Results: 2012 Dextro Energy World Triathlon Sydney | Elite Men
Sydney, Australia • 14 Apr, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.54km
T2 Run
10.03km
1 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 33 01:51:04 00:18:04 00:01:20 01:00:27 00:00:21 00:30:50
2 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 37 01:51:13 00:18:23 00:01:15 01:00:15 00:00:21 00:30:53
3 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 28 01:51:15 00:17:57 00:01:21 01:00:34 00:00:21 00:30:58
4 David Hauss 1984 FRA 29 01:51:30 00:17:51 00:01:18 01:00:44 00:00:25 00:31:08
5 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 1 01:51:31 00:17:50 00:01:16 01:00:46 00:00:21 00:31:16
6 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 16 01:51:34 00:17:46 00:01:20 00:59:36 00:00:26 00:32:24
7 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 36 01:51:42 00:17:58 00:01:20 01:00:33 00:00:21 00:31:26
8 William Clarke 1985 GBR 31 01:51:43 00:18:03 00:01:19 01:00:34 00:00:21 00:31:21
9 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 2 01:51:49 00:17:44 00:01:17 01:00:53 00:00:21 00:31:29
10 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 19 01:51:51 00:18:13 00:01:21 01:00:26 00:00:25 00:31:22
11 Tim Don 1978 GBR 6 01:52:02 00:18:19 00:01:26 01:00:09 00:00:25 00:31:41
12 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 39 01:52:03 00:18:02 00:01:22 01:00:28 00:00:23 00:31:43
13 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 32 01:52:03 00:17:55 00:01:22 01:00:38 00:00:24 00:31:41
14 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 14 01:52:10 00:17:58 00:01:22 01:00:38 00:00:27 00:31:42
15 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 47 01:52:12 00:18:04 00:01:21 01:00:34 00:00:26 00:31:43
16 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 60 01:52:13 00:17:59 00:01:23 01:00:37 00:00:24 00:31:47
17 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 71 01:52:17 00:18:26 00:01:26 01:00:13 00:00:21 00:31:48
18 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 3 01:52:20 00:17:59 00:01:19 01:00:34 00:00:21 00:32:04
19 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 35 01:52:21 00:18:21 00:01:19 01:00:15 00:00:28 00:31:54
20 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 7 01:52:22 00:18:20 00:01:16 01:00:17 00:00:21 00:32:04
21 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 67 01:52:31 00:17:59 00:01:21 01:00:39 00:00:20 00:32:08
22 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 40 01:52:31 00:18:20 00:01:19 01:00:19 00:00:25 00:32:04
23 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 8 01:52:31 00:18:04 00:01:20 01:00:28 00:00:21 00:32:14
24 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 12 01:52:34 00:18:13 00:01:14 01:00:31 00:00:23 00:32:09
25 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 66 01:52:39 00:18:14 00:01:18 01:00:25 00:00:23 00:32:17
26 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 50 01:52:43 00:18:18 00:01:19 01:00:22 00:00:23 00:32:19
27 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 43 01:52:45 00:17:55 00:01:18 01:00:41 00:00:21 00:32:27
28 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 53 01:52:49 00:18:36 00:01:23 01:00:01 00:00:28 00:32:17
29 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 57 01:52:54 00:17:50 00:01:20 01:00:49 00:00:21 00:32:33
30 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 51 01:53:00 00:17:52 00:01:18 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:32:42
31 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 26 01:53:04 00:18:08 00:01:20 01:00:28 00:00:25 00:32:38
32 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 55 01:53:06 00:18:19 00:01:17 01:00:23 00:00:21 00:32:42
33 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 62 01:53:08 00:18:00 00:01:17 01:00:45 00:00:20 00:32:44
34 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 25 01:53:12 00:18:34 00:01:16 01:00:01 00:00:21 00:32:56
35 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 59 01:53:26 00:18:00 00:01:21 01:00:41 00:00:21 00:32:59
36 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 49 01:53:28 00:18:17 00:01:17 01:00:20 00:00:23 00:33:06
37 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 27 01:53:31 00:18:18 00:01:19 01:00:15 00:00:23 00:33:12
38 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 34 01:53:34 00:17:49 00:01:18 01:00:46 00:00:24 00:33:13
39 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 20 01:53:42 00:17:59 00:01:23 01:00:35 00:00:28 00:33:13
40 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 46 01:53:47 00:18:22 00:01:22 01:00:15 00:00:23 00:33:20
41 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 23 01:53:50 00:18:17 00:01:20 01:00:22 00:00:21 00:33:26
42 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 44 01:53:58 00:18:10 00:01:20 01:00:28 00:00:26 00:33:32
43 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 41 01:54:02 00:17:58 00:01:26 01:00:34 00:00:21 00:33:39
44 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 48 01:54:03 00:17:57 00:01:22 01:00:37 00:00:23 00:33:43
45 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 45 01:54:15 00:18:11 00:01:24 01:00:24 00:00:28 00:33:44
46 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 56 01:54:22 00:18:07 00:01:23 01:00:27 00:00:21 00:34:00
47 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 38 01:54:29 00:17:56 00:01:19 01:00:40 00:00:23 00:34:08
48 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 4 01:54:48 00:17:56 00:01:20 01:00:40 00:00:26 00:34:23
49 James Elvery 1984 NZL 58 01:54:59 00:17:54 00:01:21 00:59:28 00:00:23 00:35:50
50 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 18 01:55:06 00:18:29 00:01:21 01:00:08 00:00:26 00:34:39
51 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 68 01:55:25 00:17:54 00:01:19 01:00:48 00:00:23 00:34:57
52 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 24 01:55:53 00:18:29 00:01:22 01:00:03 00:00:23 00:35:33
53 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 69 01:56:00 00:17:51 00:01:17 01:00:55 00:00:21 00:35:31
54 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 63 01:56:29 00:18:00 00:01:23 01:00:38 00:00:21 00:36:04
55 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 54 01:57:01 00:17:48 00:01:33 01:00:34 00:00:24 00:36:39
56 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 61 01:57:10 00:17:55 00:01:24 01:00:42 00:00:27 00:36:37
57 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 65 01:59:54 00:17:48 00:01:18 01:00:58 00:00:20 00:39:27
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 30 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:01:21 01:00:35 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 42 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:01:21 01:00:38 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 22 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:01:19 01:00:22 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Todd Leckie 1987 GBR 17 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:01:21 01:00:34 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Fabio Carvalho BRA 52 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 64 00:00:00 00:18:32 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 15 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 11 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 10 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 5 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 70 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 21 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 9 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  22°C |  19.5°C (no wetsuit)