2012 Barfoot&Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland : Oct 22 2012 : 55-59 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bridget Dawson USA 02:38:49 00:29:43 00:05:04 01:14:09 00:03:53 00:45:58
2 Margit Bartsch GER 02:42:07 00:30:55 00:03:50 01:16:36 00:03:26 00:47:17
3 Beverley Childs GBR 02:42:52 00:31:56 00:04:10 01:15:10 00:03:24 00:48:10
4 Michele Allison NZL 02:44:37 00:31:43 00:04:45 01:20:23 00:03:41 00:44:02
5 Lorrie Beck USA 02:45:37 00:31:04 00:05:10 01:17:42 00:03:41 00:47:59
6 Andree Carr AUS 02:45:39 00:34:22 00:03:57 01:14:19 00:03:38 00:49:20
7 Kim Elvery AUS 02:46:00 00:30:55 00:04:37 01:19:07 00:03:47 00:47:32
8 Susan Nicholson AUS 02:46:30 00:30:46 00:04:38 01:19:28 00:03:49 00:47:46
9 Kim Shaw GBR 02:47:51 00:34:21 00:04:24 01:16:24 00:03:45 00:48:53
10 Julie Wagner NZL 02:49:01 00:30:34 00:03:49 01:20:27 00:03:41 00:50:28
11 Cary Craig USA 02:49:02 00:36:54 00:04:32 01:15:39 00:03:34 00:48:22
12 Susan Kreplin-michaels USA 02:50:42 00:34:42 00:04:51 01:19:24 00:03:57 00:47:46
13 Judith Taylor NZL 02:52:03 00:30:38 00:04:22 01:25:59 00:03:47 00:47:14
14 Sue Jones NZL 02:52:48 00:36:05 00:04:02 01:21:13 00:03:32 00:47:53
15 Joanne Cowan AUS 02:54:44 00:36:29 00:05:17 01:22:13 00:04:47 00:45:55
16 Linda Curtis USA 02:55:36 00:31:39 00:04:58 01:19:48 00:04:15 00:54:55
17 Jeanne Bisceglia USA 02:57:25 00:34:52 00:06:00 01:15:58 00:04:28 00:56:05
18 Susan Jankowitz USA 02:58:16 00:37:55 00:04:52 01:15:57 00:04:55 00:54:36
19 Dianne Woodward CAN 02:59:07 00:36:20 00:05:47 01:21:43 00:05:29 00:49:47
20 Katha Diddel-warren USA 02:59:46 00:38:36 00:04:39 01:21:25 00:04:08 00:50:56
21 Lori Dandley USA 03:00:35 00:36:10 00:05:34 01:23:08 00:04:10 00:51:30
22 Truusje Gamlin GBR 03:01:14 00:31:29 00:04:41 01:21:18 00:04:40 00:59:02
23 Janice Avery-spoor AUS 03:03:09 00:32:03 00:04:16 01:26:38 00:04:19 00:55:52
24 Karen Watson NZL 03:04:50 00:33:58 00:05:03 01:27:14 00:04:55 00:53:39
25 Kerry Wilson AUS 03:05:03 00:34:15 00:04:56 01:30:39 00:04:01 00:51:10
26 Sue Ashburner CAN 03:06:34 00:36:38 00:06:32 01:24:04 00:04:45 00:54:34
27 Dianne Oliver NZL 03:09:36 00:32:10 00:04:41 01:32:14 00:05:02 00:55:28
28 Linda Arthan GBR 03:09:48 00:36:16 00:04:42 01:28:40 00:04:25 00:55:43
29 Jan-maree Brown NZL 03:10:44 00:33:57 00:05:11 01:30:22 00:04:45 00:56:27
30 Christine Reid CAN 03:14:17 00:38:56 00:05:45 01:27:01 00:04:59 00:57:33
31 Patricia Phillips CAN 03:14:34 00:38:39 00:07:07 01:30:50 00:04:56 00:52:59
32 Diane Chesmar NZL 03:15:40 00:44:29 00:04:56 01:27:41 00:04:38 00:53:54
33 Jane Givney AUS 03:18:54 00:36:27 00:07:36 01:36:04 00:04:50 00:53:54
34 Masako Miyauchi JPN 03:19:01 00:41:58 00:05:51 01:25:59 00:05:01 01:00:10
35 Helene Browne NZL 03:19:54 00:38:11 00:05:10 01:32:11 00:04:28 00:59:52
36 Rae Wells AUS 03:21:19 00:42:44 00:05:50 01:28:48 00:05:20 00:58:34
37 Tina Syratt NZL 03:23:35 00:38:07 00:05:28 01:34:21 00:04:53 01:00:42
38 Elizabeth Hammond AUS 03:26:38 00:47:03 00:07:00 01:32:13 00:04:41 00:55:38
39 Fern Esau CAN 03:26:53 00:37:54 00:06:32 01:36:50 00:06:34 00:59:00
40 Sherry Majors NZL 03:28:20 00:38:16 00:05:07 01:30:45 00:05:01 01:09:09
41 Nikki Tapp NZL 03:31:02 00:45:15 00:05:13 01:33:23 00:04:59 01:02:09
42 Ruth Punnett NZL 03:33:45 00:38:14 00:06:34 01:39:18 00:07:09 01:02:26
43 Lynn Davies AUS 03:35:11 00:45:33 00:08:35 01:34:50 00:05:28 01:00:42
DNF Carolyn Gebbie CAN 00:00:00 00:36:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cathy Mckibbon CAN 00:00:00 00:52:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00