Results: 2012 Nancy ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG
Nancy, France • 23 Sep, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristin Allyne 1960 USA 175 02:19:03 00:43:41 00:00:41 01:09:47 00:01:39 00:23:13
2 Mary Twitchett 1960 GBR 155 02:19:53 00:43:52 00:00:41 01:10:46 00:01:37 00:22:58
3 Christine Costiff 1961 GBR 150 02:20:58 00:42:25 00:00:41 01:14:47 00:01:20 00:21:44
4 Jocelyn Shilling 1961 USA 174 02:22:57 00:45:30 00:01:03 01:11:20 00:01:34 00:23:28
5 Valerie Eipper 1960 USA 166 02:23:52 00:43:25 00:00:44 01:13:17 00:01:49 00:24:37
6 Kim Donaldson 1961 USA 165 02:25:03 00:44:55 00:00:51 01:13:23 00:01:49 00:24:05
7 Claire Jackson GBR 153 02:25:37 00:44:49 00:00:58 01:13:30 00:01:35 00:24:44
8 Paula Lockyer 1962 CAN 179 02:28:19 00:43:52 00:00:58 01:16:41 00:02:52 00:23:54
9 Ulrike Schneider 1962 GER 160 02:30:15 00:46:43 00:00:53 01:16:54 00:01:37 00:24:09
10 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 161 02:30:55 00:46:34 00:00:56 01:17:04 00:01:46 00:24:34
11 Kate Armstrong 1961 GBR 147 02:32:23 00:47:40 00:00:49 01:18:26 00:01:49 00:23:38
12 Karen Beazley 1958 CAN 177 02:33:00 00:47:01 00:01:23 01:18:25 00:02:16 00:23:54
13 Sheila Power 1958 IRL 162 02:33:22 00:47:11 00:01:13 01:17:24 00:01:58 00:25:39
14 Annette Kaptur 1962 USA 170 02:34:16 00:45:15 00:01:23 01:20:11 00:02:01 00:25:25
15 Sally Waterman 1958 GBR 156 02:34:52 00:49:43 00:00:56 01:15:57 00:01:47 00:26:31
16 Ailsa Hall 1960 GBR 151 02:35:34 00:49:02 00:00:39 01:17:16 00:02:01 00:26:38
17 Patricia Sarno 1962 USA 172 02:35:46 00:47:34 00:01:29 01:19:39 00:02:16 00:24:46
18 Christine Villibord 1962 FRA 146 02:37:15 00:45:54 00:01:16 01:23:15 00:01:53 00:24:56
19 Yvonne Benton 1962 GBR 149 02:37:22 00:50:52 00:01:11 01:15:30 00:02:25 00:27:24
20 Sandra Webber 1962 GBR 157 02:39:22 00:48:53 00:00:59 01:21:32 00:01:38 00:26:19
21 Trish Mellor GBR 154 02:40:29 00:51:36 00:01:03 01:18:00 00:01:53 00:27:57
22 Amanda Benstead 1961 GBR 148 02:40:34 00:48:11 00:01:08 01:24:09 00:14:45 00:12:22
23 Nancy Gribble 1958 USA 168 02:41:13 00:49:17 00:01:08 01:20:15 00:02:47 00:27:44
24 T. Bucky Jones 1961 USA 169 02:42:02 00:55:04 00:01:06 01:14:18 00:02:01 00:29:32
25 Tatiana Macleod 1961 CAN 180 02:43:13 00:51:34 00:01:20 01:21:10 00:01:52 00:27:19
26 Marianne Morrill 1960 USA 171 02:43:23 00:50:06 00:01:16 01:21:09 00:02:37 00:28:15
27 Laura Clarke-Steffen 1958 USA 164 02:44:27 00:47:11 00:01:30 01:26:40 00:02:24 00:26:43
28 Debbie Hallett 1962 GBR 152 02:47:55 00:49:20 00:01:10 01:28:03 00:02:09 00:27:12
29 Gerda Oosthuizen 1962 RSA 163 02:48:52 00:50:40 00:01:26 01:24:19 00:02:20 00:30:06
30 Louise Ibbotson 1961 AUS 176 02:56:13 00:51:14 00:00:56 01:33:51 00:02:00 00:28:11
31 Kathryn Scourby 1958 USA 173 03:00:02 00:58:57 00:01:34 01:25:31 00:02:15 00:31:44
32 Barbara Ezell 1958 USA 167 03:04:05 00:52:49 00:01:27 01:35:10 00:03:44 00:30:55
DNF Merina Farrell 1962 CAN 178 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marion Hofmann 1960 GER 158 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00