Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kelly Dippold 1962 USA 4669 02:28:31 00:26:24 00:03:38 01:12:43 00:03:32 00:42:12
2 Caroline Whittaker 1961 GBR 4716 02:31:01 00:26:22 00:03:32 01:16:23 00:03:31 00:41:11
3 Janet Ferguson 1961 AUS 4679 02:31:49 00:31:09 00:03:29 01:13:04 00:03:11 00:40:54
4 Sue Bankier NZL 4640 02:33:38 00:26:21 00:03:43 01:14:43 00:03:24 00:45:24
5 Josie Sinclair 1959 NZL 4656 02:35:17 00:26:57 00:03:38 01:14:48 00:03:18 00:46:34
6 Margaret Ritchie CAN 4702 02:35:45 00:30:30 00:03:26 01:15:08 00:03:11 00:43:26
7 Eileen Searle 1961 NZL 4654 02:40:52 00:33:35 00:04:12 01:15:18 00:03:57 00:43:47
8 Libby Henriksen 1962 NZL 4646 02:42:08 00:30:17 00:03:48 01:15:37 00:03:28 00:48:56
9 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 4671 02:42:32 00:33:56 00:05:50 01:18:05 00:04:08 00:40:32
10 Judyann Cummings 1959 USA 4668 02:43:00 00:31:32 00:04:38 01:16:24 00:04:10 00:46:14
11 Alicia Caldwell 1961 USA 4667 02:43:44 00:33:06 00:03:59 01:16:22 00:03:51 00:46:23
12 Angela Davie 1960 AUS 4677 02:44:14 00:30:26 00:04:07 01:17:41 00:03:37 00:48:20
13 Catherine Frye 1961 USA 4670 02:44:17 00:27:44 00:04:26 01:17:18 00:04:18 00:50:30
14 Catherine Grangeon 1959 FRA 4703 02:44:26 00:27:42 00:04:37 01:20:49 00:03:43 00:47:30
15 Christine Loch 1962 CAN 4693 02:44:37 00:33:06 00:04:10 01:17:28 00:03:56 00:45:54
16 Barbara Kutschbach 1958 AUT 4720 02:46:19 00:27:42 00:03:56 01:20:34 00:03:34 00:50:31
17 Dianne Hier GBR 4707 02:46:59 00:32:57 00:03:47 01:22:57 00:03:51 00:43:24
18 Susan Murray 1962 AUS 4685 02:47:07 00:34:32 00:04:09 01:17:15 00:03:50 00:47:19
19 Jane Powell NZL 4652 02:47:16 00:35:12 00:04:19 01:18:41 00:03:57 00:45:05
20 Caroline Kavanagh 1961 USA 4672 02:48:02 00:33:37 00:04:26 01:15:47 00:03:32 00:50:36
21 Jenny Gilbert 1958 AUS 4680 02:48:16 00:30:36 00:04:05 01:19:25 00:04:24 00:49:44
22 Elizabeth Bulman 1959 USA 4666 02:48:36 00:30:23 00:05:27 01:21:33 00:04:21 00:46:50
23 Rose Cotterill 1961 NZL 4644 02:48:48 00:35:22 00:04:12 01:18:54 00:04:01 00:46:16
24 Susanna Webber 1960 AUS 4690 02:49:43 00:32:45 00:04:34 01:20:59 00:04:03 00:47:20
25 Marion Maxwell NZL 4649 02:49:55 00:35:49 00:04:34 01:20:09 00:04:01 00:45:19
26 Frances Quane 1961 AUS 4688 02:53:21 00:40:04 00:04:09 01:18:06 00:03:50 00:47:12
27 Eleanor Millington 1962 GBR 4711 02:53:44 00:35:42 00:04:40 01:20:41 00:04:00 00:48:39
28 Marilyn Morrison 1960 NZL 4650 02:53:54 00:40:09 00:04:00 01:21:16 00:03:51 00:44:35
29 Catriona Cater AUS 4675 02:54:17 00:35:11 00:05:03 01:22:13 00:04:13 00:47:35
30 Amanda Barlow 1960 CAN 4691 02:54:41 00:35:53 00:04:24 01:22:13 00:03:34 00:48:35
31 Ann Robottom 1962 NZL 4653 02:54:44 00:31:21 00:04:19 01:21:56 00:04:08 00:52:58
32 Julie Edwards 1960 NZL 4645 02:55:08 00:34:19 00:04:52 01:19:12 00:04:03 00:52:39
33 Wendy-Natalie Wilcox 1961 GBR 4717 02:55:14 00:37:02 00:05:15 01:20:16 00:04:02 00:48:36
34 Jan Smeaton 1959 NZL 4657 02:55:53 00:32:41 00:04:21 01:23:49 00:04:17 00:50:44
35 Sarah-Jane Horscroft 1961 RSA 4661 02:57:33 00:34:29 00:05:15 01:23:45 00:04:28 00:49:34
36 Bronwyn Masson 1960 CAN 4694 02:59:21 00:35:51 00:05:01 01:21:06 00:03:59 00:53:21
37 Bernadette Berlyn AUS 4674 02:59:55 00:34:23 00:08:00 01:24:43 00:04:53 00:47:53
38 Ros Lawson 1962 GBR 4709 03:00:20 00:45:54 00:04:19 01:19:28 00:03:39 00:46:58
39 Barbara Beard 1958 AUS 4673 03:00:50 00:35:55 00:05:10 01:21:02 00:04:21 00:54:18
