Results: 2012 Istanbul ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Istanbul, Turkey • 01 Jul, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 9 01:55:51 00:20:37 00:00:31 01:01:23 00:00:33 00:32:49
2 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 5 01:56:03 00:20:45 00:00:34 01:01:09 00:00:34 00:33:00
3 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 11 01:56:08 00:20:41 00:00:31 01:01:17 00:00:33 00:33:09
4 Christian Otto 1986 GER 8 01:56:17 00:19:57 00:00:34 01:01:58 00:00:36 00:33:13
5 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 14 01:56:23 00:20:38 00:00:34 01:03:12 00:00:35 00:31:25
6 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 7 01:57:06 00:20:34 00:00:33 01:01:21 00:00:34 00:34:06
7 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 2 01:57:38 00:20:42 00:00:34 01:03:06 00:00:36 00:32:39
8 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 4 01:57:50 00:21:12 00:00:34 01:02:36 00:00:34 00:32:54
9 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 12 01:58:12 00:20:45 00:00:35 01:00:18 00:00:36 00:35:59
10 Nick Kastelein 1988 AUS 6 01:58:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Anton Vitolin 1987 UKR 15 01:58:49 00:20:45 00:00:33 01:03:09 00:00:37 00:33:47
12 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 3 01:59:04 00:20:50 00:00:34 01:02:58 00:00:39 00:34:04
13 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 39 01:59:24 00:20:42 00:00:33 01:01:18 00:00:39 00:36:14
14 Iurii Zablotskyi 1992 UKR 31 02:00:14 00:20:49 00:00:34 01:03:04 00:00:39 00:35:09
15 Danny Friese 1992 GER 36 02:00:26 00:22:12 00:00:35 01:04:09 00:00:34 00:32:58
16 Dmytro Malyar 1984 UKR 19 02:00:41 00:21:16 00:00:31 01:05:09 00:00:35 00:33:12
17 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 45 02:01:02 00:22:11 00:00:31 01:04:13 00:00:35 00:33:32
18 Arnaud Chivot 1987 FRA 42 02:01:13 00:21:16 00:00:33 01:05:04 00:00:34 00:33:47
19 Kilian Fladung 1991 GER 32 02:01:33 00:20:42 00:00:34 01:05:44 00:00:37 00:33:57
20 Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 18 02:02:15 00:21:05 00:00:33 01:05:17 00:00:35 00:34:46
21 Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 43 02:02:29 00:21:14 00:00:34 01:05:05 00:00:33 00:35:05
22 Emil Stoynev 1992 BUL 44 02:02:57 00:21:50 00:00:32 01:04:35 00:00:43 00:35:18
23 Dominik Wawrik 1992 GER 41 02:03:43 00:21:46 00:00:34 01:04:34 00:00:34 00:36:18
24 Mikael Sahlberg 1985 SWE 23 02:03:47 00:22:06 00:00:33 01:04:24 00:00:43 00:36:01
25 Jeremy Drake AUS 17 02:04:40 00:21:49 00:00:31 01:04:38 00:00:36 00:37:08
26 Bahadir Tama TUR 22 02:11:37 00:22:13 00:00:36 01:06:40 00:00:41 00:41:27
27 Fatih Azrak TUR 33 02:16:22 00:22:29 00:00:31 01:07:46 00:00:51 00:44:47
DSQ Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 24 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 1 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmytro Firsov 1992 UKR 46 DNF 00:21:45 00:00:32 01:04:38 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Stefhan Andersen 1988 SWE 29 DNF 00:22:17 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Onur Calp TUR 25 DNF 00:26:03 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barlas Kazanci 1980 TUR 34 DNF 00:24:29 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 16 DNF 00:23:27 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mert Onaran TUR 20 DNF 00:23:29 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Altay Oyguc 1991 TUR 38 DNF 00:22:13 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Selcuk Oksal Ozdol TUR 28 DNF 00:26:56 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Peredelskiy 1975 RUS 26 DNF 00:26:33 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Onur Saydam TUR 21 DNF 00:24:33 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Siska 1984 SVK 30 DNF 00:21:44 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svyatoslav Tsvetkov 1981 UKR 10 DNF 00:20:36 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ali Ulus TUR 35 DNF 00:26:21 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zekeryia Yuceturk TUR 40 DNF 00:25:37 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00