Results: 2012 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 26 Aug, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 10 01:53:12 00:18:40 00:00:28 01:02:10 00:00:19 00:31:32
2 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 7 01:53:24 00:20:14 00:00:25 01:01:46 00:00:21 00:30:37
3 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 6 01:53:50 00:20:02 00:00:27 01:01:57 00:00:26 00:30:57
4 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:54:03 00:18:52 00:00:25 01:02:04 00:00:20 00:32:21
5 Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 25 01:54:16 00:20:13 00:00:23 01:01:53 00:00:21 00:31:24
6 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 9 01:54:23 00:19:41 00:00:24 01:02:08 00:00:25 00:31:43
7 Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 17 01:54:31 00:20:00 00:00:24 01:02:04 00:00:23 00:31:38
8 Stefan Van Thiel NED 20 01:54:34 00:20:06 00:00:23 01:01:58 00:00:21 00:31:43
9 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 29 01:54:43 00:20:05 00:00:25 01:01:56 00:00:24 00:31:50
10 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 18 01:54:46 00:18:55 00:00:21 01:03:11 00:00:24 00:31:52
11 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 5 01:54:54 00:20:04 00:00:25 01:02:02 00:00:24 00:31:57
12 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 4 01:54:58 00:18:54 00:00:28 01:01:58 00:00:21 00:33:15
13 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 16 01:55:04 00:19:35 00:00:30 01:02:26 00:00:28 00:32:02
14 Cédric Oesterle 1985 FRA 44 01:55:32 00:20:47 00:00:26 01:03:17 00:00:19 00:30:41
15 Dávid Ruzsás 1987 HUN 24 01:55:49 00:19:52 00:00:23 01:02:14 00:00:28 00:32:49
16 Willem Brems 1988 BEL 19 01:56:28 00:18:49 00:00:33 01:02:02 00:00:21 00:34:41
17 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 3 01:56:46 00:20:54 00:00:26 01:03:03 00:00:25 00:31:56
18 David Kucharik 1991 CZE 31 01:56:48 00:20:54 00:00:26 01:03:03 00:00:28 00:31:53
19 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 21 01:57:52 00:20:00 00:00:24 01:02:02 00:00:23 00:35:01
20 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 22 01:58:07 00:20:04 00:00:25 01:02:00 00:00:21 00:35:15
21 Evert Scheltinga NED 28 01:58:47 00:20:35 00:00:25 01:03:27 00:00:20 00:33:58
22 Kjel De Hertog 1991 BEL 43 01:58:58 00:19:32 00:00:31 01:02:32 00:00:24 00:35:58
23 Martin Bader 1992 AUT 37 01:59:01 00:18:51 00:00:26 01:02:08 00:00:21 00:37:13
24 Terrence Olaria 1986 NED 40 01:59:18 00:20:10 00:00:28 01:03:41 00:00:24 00:34:31
25 Michael Gosman 1992 AUS 15 01:59:43 00:19:39 00:00:27 01:02:21 00:00:21 00:36:53
26 Tom Honig 1991 SWE 27 02:01:46 00:20:48 00:00:25 01:06:26 00:00:27 00:33:37
27 Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 12 02:02:16 00:20:26 00:00:30 01:08:46 00:00:25 00:32:08
28 Martin Matusek 1990 SVK 42 02:03:13 00:20:04 00:00:26 01:04:01 00:00:23 00:38:17
29 Stephen Hastings 1983 CAN 39 02:04:09 00:20:05 00:00:28 01:07:11 00:00:24 00:36:00
30 Stefhan Andersen 1988 SWE 41 02:04:41 00:20:52 00:00:26 01:07:06 00:00:20 00:35:54
DSQ Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 00:00:00 00:24:17 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Dariusz Kowalski 1990 POL 36 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Lukasz Michalak 1993 POL 32 00:00:00 00:18:56 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 34 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:00:23 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 8 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 2 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Przymusinski 1983 POL 26 00:00:00 00:20:51 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00