059 00:33:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:47 00:01:35 00:18:12
10 Matt Lory 1985 NZL 5058 00:33:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:01:27 00:18:55
11 Daryl Harding 1986 NZL 5054 00:34:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:47 00:01:33 00:17:53
12 Diego Castañeda Cooper 1983 MEX 5087 00:34:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:52 00:01:37 00:19:03
13 David Perea Vazquez 1985 MEX 5088 00:34:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:41 00:01:27 00:17:48
14 Uiliam Correa 1985 BRA 5071 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:01:36 00:18:45
15 Andrew Vincent 1985 AUS 5069 00:35:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:03 00:01:36 00:18:42
16 Craig Stevenson 1987 GBR 5083 00:35:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:09 00:01:52 00:19:31
17 Chris Pratt 1986 GBR 5081 00:35:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:36 00:01:39 00:19:27
18 Luke Hughes AUS 5063 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:15 00:01:41 00:20:07
19 Danny Russell 1983 GBR 5082 00:36:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:01:38 00:19:43
20 Rogerio Martins 1983 BRA 5073 00:36:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:01:57 00:17:27
21 Matthew Le Maitre AUS 5064 00:36:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:24 00:01:37 00:18:42
22 Graeme Roche 1985 CAN 5074 00:37:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:39 00:01:27 00:18:08
23 Eduardo Lovro 1984 BRA 5072 00:37:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:21 00:01:44 00:21:13
24 Vivek Varadarajan 1986 AUS 5068 00:37:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:01:55 00:18:41
25 Robert Buckley 1984 AUS 5061 00:38:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:26 00:01:43 00:20:02
26 Matthew Osborne 1984 GBR 5080 00:38:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:01:47 00:18:43
27 Justin Tranter 1984 AUS 5067 00:39:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:02:13 00:20:20
28 Matthew Lee NZL 5057 00:39:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:01:41 00:20:25
29 Michael Cribbin GBR 5076 00:40:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:02:15 00:20:13
30 Jeff Thompson 1986 USA 5060 00:42:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:06 00:01:46 00:26:25
31 Thomas Houlding 1987 IRL 5085 00:42:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:08 00:02:00 00:23:20
32 Tom Crumpton 1983 NZL 5053 00:48:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:05:30 00:23:12
33 Thomas Warren 1987 AUS 5070 00:54:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:43 00:02:43 00:29:14
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format