Results: 2012 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 22 Sep, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 1 02:01:51 00:17:27 00:00:45 01:04:51 00:00:23 00:38:27
2 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 4 02:02:00 00:17:48 00:00:45 01:06:19 00:00:25 00:36:45
3 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 3 02:02:03 00:17:31 00:00:46 01:06:36 00:00:25 00:36:46
4 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 6 02:02:29 00:17:34 00:00:45 01:06:33 00:00:26 00:37:14
5 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 8 02:03:11 00:17:33 00:00:46 01:06:33 00:00:26 00:37:56
6 Charlotte Morel 1989 FRA 15 02:03:37 00:17:37 00:00:46 01:06:28 00:00:25 00:38:24
7 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 11 02:03:40 00:17:34 00:00:44 01:06:33 00:00:24 00:38:27
8 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 7 02:04:11 00:17:37 00:00:46 01:06:31 00:00:27 00:38:53
9 Ashlee Bailie 1992 AUS 16 02:04:20 00:17:49 00:00:45 01:06:16 00:00:27 00:39:05
10 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 10 02:04:52 00:17:30 00:00:43 01:04:50 00:00:24 00:41:27
11 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 24 02:06:59 00:17:34 00:00:45 01:06:34 00:00:25 00:41:43
12 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 9 02:07:39 00:17:39 00:00:45 01:09:38 00:00:25 00:39:14
13 Grace Musgrove 1992 AUS 19 02:07:53 00:17:35 00:00:49 01:11:17 00:00:29 00:37:44
14 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 5 02:08:12 00:17:59 00:00:42 01:09:20 00:00:29 00:39:43
15 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 18 02:09:40 00:17:48 00:00:47 01:11:01 00:00:24 00:39:42
16 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 12 02:10:32 00:17:57 00:00:46 01:10:56 00:00:26 00:40:30
17 Olga Yerofeyeva 1985 KAZ 14 02:11:50 00:18:25 00:00:44 01:10:27 00:00:26 00:41:49
18 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 17 02:13:30 00:17:44 00:00:47 01:11:07 00:00:28 00:43:26
19 Ha Yeon Lee 1993 KOR 28 02:27:36 00:17:48 00:00:48 01:21:31 00:00:30 00:47:00
DNF Song-Nan Lee 1994 KOR 26 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:56 01:10:04 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Dong Hwa Chae 1993 KOR 32 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:00:50 01:11:25 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Dan Bi Hong 1989 KOR 21 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sun Young Hwa 1987 KOR 27 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hee Ju Kim 1990 KOR 20 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eun Jin Lee 1993 KOR 29 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zukhra Vakhitova 1989 UZB 33 00:00:00 00:23:34 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00