Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rob Creasy 1980 NZL 3187 02:03:55 00:21:43 00:03:03 01:01:55 00:02:41 00:34:31
2 Brad Beer AUS 3213 02:05:02 00:22:07 00:03:11 01:02:07 00:02:47 00:34:48
3 Daniel Plews GBR 3257 02:05:30 00:22:13 00:02:44 01:01:45 00:02:41 00:36:05
4 Peter Loveridge 1978 AUS 3225 02:05:55 00:22:30 00:03:08 01:03:09 00:02:49 00:34:17
5 Peter Court AUS 3216 02:06:46 00:20:11 00:03:04 01:02:36 00:02:54 00:37:58
6 Christophe Manchon 1982 AUS 3226 02:07:12 00:22:35 00:03:04 01:01:12 00:02:49 00:37:30
7 Charles Beaurain 1979 RSA 3203 02:07:24 00:22:15 00:02:51 01:03:27 00:02:46 00:36:03
8 David Vernon NZL 3201 02:08:02 00:20:39 00:02:59 01:02:40 00:02:51 00:38:50
9 Stephen Thompson 1982 IRL 3275 02:09:38 00:24:52 00:03:01 01:03:26 00:02:52 00:35:24
10 Tony Edmonds NZL 3189 02:09:46 00:21:30 00:03:01 01:06:03 00:02:57 00:36:10
11 Brodie Madgwick NZL 3194 02:09:57 00:22:32 00:03:36 01:01:28 00:03:11 00:39:09
12 Sean Smee 1979 AUS 3230 02:09:59 00:26:39 00:03:01 01:03:04 00:02:40 00:34:32
13 Timothy Gado 1979 AUS 3220 02:10:34 00:22:17 00:03:10 01:02:39 00:02:46 00:39:40
14 Emir Mujcinovic AUS 3229 02:10:37 00:25:20 00:03:12 01:04:03 00:02:54 00:35:07
15 Andrew Mackay NZL 3193 02:11:22 00:21:34 00:03:05 01:06:27 00:03:01 00:37:12
16 Richard Shephard 1979 GBR 3259 02:11:29 00:26:29 00:03:13 01:01:29 00:03:09 00:37:08
17 Matthew Breakspear 1978 AUS 3214 02:11:39 00:26:26 00:03:26 01:02:57 00:02:52 00:35:55
18 Matthew Parsonage 1980 NZL 3198 02:11:59 00:26:35 00:03:19 01:03:58 00:03:18 00:34:47
19 Adrian Elliott 1978 GBR 3248 02:12:21 00:25:01 00:03:14 01:03:33 00:02:52 00:37:37
20 Roberto Calderon Perez MEX 3277 02:13:10 00:26:33 00:02:41 01:04:36 00:02:36 00:36:40
21 Dane Cantwell 1979 HKG 3267 02:13:46 00:25:40 00:03:38 01:05:18 00:02:59 00:36:09
22 Damien Bulters 1982 AUS 3215 02:13:55 00:20:34 00:03:04 01:03:45 00:02:55 00:43:34
23 Guy Jones 1982 AUS 3224 02:13:55 00:24:55 00:03:07 01:04:31 00:03:07 00:38:13
24 Byron Trajan 1981 CAN 3242 02:14:04 00:22:16 00:03:08 01:08:27 00:03:00 00:37:11
25 Owain Matthews 1981 GBR 3255 02:14:14 00:29:20 00:03:14 01:06:10 00:02:33 00:32:54
26 Tony Buckingham 1979 NZL 3186 02:14:18 00:24:59 00:03:13 01:04:40 00:02:57 00:38:28
27 Michael Brent 1982 NZL 3185 02:14:23 00:24:35 00:03:32 01:02:19 00:03:36 00:40:19
28 Rodrigo Tavares Dos Santos 1980 BRA 3234 02:14:44 00:25:52 00:03:04 01:05:07 00:03:06 00:37:33
29 Timothy Erickson NZL 3190 02:14:56 00:26:50 00:03:06 01:06:12 00:02:44 00:36:02
30 Peter Mauro 1981 AUS 3227 02:15:06 00:24:48 00:03:19 01:05:20 00:03:01 00:38:36
31 Kevin Branagan 1979 IRL 3270 02:15:12 00:25:20 00:03:16 01:03:25 00:03:06 00:40:03
32 Robert Johnson 1982 CAN 3238 02:15:54 00:25:05 00:03:12 01:05:53 00:03:11 00:38:31
