2012 Barfoot & Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland : Oct 22 2012 : 60-64 Male AG Sprint : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Reik USA 01:16:15 00:13:20 00:04:01 00:34:31 00:03:28 00:20:53
2 James Dalton USA 01:19:42 00:14:41 00:04:22 00:36:00 00:03:26 00:21:10
3 Michael O'Keeffe AUS 01:21:22 00:12:50 00:04:18 00:36:04 00:03:40 00:24:28
4 Mike Goddard GBR 01:21:43 00:16:49 00:03:47 00:35:16 00:03:26 00:22:22
5 Chris Kennard GBR 01:21:48 00:15:34 00:04:17 00:36:35 00:03:37 00:21:42
6 David Jenkin CAN 01:21:52 00:13:23 00:04:14 00:37:24 00:03:37 00:23:11
7 John Grace CAN 01:22:03 00:17:00 00:04:46 00:35:44 00:03:40 00:20:50
8 Edward Hamilton GBR 01:22:36 00:14:27 00:04:14 00:38:37 00:03:17 00:21:59
9 Ross Allen AUS 01:23:17 00:14:37 00:04:03 00:37:55 00:03:39 00:22:59
10 David Baussmann AUS 01:23:55 00:16:22 00:04:12 00:36:29 00:03:42 00:23:08
11 Ian Marshall NZL 01:24:39 00:13:20 00:04:16 00:37:43 00:04:02 00:25:17
12 Ro Bairstow NZL 01:24:53 00:16:09 00:04:28 00:37:18 00:04:05 00:22:51
13 Reinhard Eichner GER 01:26:45 00:15:39 00:05:02 00:37:17 00:03:56 00:24:49
14 Will Flewett GBR 01:26:59 00:15:20 00:04:33 00:40:01 00:03:57 00:23:05
15 David Barnes AUS 01:27:12 00:13:46 00:04:25 00:40:58 00:03:51 00:24:08
16 Derek Bardsley GBR 01:27:28 00:16:57 00:04:56 00:37:02 00:04:18 00:24:14
17 Peter Sheridan AUS 01:27:35 00:16:33 00:04:36 00:37:50 00:03:42 00:24:52
18 Laurie O'Neill NZL 01:28:06 00:17:58 00:04:30 00:39:33 00:03:32 00:22:30
19 Boreslaw Szramek CAN 01:28:45 00:16:18 00:04:13 00:39:19 00:04:02 00:24:50
20 David Morton AUS 01:30:49 00:17:13 00:05:38 00:37:59 00:04:06 00:25:51
21 William Place CAN 01:30:55 00:16:29 00:05:01 00:39:45 00:04:52 00:24:46
22 Keith Robinson NZL 01:32:23 00:20:39 00:04:16 00:39:36 00:03:39 00:24:11
23 Neal Little USA 01:32:39 00:15:07 00:07:05 00:39:13 00:04:25 00:26:47
24 Stephen Obrien AUS 01:32:45 00:13:54 00:05:37 00:43:21 00:04:07 00:25:43
25 Gil Solomon USA 01:34:52 00:15:57 00:05:35 00:46:14 00:03:43 00:23:19
26 John Nicholson GBR 01:35:47 00:19:37 00:04:50 00:42:51 00:04:09 00:24:18
27 Don Smith AUS 01:35:59 00:14:55 00:05:34 00:43:59 00:04:10 00:27:18
28 Peter Pracy AUS 01:36:14 00:18:06 00:05:34 00:42:01 00:04:41 00:25:50
29 Wolfgang Fleischmann GER 01:36:46 00:19:36 00:05:47 00:41:10 00:03:55 00:26:16
30 Paul Scotter NZL 01:45:02 00:16:01 00:06:50 00:47:22 00:05:32 00:29:13
31 Luis Jesus Inclan Rivadeneyra MEX 01:51:36 00:15:34 00:07:14 00:51:21 00:05:50 00:31:34
32 Rich Giebelhausen USA 02:04:16 00:19:28 00:07:54 00:48:36 00:06:50 00:41:26
33 Nigel Sandercoe AUS 02:06:37 00:15:32 00:06:41 01:12:13 00:04:39 00:27:28
34 Ivan Bern CAN 02:14:39 00:34:31 00:09:25 00:53:00 00:05:37 00:32:04