Results: 2012 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Mooloolaba, Australia • 25 Mar, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 6 02:03:32 00:23:37 00:00:16 01:04:33 00:00:19 00:34:48
2 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 9 02:04:24 00:23:59 00:00:15 01:04:13 00:00:18 00:35:42
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 1 02:04:31 00:23:40 00:00:16 01:04:32 00:00:19 00:35:45
4 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 8 02:05:17 00:23:41 00:00:15 01:04:31 00:00:18 00:36:32
5 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 12 02:05:20 00:24:01 00:00:15 01:04:13 00:00:16 00:36:37
6 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 23 02:05:30 00:23:59 00:00:14 01:04:15 00:00:17 00:36:46
7 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 5 02:05:35 00:23:38 00:00:18 01:04:32 00:00:16 00:36:52
8 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 7 02:05:40 00:23:59 00:00:18 01:05:36 00:00:20 00:35:29
9 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 2 02:05:49 00:23:53 00:00:17 01:04:19 00:00:18 00:37:05
10 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 3 02:06:12 00:24:39 00:00:14 01:04:56 00:00:20 00:36:04
11 Anne Haug 1983 GER 19 02:06:21 00:24:38 00:00:18 01:04:56 00:00:17 00:36:15
12 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 17 02:07:02 00:24:11 00:00:16 01:05:27 00:00:21 00:36:49
13 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 14 02:07:07 00:24:21 00:00:16 01:05:12 00:00:18 00:37:02
14 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 20 02:07:14 00:24:00 00:00:16 01:04:14 00:00:20 00:38:26
15 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 51 02:07:30 00:24:29 00:00:16 01:05:10 00:00:23 00:37:15
16 Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 30 02:07:51 00:24:38 00:00:19 01:04:58 00:00:18 00:37:41
17 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 48 02:08:14 00:24:35 00:00:18 01:05:02 00:00:17 00:38:04
18 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 44 02:08:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 18 02:08:41 00:24:25 00:00:17 01:05:08 00:00:19 00:38:34
20 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 38 02:08:47 00:23:53 00:00:17 01:05:43 00:00:20 00:38:36
21 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 53 02:08:58 00:24:31 00:00:17 01:05:06 00:00:19 00:38:48
22 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 15 02:09:22 00:24:25 00:00:19 01:05:09 00:00:19 00:39:12
23 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 42 02:09:31 00:24:36 00:00:20 01:04:58 00:00:20 00:39:19
24 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 32 02:09:39 00:24:12 00:00:15 01:05:22 00:00:17 00:39:34
25 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 26 02:09:50 00:24:35 00:00:17 01:07:21 00:00:18 00:37:20
26 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 40 02:10:03 00:24:47 00:00:19 01:07:06 00:00:18 00:37:34
27 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 59 02:10:09 00:24:42 00:00:17 01:07:18 00:00:20 00:37:36
28 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 11 02:10:29 00:24:48 00:00:17 01:07:11 00:00:18 00:37:58
29 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 37 02:10:43 00:24:29 00:00:15 01:07:28 00:00:21 00:38:10
30 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 27 02:11:02 00:24:47 00:00:18 01:07:08 00:00:19 00:38:32
31 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 36 02:11:12 00:24:50 00:00:15 01:07:06 00:00:21 00:38:42
32 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 39 02:11:41 00:24:48 00:00:17 01:09:23 00:00:20 00:36:54
33 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 56 02:11:46 00:24:35 00:00:20 01:07:20 00:00:16 00:39:18
34 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 35 02:12:04 00:24:50 00:00:16 01:09:22 00:00:21 00:37:16
35 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 31 02:12:38 00:24:41 00:00:18 01:07:19 00:00:19 00:40:03
36 Laurie Belkadi 1986 FRA 64 02:13:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 57 02:14:26 00:25:02 00:00:16 01:09:16 00:00:18 00:39:36
38 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 61 02:14:36 00:24:49 00:00:23 01:09:19 00:00:19 00:39:48
39 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 49 02:14:49 00:24:57 00:00:17 01:09:16 00:00:19 00:40:04
40 Eri Kawashima 1986 JPN 58 02:15:22 00:24:39 00:00:20 01:07:19 00:00:21 00:42:46
41 Fanny Beisaron 1992 ISR 63 02:16:10 00:24:50 00:00:24 01:09:17 00:00:21 00:41:20
42 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 52 02:17:55 00:24:49 00:00:18 01:09:22 00:00:21 00:43:06
43 Chie Nakashima 1983 JPN 55 02:18:44 00:24:40 00:00:15 01:07:22 00:00:20 00:46:08
DNF Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 4 00:00:00 00:24:29 00:00:15 01:05:07 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 47 00:00:00 00:24:36 00:00:16 01:05:00 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 16 00:00:00 00:24:29 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 41 00:00:00 00:24:55 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 50 00:00:00 00:25:09 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 46 00:00:00 00:25:24 00:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 60 00:00:00 00:25:24 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 22 00:00:00 00:25:29 00:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 28 00:00:00 00:25:36 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 25 00:00:00 00:25:38 00:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chantell Widney 1980 CAN 29 00:00:00 00:25:41 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ashlee Bailie 1992 AUS 62 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00