40 Karen Hunt 1958 NZL 4647 03:01:15 00:37:18 00:05:03 01:25:42 00:04:27 00:48:44
41 Christine Bayless 1960 USA 4665 03:01:32 00:34:55 00:06:38 01:25:37 00:04:20 00:50:01
42 Ruth Miller 1958 GBR 4710 03:02:06 00:43:11 00:04:39 01:23:38 00:03:40 00:46:55
43 Genelle Warne AUS 4689 03:03:29 00:36:34 00:05:00 01:23:04 00:04:31 00:54:18
44 Louise O'Connell 1958 NZL 4651 03:03:58 00:39:00 00:03:57 01:21:19 00:04:01 00:55:37
45 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 4704 03:04:00 00:40:08 00:04:38 01:21:03 00:04:05 00:54:05
46 Susan Mccallum 1962 CAN 4695 03:04:16 00:35:59 00:04:49 01:27:14 00:04:39 00:51:31
47 Yasmina Chenel 1962 TAH 4664 03:04:49 00:43:17 00:04:45 01:22:33 00:04:05 00:50:06
48 Jo Clift 1962 GBR 4705 03:04:52 00:44:34 00:04:21 01:25:09 00:03:51 00:46:53
49 Murn Meyrick 1961 CAN 4698 03:05:06 00:40:27 00:04:54 01:24:00 00:04:31 00:51:12
50 Dolores Fragoso Obeso 1961 MEX 4719 03:05:15 00:35:00 00:05:16 01:26:57 00:04:33 00:53:28
51 Sioux Campbell NZL 4642 03:05:37 00:40:09 00:04:37 01:25:30 00:03:51 00:51:27
52 Ann Pendred 1962 GBR 4713 03:05:40 00:38:23 00:05:22 01:26:14 00:04:21 00:51:19
53 Trudy Fenton 1960 AUS 4678 03:06:32 00:33:43 00:08:18 01:23:05 00:06:41 00:54:43
54 Deborah Evers 1960 GBR 4706 03:07:04 00:36:58 00:05:13 01:30:11 00:04:13 00:50:27
55 Jane Hinne 1959 GBR 4708 03:08:28 00:40:51 00:04:52 01:26:15 00:03:54 00:52:35
56 Karen Nielsen 1962 GBR 4712 03:09:01 00:42:14 00:04:42 01:24:56 00:03:49 00:53:17
57 Teresa Nicolson 1958 CAN 4700 03:10:44 00:35:31 00:06:01 01:27:45 00:05:10 00:56:15
58 Julianne Quaine AUS 4687 03:12:40 00:49:31 00:04:50 01:21:56 00:04:26 00:51:56
59 Janet Darby 1962 AUS 4676 03:13:04 00:42:01 00:04:46 01:33:19 00:04:40 00:48:16
60 Celia Pienaar 1960 RSA 4662 03:15:04 00:40:52 00:04:23 01:27:43 00:04:01 00:58:03
61 Krissa O'Neil AUS 4686 03:15:43 00:45:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:54:24
62 Robyn Metcher AUS 4684 03:16:41 00:46:00 00:04:41 01:26:58 00:04:32 00:54:27
63 Lorna Hepburn 1960 AUS 4681 03:17:32 00:43:59 00:06:03 01:27:37 00:04:37 00:55:12
64 Louise Shambrook 1961 NZL 4655 03:17:52 00:53:17 00:04:45 01:25:11 00:04:15 00:50:22
65 Susan Scott GBR 4715 03:19:25 00:42:36 00:04:54 01:33:19 00:04:38 00:53:56
66 Juliet Wiseman NZL 4659 03:19:33 00:42:13 00:05:48 01:27:50 00:04:59 00:58:41
67 Kim Mcclure 1959 CAN 4696 03:20:20 00:42:32 00:06:53 01:29:44 00:05:26 00:55:42
68 Jill Fisher 1960 CAN 4692 03:20:39 00:46:26 00:06:10 01:25:02 00:04:55 00:58:04
69 Julie Beaven NZL 4641 03:20:54 00:51:13 00:06:25 01:22:25 00:05:44 00:55:04
70 Karen Taotahi NZL 4658 03:21:57 00:43:13 00:04:45 01:30:15 00:04:28 00:59:14
71 Stephanie Johnston 1959 AUS 4682 03:24:13 00:49:24 00:06:39 01:29:30 00:06:34 00:52:04
72 Pam Moore 1958 CAN 4699 03:25:14 00:48:44 00:05:43 01:29:16 00:05:16 00:56:12
73 Chantal Beaumenay-Joannet 1960 TAH 4663 03:26:20 00:47:22 00:06:14 01:33:41 00:04:27 00:54:33
74 Andrea Cayford 1960 NZL 4643 03:27:09 00:49:05 00:04:25 01:35:13 00:03:51 00:54:30
75 Janice Meek 1959 CAN 4697 03:46:50 00:39:22 00:07:12 01:52:58 00:05:54 01:01:21
DNF {athlete_first} {athlete_last} {athlete_yob} {athlete_noc} 00:20:17 00:00:29 01:06:33 00:00:26
DNF Valerie Place 1960 GBR 4714 00:00:00 00:32:37 00:04:19 01:04:04 00:05:27 00:00:00
DNF Mary Anne Woods 1960 NZL 4660 00:00:00 00:30:38 00:04:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00