33 Jeremy Natusch NZL 3197 02:16:13 00:25:24 00:03:16 01:07:16 00:03:01 00:37:13
34 Mark Duncan 1977 AUS 3219 02:16:13 00:26:43 00:03:26 01:03:16 00:03:07 00:39:39
35 Christopher Downer USA 3208 02:16:15 00:25:50 00:03:57 01:08:01 00:03:16 00:35:09
36 Leon Blackburn 1979 NZL 3184 02:16:16 00:25:00 00:03:14 01:06:36 00:03:12 00:38:11
37 Ian Shackcloth 1979 GBR 3258 02:16:32 00:20:41 00:03:14 01:08:42 00:03:09 00:40:45
38 Laurence Pidcock 1978 NZL 3199 02:17:46 00:28:02 00:03:10 01:04:53 00:03:10 00:38:28
39 Jonathan Watts 1982 GBR 3262 02:17:55 00:26:37 00:03:04 01:06:06 00:02:49 00:39:15
40 Russell Harrison-Kirk NZL 3192 02:18:08 00:30:00 00:03:35 01:04:49 00:03:03 00:36:39
41 Luke Johnston 1981 AUS 3223 02:18:21 00:28:03 00:03:26 01:06:18 00:03:12 00:37:18
42 Tiaan Rossouw 1978 RSA 3207 02:18:33 00:29:00 00:03:08 01:05:55 00:02:52 00:37:36
43 Craig Woodcock 1981 NZL 3202 02:18:45 00:26:19 00:03:20 01:06:01 00:03:14 00:39:47
44 Eoin O'Flynn 1981 IRL 3272 02:19:03 00:28:51 00:03:19 01:03:45 00:03:14 00:39:52
45 Aaron Emig USA 3210 02:19:05 00:26:32 00:03:26 01:09:12 00:03:18 00:36:35
46 Antony Dodson 1978 GBR 3247 02:19:11 00:29:05 00:03:37 01:05:07 00:03:12 00:38:08
47 Llyr Hughes 1979 GBR 3252 02:19:20 00:24:22 00:03:35 01:08:54 00:02:51 00:39:35
48 Mike Thomson 1982 USA 3211 02:19:48 00:29:01 00:03:34 01:06:21 00:03:26 00:37:23
49 Alexander Thorpe 1981 AUS 3231 02:19:50 00:25:38 00:03:40 01:07:34 00:03:31 00:39:24
50 Stephen Hadley 1981 AUS 3222 02:19:58 00:25:28 00:03:20 01:03:12 00:03:17 00:44:39
51 Vincent Lauwerier 1981 FRA 3245 02:20:31 00:34:56 00:03:11 01:03:25 00:02:57 00:36:00
52 James Gwyther 1978 GBR 3250 02:20:50 00:26:07 00:03:19 01:08:02 00:03:04 00:40:15
53 Paul Craig 1978 GBR 3246 02:21:00 00:25:31 00:03:31 01:07:38 00:03:08 00:41:09
54 Pete Shuttleworth 1979 GBR 3260 02:21:41 00:22:42 00:03:45 01:07:32 00:03:32 00:44:07
55 Chris Holmes GBR 3251 02:21:57 00:24:34 00:03:16 01:09:56 00:02:55 00:41:13
56 Bryan Dunker 1979 USA 3209 02:21:58 00:24:31 00:03:37 01:10:08 00:03:28 00:40:11
57 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 3235 02:22:11 00:25:38 00:03:26 01:07:33 00:03:09 00:42:22
58 Te Kawa Robb 1981 NZL 3200 02:22:30 00:24:57 00:03:40 01:10:36 00:04:14 00:39:01
59 Irion Souza Filho 1981 BRA 3232 02:22:37 00:25:26 00:03:45 01:08:50 00:03:22 00:41:11
60 Cornelis Engelbrecht 1981 RSA 3205 02:22:53 00:27:24 00:03:23 01:07:33 00:03:30 00:41:00
61 Cameron Durno NZL 3188 02:23:01 00:28:58 00:03:34 01:09:18 00:03:01 00:38:06
62 David Trill 1979 CAN 3243 02:23:08 00:25:29 00:03:05 01:08:46 00:02:59 00:42:47
63 Troy Grimshaw AUS 3221 02:24:23 00:29:10 00:03:23 01:08:38 00:03:22 00:39:49
