Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brian Kennelly 1951 AUS 3850 02:20:55 00:26:11 00:03:34 01:07:41 00:03:00 00:40:26
2 Philip Hanley 1952 AUS 3848 02:22:54 00:26:39 00:03:17 01:06:43 00:03:11 00:43:01
3 Graham Plews GBR 3869 02:25:47 00:28:55 00:03:43 01:09:45 00:03:05 00:40:17
4 Michael Summerlee 1951 NZL 3828 02:26:25 00:27:24 00:03:17 01:11:42 00:02:58 00:41:02
5 Greg O'Donnell 1951 USA 3841 02:27:44 00:28:01 00:04:24 01:10:28 00:03:32 00:41:15
6 Shorty Clark 1952 NZL 3817 02:28:02 00:27:42 00:04:15 01:09:36 00:03:32 00:42:54
7 Robert Wilshire NZL 3829 02:28:34 00:28:12 00:04:03 01:10:28 00:03:34 00:42:15
8 Paul Berry NZL 3816 02:29:46 00:29:52 00:04:30 01:11:21 00:03:08 00:40:52
9 Stuart Witchell NZL 3830 02:29:53 00:28:43 00:03:56 01:11:21 00:03:20 00:42:31
10 Grant Smith NZL 3826 02:29:57 00:24:50 00:03:54 01:07:44 00:03:40 00:49:46
11 John Jensen USA 3838 02:30:44 00:26:19 00:04:20 01:09:46 00:04:01 00:46:14
12 Carl Peterson 1951 CAN 3859 02:31:09 00:26:40 00:04:32 01:10:12 00:04:11 00:45:32
13 Robert Allemann 1951 NZL 3815 02:33:48 00:28:21 00:04:12 01:13:07 00:03:56 00:44:10
14 Gary Swenarton 1951 IRL 3873 02:34:02 00:31:22 00:03:36 01:11:14 00:03:29 00:44:18
15 Richard Meyer 1952 USA 3840 02:34:14 00:27:28 00:05:01 01:09:53 00:03:53 00:47:56
16 Kevin Simmons 1951 USA 3843 02:36:10 00:26:09 00:04:34 01:13:18 00:04:09 00:47:57
17 Rob Ashburner 1952 CAN 3853 02:38:04 00:28:11 00:05:46 01:16:56 00:04:20 00:42:49
18 Kim Munro 1951 NZL 3823 02:39:43 00:28:19 00:04:49 01:15:33 00:04:08 00:46:52
19 Neil King 1949 USA 3839 02:39:52 00:29:46 00:04:31 01:15:31 00:03:45 00:46:16
20 Rowland Cook 1952 AUS 3846 02:40:03 00:28:12 00:03:59 01:16:54 00:03:57 00:46:58
21 Martin Brigden 1949 AUS 3844 02:42:37 00:27:49 00:04:59 01:16:54 00:04:43 00:48:10
22 Paul Clift 1952 GBR 3866 02:43:27 00:31:36 00:03:56 01:14:21 00:03:38 00:49:53
23 Michael Dwyer 1949 USA 3837 02:44:23 00:30:57 00:05:07 01:16:44 00:03:55 00:47:37
24 John Austin 1952 USA 3835 02:44:26 00:35:24 00:05:45 01:15:37 00:04:12 00:43:25
25 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 3870 02:45:50 00:30:45 00:05:15 01:13:46 00:04:00 00:52:03
26 Paul Daminato 1952 CAN 3854 02:45:57 00:30:00 00:05:00 01:19:19 00:04:02 00:47:34
27 Alan Pattle 1951 NZL 3824 02:48:02 00:29:49 00:03:54 01:18:32 00:03:44 00:51:59
28 Bruce Pully 1950 USA 3842 02:49:05 00:32:57 00:06:05 01:20:25 00:03:50 00:45:45
