2012 Shelby County ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships and XTERRA Southeast Championship : May 19 2012 : 40-44 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Scott USA 02:14:17 00:22:32 00:01:08 01:11:09 00:00:44 00:38:45
2 Martin Ralph NZL 02:18:38 00:24:20 00:01:20 01:13:17 00:01:06 00:38:32
3 David Cloninger USA 02:19:09 00:21:40 00:00:58 01:12:41 00:00:43 00:43:06
4 David Meadows USA 02:19:44 00:23:38 00:01:04 01:13:08 00:00:46 00:41:07
5 Kurt Perham USA 02:20:36 00:27:28 00:01:04 01:11:07 00:00:37 00:40:16
6 Travis Grappo USA 02:20:53 00:25:55 00:01:03 01:13:08 00:00:59 00:39:48
7 Roger Turpin USA 02:22:20 00:21:46 00:01:25 01:18:00 00:00:51 00:40:16
8 Matt Boobar USA 02:22:52 00:26:13 00:01:11 01:12:14 00:00:44 00:42:28
9 Eric Snowberg USA 02:24:10 00:21:02 00:01:06 01:17:37 00:00:46 00:43:38
10 Edward Oliver USA 02:26:56 00:25:25 00:01:11 01:13:28 00:00:41 00:46:10
11 Ricardo Rodrigues BRA 02:28:43 00:23:41 00:01:18 01:21:21 00:01:04 00:41:17
12 Marcus Barton USA 02:30:44 00:27:01 00:01:08 01:19:35 00:00:48 00:42:12
13 Louis Pienaar RSA 02:31:07 00:25:03 00:00:56 01:19:32 00:01:18 00:44:16
14 Glenn Cook USA 02:32:59 00:26:06 00:01:27 01:19:34 00:00:56 00:44:55
15 Eddie Thomas USA 02:33:19 00:23:29 00:01:18 01:20:48 00:00:49 00:46:53
16 Andy Zoldak USA 02:34:51 00:25:42 00:01:04 01:24:38 00:00:51 00:42:35
17 Jeff Richards USA 02:38:24 00:27:55 00:01:42 01:21:47 00:00:56 00:46:04
18 Ed Freyer USA 02:38:49 00:26:06 00:01:26 01:18:51 00:00:41 00:51:43
19 Stephen Hicks USA 02:39:14 00:26:45 00:01:41 01:20:36 00:01:16 00:48:56
20 Robert Strangia USA 02:39:56 00:28:30 00:02:13 01:21:22 00:01:04 00:46:45
21 Dano Swanson USA 02:41:02 00:25:23 00:00:53 01:17:13 00:00:58 00:56:34
22 Richard Cowell USA 02:41:14 00:27:34 00:01:30 01:20:34 00:00:51 00:50:43
23 Owen Workman USA 02:44:18 00:31:51 00:01:08 01:20:26 00:00:53 00:49:58
24 Charlie Dixon USA 02:44:23 00:33:51 00:01:25 01:20:14 00:01:30 00:47:22
25 Eric Hammond USA 02:45:09 00:27:54 00:01:13 01:29:16 00:00:56 00:45:47
26 Aaron Prevo USA 02:45:20 00:31:12 00:01:18 01:28:09 00:01:01 00:43:38
27 Giles Healey USA 02:49:06 00:26:39 00:01:01 01:37:51 00:00:53 00:42:42
28 James Jaworski USA 02:59:21 00:33:44 00:01:42 01:36:14 00:01:25 00:46:14
29 Enrique Sanchez Ruiz MEX 03:00:24 00:23:39 00:01:31 01:47:50 00:01:08 00:46:14
30 Francisco Fernandez-posse USA 03:06:36 00:25:33 00:01:29 01:46:12 00:02:21 00:51:01
31 Jacques Peens RSA 03:07:25 00:28:33 00:01:29 01:36:24 00:02:08 00:58:52
32 Ken Ono USA 03:09:06 00:31:51 00:02:20 01:37:28 00:01:18 00:56:08
33 Richard Roberts USA 03:10:23 00:32:23 00:02:06 01:31:48 00:00:56 01:03:06
DNF Calvin Zaryski CAN 00:00:00 00:23:46 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00