Results: 2012 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 22 Apr, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Hauss 1984 FRA 1 01:50:06 00:16:36 00:00:24 01:01:57 00:00:20 00:30:48
2 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 26 01:50:10 00:17:32 00:00:28 01:01:07 00:00:20 00:30:42
3 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 5 01:50:19 00:17:42 00:00:23 01:00:57 00:00:20 00:30:55
4 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 15 01:50:25 00:17:27 00:00:25 01:01:09 00:00:18 00:31:07
5 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 51 01:50:30 00:17:29 00:00:25 01:01:08 00:00:18 00:31:10
6 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 30 01:50:33 00:17:32 00:00:24 01:01:05 00:00:20 00:31:10
7 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 11 01:50:36 00:17:37 00:00:24 01:00:57 00:00:20 00:31:18
8 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 3 01:50:36 00:17:19 00:00:23 01:01:14 00:00:20 00:31:18
9 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 6 01:50:40 00:17:00 00:00:24 01:00:38 00:00:19 00:32:19
10 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 25 01:50:50 00:17:34 00:00:24 01:01:03 00:00:20 00:31:27
11 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 39 01:51:09 00:17:31 00:00:26 01:01:10 00:00:21 00:31:38
12 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 19 01:51:14 00:17:21 00:00:24 01:01:19 00:00:20 00:31:50
13 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 8 01:51:19 00:17:29 00:00:25 01:01:10 00:00:21 00:31:51
14 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 31 01:51:23 00:17:33 00:00:25 01:01:06 00:00:20 00:31:59
15 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 24 01:51:25 00:17:32 00:00:24 01:01:07 00:00:20 00:32:01
16 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 36 01:51:28 00:17:44 00:00:21 01:00:58 00:00:19 00:32:04
17 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 34 01:51:32 00:17:31 00:00:24 01:00:09 00:00:20 00:33:07
18 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 4 01:51:39 00:17:40 00:00:25 01:00:58 00:00:23 00:32:13
19 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 9 01:51:42 00:17:30 00:00:25 01:01:09 00:00:20 00:32:18
20 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 54 01:51:47 00:16:37 00:00:26 01:02:00 00:00:26 00:32:17
21 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 44 01:51:53 00:17:28 00:00:26 01:01:13 00:00:20 00:32:25
22 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 41 01:51:54 00:17:15 00:00:23 01:01:23 00:00:20 00:32:32
23 Mitchell Kealey 1984 AUS 46 01:51:57 00:16:59 00:00:23 01:01:44 00:00:19 00:32:31
24 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 21 01:52:00 00:17:22 00:00:24 01:01:20 00:00:21 00:32:31
25 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 12 01:52:00 00:16:37 00:00:23 01:02:01 00:00:21 00:32:36
26 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 28 01:52:11 00:17:18 00:00:21 01:01:23 00:00:20 00:32:46
27 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 43 01:52:11 00:16:45 00:00:24 01:01:58 00:00:24 00:32:39
28 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 55 01:52:12 00:16:36 00:00:26 01:01:57 00:00:17 00:32:54
29 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 49 01:52:27 00:16:36 00:00:26 01:01:57 00:00:23 00:33:05
30 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 16 01:52:28 00:17:33 00:00:25 01:01:02 00:00:21 00:33:06
31 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 23 01:52:45 00:17:15 00:00:23 01:00:25 00:00:18 00:34:24
32 Drew Box 1989 AUS 22 01:52:52 00:17:19 00:00:25 01:01:21 00:00:21 00:33:24
33 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 18 01:53:00 00:17:38 00:00:23 01:01:02 00:00:20 00:33:36
34 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 37 01:53:08 00:17:38 00:00:25 01:00:00 00:00:20 00:34:44
35 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 47 01:53:17 00:17:28 00:00:25 01:01:13 00:00:20 00:33:52
36 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 35 01:53:20 00:17:03 00:00:25 01:01:37 00:00:20 00:33:54
37 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 38 01:53:21 00:16:57 00:00:23 01:01:49 00:00:24 00:33:47
38 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 27 01:53:31 00:17:00 00:00:25 01:01:40 00:00:20 00:34:04
39 Jack Hickey 1992 AUS 50 01:53:39 00:17:00 00:00:24 01:00:39 00:00:20 00:35:17
40 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 42 01:53:47 00:16:40 00:00:24 01:01:55 00:00:20 00:34:27
41 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 14 01:54:07 00:17:24 00:00:23 01:01:14 00:00:21 00:34:44
42 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 32 01:54:15 00:17:02 00:00:26 01:01:38 00:00:21 00:34:46
43 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 33 01:54:43 00:16:34 00:00:25 01:02:02 00:00:21 00:35:19
44 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 45 01:54:46 00:17:25 00:00:21 01:01:14 00:00:20 00:35:25
45 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 7 01:57:21 00:17:46 00:00:21 01:05:40 00:00:24 00:33:09
46 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 48 01:57:32 00:17:41 00:00:24 01:05:44 00:00:21 00:33:22
47 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 20 01:58:22 00:17:04 00:00:21 01:01:33 00:00:23 00:39:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 2 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:00:24 01:01:14 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 29 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:00:24 01:00:58 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Fabio Carvalho BRA 17 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hsiu-Shen Kuo 1991 TPE 57 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 58 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 10 00:00:00 00:16:40 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 53 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 52 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mao-Yung Yang 1985 TPE 56 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00