Results: 2012 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 22 Sep, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:48:39 00:15:05 00:00:42 01:01:00 00:00:24 00:31:30
2 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 47 01:49:06 00:15:36 00:00:40 01:00:30 00:00:22 00:32:00
3 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 2 01:49:22 00:15:02 00:00:42 01:01:01 00:00:21 00:32:18
4 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 15 01:49:40 00:15:41 00:00:41 01:00:26 00:00:25 00:32:29
5 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 12 01:49:51 00:15:29 00:00:40 01:00:38 00:00:21 00:32:46
6 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 14 01:49:54 00:15:33 00:00:44 01:00:28 00:00:22 00:32:49
7 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 3 01:49:59 00:15:30 00:00:42 01:00:34 00:00:22 00:32:53
8 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 4 01:50:06 00:15:45 00:00:41 01:00:20 00:00:23 00:32:59
9 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 20 01:50:21 00:15:01 00:00:43 01:01:01 00:00:19 00:33:19
10 Drew Box 1989 AUS 7 01:50:25 00:15:33 00:00:43 01:00:30 00:00:20 00:33:21
11 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 5 01:51:02 00:15:38 00:00:42 01:01:42 00:00:22 00:32:38
12 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 8 01:51:08 00:15:26 00:00:41 01:00:42 00:00:24 00:33:57
13 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 23 01:51:18 00:15:37 00:00:42 01:00:27 00:00:26 00:34:07
14 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 21 01:51:27 00:15:44 00:00:42 01:00:21 00:00:23 00:34:18
15 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 22 01:51:35 00:15:24 00:00:41 01:00:42 00:00:24 00:34:25
16 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 11 01:52:08 00:15:05 00:00:41 01:00:58 00:00:22 00:35:05
17 Taylor Cecil 1990 AUS 17 01:52:44 00:15:33 00:00:44 01:00:28 00:00:23 00:35:38
18 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 25 01:52:46 00:15:26 00:00:40 01:00:42 00:00:22 00:35:37
19 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 9 01:52:50 00:15:37 00:00:46 01:01:42 00:00:23 00:34:24
20 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 6 01:52:51 00:15:42 00:00:46 01:01:35 00:00:25 00:34:24
21 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 27 01:52:57 00:15:29 00:00:46 01:01:49 00:00:26 00:34:29
22 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 10 01:53:27 00:15:55 00:00:41 01:02:48 00:00:25 00:33:40
23 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 18 01:53:33 00:15:51 00:00:40 01:01:34 00:00:24 00:35:06
24 Jung Min Park 1990 KOR 43 01:53:46 00:15:35 00:00:41 01:00:32 00:00:22 00:36:38
25 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 16 01:53:52 00:16:23 00:00:46 01:02:14 00:00:29 00:34:02
26 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 19 01:54:06 00:15:39 00:00:46 01:01:40 00:00:22 00:35:41
27 Rasmus Petræus 1989 DEN 32 01:54:18 00:15:31 00:00:42 01:01:52 00:00:28 00:35:47
28 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 24 01:54:33 00:15:53 00:00:41 01:01:30 00:00:28 00:36:03
29 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 35 01:55:13 00:16:30 00:01:00 01:02:47 00:00:24 00:34:35
30 Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 29 01:55:27 00:16:43 00:00:44 01:02:44 00:00:26 00:34:52
31 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 30 01:57:19 00:16:50 00:00:45 01:02:38 00:00:30 00:36:38
32 Shohruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 45 01:57:41 00:16:17 00:00:47 01:03:10 00:00:25 00:37:04
33 Ho Tae Sung 1989 KOR 46 01:57:42 00:16:20 00:00:49 01:03:07 00:00:31 00:36:57
34 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 26 01:58:06 00:15:44 00:00:45 01:04:46 00:00:27 00:36:26
35 Ken Koike 1978 JPN 31 01:58:14 00:16:48 00:00:46 01:02:39 00:00:26 00:37:38
36 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 28 01:58:41 00:16:44 00:00:43 01:02:43 00:00:22 00:38:11
37 Suk Tae Song 1993 KOR 40 01:59:39 00:16:48 00:00:43 01:02:46 00:00:28 00:38:56
38 Dae Ho Kim 1994 KOR 42 02:02:06 00:15:39 00:00:45 01:03:53 00:00:27 00:41:24
39 In Gyu Park 1990 KOR 39 02:14:38 00:16:34 00:00:44 01:12:12 00:00:23 00:44:46
DSQ Javohir Yunusov 1992 UZB 44 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:00:46 01:13:59 00:00:28 00:30:27
DNF Gi Chang Hong 1992 KOR 34 00:00:00 00:15:32 00:00:49 01:03:54 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Jeong Hwan Ji 1989 KOR 38 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Zaytsev 1994 UZB 41 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF {athlete_first} {athlete_last} {athlete_yob} {athlete_noc} 00:18:20 00:00:08 01:04:41 00:00:26