64 Juan Emilio Flores Estrada 1981 MEX 3278 02:24:28 00:24:12 00:03:42 01:13:40 00:03:14 00:39:37
65 Jonathan Frary 1980 GBR 3249 02:24:41 00:29:08 00:03:23 01:06:36 00:03:38 00:41:54
66 Darcy Brown 1978 CAN 3236 02:25:53 00:29:03 00:03:25 01:09:14 00:03:11 00:40:58
67 Bradley Birkholtz 1981 RSA 3204 02:25:59 00:30:44 00:04:11 01:08:18 00:03:51 00:38:53
68 Stuart Marsh 1978 GBR 3254 02:26:12 00:25:30 00:03:36 01:10:56 00:03:29 00:42:39
69 Stuart Denton 1981 AUS 3218 02:26:35 00:22:11 00:04:44 01:06:57 00:03:25 00:49:16
70 David Thomas 1979 GBR 3261 02:27:12 00:36:33 00:03:26 01:06:20 00:02:47 00:38:04
71 Andrew Plews GBR 3256 02:27:48 00:28:08 00:03:25 01:11:18 00:03:19 00:41:35
72 Gerardo Javier Morales Marin 1978 MEX 3282 02:28:20 00:25:38 00:03:25 01:11:06 00:03:23 00:44:45
73 Enrique Flores NZL 3191 02:28:58 00:29:05 00:03:25 01:13:59 00:03:05 00:39:21
74 Edgar Fonseca Najera 1979 MEX 3279 02:29:22 00:26:45 00:03:20 01:15:01 00:03:09 00:41:06
75 Stewart Rew 1978 RSA 3206 02:29:44 00:25:09 00:03:34 01:10:51 00:03:37 00:46:30
76 Michael Zink 1981 AUT 3285 02:29:48 00:29:23 00:04:03 01:08:08 00:03:40 00:44:32
77 Nathan Martin 1982 NZL 3196 02:29:49 00:36:13 00:03:20 01:07:32 00:03:31 00:39:10
78 Alexandros Tanti GRE 3265 02:30:05 00:28:05 00:03:54 01:11:11 00:03:54 00:42:59
79 Malcolm Young 1978 GBR 3264 02:30:36 00:38:20 00:03:16 01:06:40 00:03:04 00:39:14
80 Jesus Gutierrez Rivas 1980 MEX 3280 02:32:21 00:30:13 00:03:57 01:11:11 00:03:35 00:43:22
81 Richard Macdonald 1978 CAN 3240 02:34:43 00:34:47 00:04:07 01:13:45 00:03:06 00:38:56
82 Dermot Coffey 1978 IRL 3271 02:36:27 00:35:03 00:04:07 01:10:41 00:03:37 00:42:58
83 James Willis 1982 GBR 3263 02:37:30 00:30:27 00:03:29 01:17:07 00:03:06 00:43:17
84 Jason Tham 1978 CAN 3241 02:38:35 00:37:08 00:03:47 01:13:35 00:03:34 00:40:29
85 Nicola Abbruzzese 1979 ITA 3276 02:44:44 00:34:53 00:04:44 01:16:20 00:03:43 00:45:03
86 Ho Wai Howard Chan HKG 3268 02:46:49 00:34:56 00:04:58 01:16:22 00:03:50 00:46:41
87 Luke Kurach 1980 CAN 3239 02:49:56 00:37:59 00:03:38 01:19:25 00:03:31 00:45:21
88 Simon Rooney 1981 IRL 3273 02:50:55 00:40:55 00:04:19 01:17:17 00:03:57 00:44:25
89 Marcio Tanaka 1979 BRA 3283 02:56:36 00:29:25 00:06:29 01:21:30 00:05:35 00:53:34
90 Veiko Termonen 1980 EST 3284 03:04:02 00:37:40 00:04:51 01:24:04 00:04:39 00:52:46
DNF Simon Maister NZL 3195 00:00:00 00:30:33 00:03:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Dawson AUS 3217 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Hay 1980 HKG 3269 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Sullivan 1979 IRL 3274 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrad Brownlee HKG 3266 00:00:00 00:31:17 00:04:46 01:18:40 00:04:17 00:52:54