Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Anne Haug 1983 GER 4 02:10:48 00:20:17 00:01:10 01:13:37 00:00:30 00:35:13
2 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 14 02:11:00 00:19:16 00:01:18 01:15:40 00:00:34 00:34:10
3 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 6 02:11:01 00:19:16 00:01:12 01:14:37 00:00:32 00:35:22
4 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 2 02:11:03 00:19:09 00:01:18 01:14:37 00:00:34 00:35:24
5 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 29 02:11:03 00:19:18 00:01:14 01:14:31 00:00:36 00:35:24
6 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 16 02:11:09 00:19:01 00:01:18 01:14:45 00:00:32 00:35:31
7 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 02:11:10 00:19:12 00:01:16 01:14:37 00:00:40 00:35:22
8 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 9 02:11:12 00:19:10 00:01:15 01:14:40 00:00:34 00:35:31
9 Sarah True 1981 USA 7 02:11:20 00:19:06 00:01:17 01:14:46 00:00:36 00:35:33
10 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 19 02:11:21 00:19:08 00:01:17 01:14:40 00:00:32 00:35:43
11 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 8 02:11:44 00:19:11 00:01:14 01:14:39 00:00:40 00:35:58
12 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 33 02:12:04 00:19:09 00:01:11 01:14:42 00:00:28 00:36:32
13 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 26 02:12:20 00:19:11 00:01:18 01:14:33 00:00:33 00:36:43
14 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 36 02:12:33 00:20:16 00:01:15 01:14:46 00:00:32 00:35:42
15 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 30 02:12:36 00:19:08 00:01:19 01:14:41 00:00:35 00:36:52
16 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 10 02:12:42 00:19:06 00:01:12 01:14:48 00:00:33 00:37:01
17 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 42 02:12:45 00:19:46 00:01:13 01:15:18 00:00:31 00:35:55
18 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 47 02:12:45 00:19:14 00:01:17 01:14:36 00:00:35 00:37:01
19 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 31 02:12:49 00:19:16 00:01:18 01:14:31 00:00:36 00:37:06
20 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 32 02:12:53 00:19:13 00:01:21 01:15:40 00:00:35 00:36:02
21 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 39 02:12:55 00:19:44 00:01:17 01:15:17 00:00:35 00:36:02
22 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 37 02:13:06 00:19:57 00:01:15 01:15:03 00:00:34 00:36:16
23 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 34 02:13:16 00:19:10 00:01:14 01:14:41 00:00:37 00:37:31
24 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 21 02:13:30 00:19:34 00:01:14 01:15:27 00:00:30 00:36:43
25 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 28 02:14:13 00:19:45 00:01:12 01:15:21 00:00:37 00:37:16
26 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 11 02:14:20 00:20:12 00:01:14 01:16:29 00:00:38 00:35:45
27 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 48 02:14:33 00:19:21 00:01:15 01:15:40 00:00:37 00:37:38
28 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 46 02:15:00 00:19:17 00:01:13 01:14:36 00:00:34 00:39:18
29 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 15 02:15:21 00:19:12 00:01:15 01:14:39 00:00:35 00:39:38
30 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 23 02:15:29 00:19:58 00:01:17 01:18:46 00:00:34 00:34:51
31 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 41 02:18:56 00:19:15 00:01:20 01:15:41 00:00:40 00:41:59
32 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 22 02:19:48 00:19:58 00:01:17 01:18:47 00:00:34 00:39:11
33 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 25 02:23:13 00:19:43 00:01:19 01:22:00 00:00:37 00:39:32
DNF Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 18 00:00:00 00:20:05 00:01:15 01:14:58 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 40 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:23 01:22:13 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 24 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carole Peon 1978 FRA 17 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 35 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 1 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 43 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 44 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 12 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 45 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  17.2°C |  14.6°C (wetsuit)