2012 Vitoria-Gasteiz ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Jul 29 2012 : 55-59 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pedro Oviedo Montoya ESP 06:31:00 01:05:30 00:02:42 03:09:23 00:02:09 02:11:18
2 John Hill NFK 06:40:14 01:09:13 00:02:38 03:12:33 00:02:08 02:13:43
3 Russell O'Malley AUS 06:52:58 01:05:17 00:04:28 03:23:26 00:02:02 02:17:46
4 Alex Vennevault FRA 06:53:36 01:12:23 00:02:38 03:16:26 00:01:51 02:20:20
5 Gerold Müller GER 06:59:40 01:16:22 00:02:47 03:17:49 00:01:51 02:20:52
6 Felix Castrillo ESP 07:17:02 01:19:23 00:03:01 03:22:11 00:01:46 02:30:40
7 Cyrus Malek-madani SUI 07:19:20 01:10:21 00:02:51 03:24:27 00:02:11 02:39:31
8 Miguel Costa Jorda ESP 07:22:36 01:21:33 00:04:28 03:23:44 00:02:16 02:30:35
9 Juan Carlos Goikoetxea Arrizabalaga ESP 07:27:08 01:16:36 00:03:33 03:34:58 00:01:49 02:30:14
10 John Hook GBR 07:27:21 01:15:25 00:03:15 03:26:28 00:02:00 02:40:16
11 John Johnsen USA 07:35:04 01:19:56 00:03:00 03:37:02 00:01:53 02:33:14
12 Peter Harvey USA 07:35:41 01:16:42 00:04:08 03:36:31 00:02:13 02:36:08
13 Dave Pratten GBR 07:38:32 01:05:34 00:02:15 03:46:13 00:02:11 02:42:21
14 Daniel Kevin O'Leary IRL 07:42:02 01:30:01 00:04:22 03:33:08 00:02:47 02:31:44
15 Claude Basso USA 07:43:01 01:22:49 00:05:04 03:36:40 00:03:55 02:34:34
16 Javier Celaya Mendizabal ESP 07:44:41 01:23:17 00:03:18 03:46:08 00:01:37 02:30:21
17 Ross Cochrane AUS 07:47:19 01:18:23 00:04:07 03:39:07 00:02:42 02:43:01
18 Laurent Deschamps FRA 07:50:53 01:10:54 00:03:06 03:49:26 00:02:55 02:44:32
19 Gerardo Galeote Quecedo ESP 07:52:38 01:20:43 00:05:11 03:45:40 00:03:05 02:38:02
20 Fred Maggiore USA 07:53:06 01:13:03 00:02:50 03:39:24 00:02:32 02:55:20
21 Gary Smith USA 07:53:46 01:26:51 00:06:29 03:35:10 00:02:13 02:43:05
22 Mike Mckernan USA 08:09:32 01:26:19 00:03:51 03:50:00 00:02:13 02:47:11
23 Benny Rooney GBR 08:10:18 01:32:37 00:03:42 03:45:25 00:02:05 02:46:32
24 Pedro Benach ESP 08:25:12 01:23:59 00:04:25 03:53:09 00:02:54 03:00:46
25 Luis Escosura Del Prado ESP 08:26:55 01:20:16 00:05:31 03:59:44 00:04:08 02:57:17
26 Stephen Griffiths GBR 08:29:13 01:14:03 00:04:08 03:54:58 00:02:11 03:13:56
27 Malcom Ross-watt RSA 08:30:23 01:19:01 00:06:09 03:39:19 00:04:03 03:21:53
28 Martin Epkenhans GER 08:31:55 01:27:53 00:03:51 03:51:57 00:02:21 03:05:51
29 Jose Maria Pardo Gimeno ESP 08:33:00 01:41:27 00:05:18 03:47:36 00:04:42 02:53:59
30 Gustaf Cilliers RSA 08:40:45 01:39:44 00:04:19 03:51:21 00:03:15 03:02:06
31 Enrique Augusto Martinez Gonzalez ESP 08:51:22 01:31:28 00:05:04 03:53:27 00:01:40 03:19:43
32 Andoni Garcia Zarza ESP 09:05:59 01:24:12 00:04:11 04:06:18 00:04:18 03:27:01
33 José Panóias POR 09:45:50 02:02:10 00:04:49 04:13:26 00:03:05 03:22:22
DNF Jesús Esteban Baeza López ESP 00:00:00 01:13:37 00:05:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alvaro Casillas Perez ESP 00:00:00 01:22:06 00:09:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00