29 Geoff Martin 1952 NZL 3822 02:49:13 00:28:07 00:04:46 01:20:19 00:04:13 00:51:45
30 Lindsay Dey 1948 NZL 3818 02:49:58 00:38:08 00:04:25 01:15:43 00:03:51 00:47:50
31 Grant Seagar 1949 NZL 3825 02:50:17 00:29:12 00:05:30 01:17:40 00:04:49 00:53:04
32 Dennis Kennedy 1950 RSA 3831 02:50:22 00:31:29 00:05:22 01:20:28 00:04:00 00:49:00
33 Audie Bridges 1949 USA 3836 02:54:05 00:36:09 00:04:50 01:20:27 00:04:47 00:47:50
34 Chris Cameron AUS 3845 02:54:44 00:34:30 00:04:56 01:22:30 00:05:19 00:47:25
35 Chris Jordan 1952 GBR 3868 02:57:16 00:27:37 00:04:25 01:19:06 00:04:03 01:02:03
36 Graham Bainger 1952 GBR 3864 03:00:03 00:33:33 00:04:42 01:26:49 00:04:10 00:50:46
37 David Lingley 1950 CAN 3856 03:00:09 00:29:13 00:06:01 01:24:18 00:05:11 00:55:24
38 Geoffrey Goss 1952 AUS 3847 03:01:09 00:37:53 00:04:58 01:22:52 00:04:24 00:51:00
39 Peter Gibbs 1948 NZL 3820 03:01:20 00:28:09 00:03:59 01:33:43 00:03:45 00:51:41
40 David Dicks NZL 3819 03:03:35 00:35:20 00:05:23 01:24:18 00:04:53 00:53:39
41 Marcus Roberts AUS 3851 03:04:28 00:40:22 00:08:26 01:19:56 00:05:47 00:49:55
42 Ross Kidd NZL 3821 03:04:30 00:31:27 00:04:07 01:29:42 00:03:55 00:55:16
43 Abel Van Der Merwe 1952 RSA 3833 03:05:01 00:36:37 00:04:58 01:24:59 00:04:34 00:53:49
44 Terry Brooks 1948 GBR 3865 03:06:22 00:28:26 00:05:16 01:26:51 00:04:23 01:01:25
45 Steve Whitta 1951 COK 3862 03:06:48 00:35:20 00:06:47 01:25:12 00:05:42 00:53:45
46 Robert Woodward 1950 CAN 3860 03:09:22 00:33:19 00:06:22 01:21:03 00:05:30 01:03:05
47 Terry Windeatt 1948 GBR 3871 03:10:23 00:28:10 00:05:10 01:32:38 00:05:26 00:58:58
48 Jose Enrique Margaona Garcia Benitez 1952 MEX 3875 03:13:56 00:31:34 00:07:29 01:34:59 00:04:57 00:54:55
49 John Mykytchuck 1950 CAN 3858 03:14:53 00:36:32 00:05:51 01:27:29 00:05:28 00:59:30
50 Paul Smith NZL 3827 03:15:13 00:36:54 00:05:53 01:26:09 00:05:25 01:00:50
51 Stephen Thon 1952 FIJ 3863 03:18:13 00:36:05 00:07:34 01:29:15 00:09:05 00:56:11
52 Ian Brownlee 1949 HKG 3872 03:18:37 00:31:17 00:06:39 01:32:40 00:04:25 01:03:35
53 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 3874 03:21:45 00:35:04 00:05:23 01:35:26 00:05:10 01:00:41
54 Justin Martin 1948 CAN 3857 03:22:07 00:37:13 00:08:04 01:27:06 00:06:06 01:03:35
55 Jeff Cook 1948 COK 3861 03:27:36 00:33:05 00:05:51 01:34:30 00:06:15 01:07:52
56 Jan Jagodzinski 1948 CAN 3855 03:30:39 00:40:32 00:06:55 01:34:49 00:06:38 01:01:43
DNF Gary Turner AUS 3852 00:00:00 00:35:40 00:06:08 01:01:27 00:11:26 00:00:00