Results: 2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 17 Oct, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 5173 00:31:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:40 00:01:26 00:16:35
2 Leandro De Souza BRA 5172 00:32:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:05 00:01:50 00:17:06
3 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 5170 00:32:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:07 00:01:24 00:17:37
4 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 5178 00:32:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:44 00:01:27 00:17:24
5 Peter Kay 1974 AUS 5165 00:33:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:56 00:01:37 00:18:19
6 Tim Guille 1976 AUS 5163 00:33:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:33 00:01:37 00:18:47
7 Henry Barfoot 1973 NZL 5195 00:34:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:03 00:01:33 00:18:31
8 Thiago Henrique Borges BRA 5179 00:34:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:16 00:01:54 00:17:58
9 Edward Rosser NZL 5150 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:40 00:01:43 00:17:48
10 Matthew Berg 1973 NZL 5141 00:34:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:49 00:01:30 00:18:08
11 Rob Dallimore 1977 NZL 5145 00:34:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:30 00:01:33 00:17:33
12 Alec Patterson 1976 GBR 5189 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:41 00:01:46 00:18:18
13 Matt Newberry NZL 5149 00:35:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:51 00:01:34 00:18:46
14 Rafael Barba Aceves MEX 5193 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:34 00:02:16 00:17:24
15 Paul Walton 1973 AUS 5169 00:35:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:26 00:01:50 00:18:14
16 Tony Rendall 1975 GBR 5190 00:35:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:01:36 00:19:04
17 Jamie Te Hiwi 1973 NZL 5152 00:35:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:01:41 00:19:03
18 Daniel Fernandes De Souza 1977 BRA 5176 00:35:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:51 00:01:52 00:20:12
19 Craig Clark NZL 5143 00:36:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:01:49 00:19:18
20 Clint Van Beveren 1974 AUS 5168 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:01:34 00:19:36
21 Simon Lawson 1975 RSA 5155 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:09 00:01:45 00:18:28
22 Aaron Wood 1975 NZL 5154 00:36:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:39 00:01:39 00:20:05
23 Shawn Jyawook 1974 USA 5161 00:36:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:51 00:01:37 00:19:02
24 Daniel Costa 1973 BRA 5175 00:36:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:01:34 00:17:38
25 Hamish Crook NZL 5144 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:15 00:01:43 00:20:00
26 Timothy Schroeder 1976 AUS 5166 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:53 00:01:32 00:18:47
27 Matt Fisher 1973 GBR 5186 00:37:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:01 00:01:42 00:19:33
28 Dan Mason 1974 GBR 5188 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:56 00:01:46 00:19:00
29 Andrew Bygraves 1974 NZL 5142 00:37:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:59 00:01:48 00:19:01
30 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez Villareal MEX 5194 00:37:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:36 00:01:42 00:20:32
31 Stephen Kanowski AUS 5164 00:38:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:52 00:01:52 00:21:21
32 Leonardo Pieterse 1974 RSA 5157 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:02:05 00:19:13
33 James Grantham 1975 GBR 5187 00:38:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:01:43 00:19:27
34 Sebastien Petit TAH 5159 00:39:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:02:03 00:20:02
35 Jarrad Keenan 1976 NZL 5148 00:39:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:07 00:01:40 00:21:35
36 Adrian Edge 1976 NZL 5146 00:39:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:08 00:02:00 00:22:28
37 Pierre Vaillancourt 1973 CAN 5185 00:39:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:13 00:01:47 00:20:42
38 Elmes De Andrade 1973 BRA 5171 00:40:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:05 00:02:31 00:20:38
39 Thom Burberry 1973 CAN 5182 00:40:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:19 00:02:10 00:21:51
40 Dominik Szopa 1975 CAN 5184 00:40:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:02:00 00:21:21
41 John Willis NZL 5153 00:41:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:04 00:01:57 00:22:03
42 Roydon Hawks NZL 5147 00:43:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:35 00:02:14 00:18:51
43 Michael Grau-Veliz 1973 AUS 5162 00:45:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:27 00:02:26 00:20:04
44 Emilio Kerber 1976 BRA 5180 00:53:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:17 00:02:28 00:27:37
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format