2012 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Sep 22 2012 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:48:39 00:15:05 00:00:42 01:01:00 00:00:24 00:31:30
2 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:49:06 00:15:36 00:00:40 01:00:30 00:00:22 00:32:00
3 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:49:22 00:15:02 00:00:42 01:01:01 00:00:21 00:32:18
4 Sylwester Kuster POL 01:49:40 00:15:41 00:00:41 01:00:26 00:00:25 00:32:29
5 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:49:51 00:15:29 00:00:40 01:00:38 00:00:21 00:32:46
6 Akos Vanek HUN 01:49:54 00:15:33 00:00:44 01:00:28 00:00:22 00:32:49
7 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:49:59 00:15:30 00:00:42 01:00:34 00:00:22 00:32:53
8 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:50:06 00:15:45 00:00:41 01:00:20 00:00:23 00:32:59
9 Raoul Shaw FRA 01:50:21 00:15:01 00:00:43 01:01:01 00:00:19 00:33:19
10 Drew Box AUS 01:50:25 00:15:33 00:00:43 01:00:30 00:00:20 00:33:21
11 Peter Kerr AUS 01:51:02 00:15:38 00:00:42 01:01:42 00:00:22 00:32:38
12 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 01:51:08 00:15:26 00:00:41 01:00:42 00:00:24 00:33:57
13 Ron Darmon ISR 01:51:18 00:15:37 00:00:42 01:00:27 00:00:26 00:34:07
14 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:51:27 00:15:44 00:00:42 01:00:21 00:00:23 00:34:18
15 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:51:35 00:15:24 00:00:41 01:00:42 00:00:24 00:34:25
16 Benjamin Shaw IRL 01:52:08 00:15:05 00:00:41 01:00:58 00:00:22 00:35:05
17 Taylor Cecil AUS 01:52:44 00:15:33 00:00:44 01:00:28 00:00:23 00:35:38
18 Kenji Nener AUS 01:52:46 00:15:26 00:00:40 01:00:42 00:00:22 00:35:37
19 Jan Celustka CZE 01:52:50 00:15:37 00:00:46 01:01:42 00:00:23 00:34:24
20 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:52:51 00:15:42 00:00:46 01:01:35 00:00:25 00:34:24
21 Philip Wolfe GBR 01:52:57 00:15:29 00:00:46 01:01:49 00:00:26 00:34:29
22 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 01:53:27 00:15:55 00:00:41 01:02:48 00:00:25 00:33:40
23 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:53:33 00:15:51 00:00:40 01:01:34 00:00:24 00:35:06
24 Jung Min Park KOR 01:53:46 00:15:35 00:00:41 01:00:32 00:00:22 00:36:38
25 Bryan Keane IRL 01:53:52 00:16:23 00:00:46 01:02:14 00:00:29 00:34:02
26 Syogo Ishitsuka JPN 01:54:06 00:15:39 00:00:46 01:01:40 00:00:22 00:35:41
27 Rasmus Petræus DEN 01:54:18 00:15:31 00:00:42 01:01:52 00:00:28 00:35:47
28 Tamas Toth HUN 01:54:33 00:15:53 00:00:41 01:01:30 00:00:28 00:36:03
29 Ji Hong Lee KOR 01:55:13 00:16:30 00:01:00 01:02:47 00:00:24 00:34:35
30 Przemyslaw Szymanowski POL 01:55:27 00:16:43 00:00:44 01:02:44 00:00:26 00:34:52
31 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 01:57:19 00:16:50 00:00:45 01:02:38 00:00:30 00:36:38
32 Shohruh Yunusov UZB 01:57:41 00:16:17 00:00:47 01:03:10 00:00:25 00:37:04
33 Ho Tae Sung KOR 01:57:42 00:16:20 00:00:49 01:03:07 00:00:31 00:36:57
34 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR 01:58:06 00:15:44 00:00:45 01:04:46 00:00:27 00:36:26
35 Ken Koike JPN 01:58:14 00:16:48 00:00:46 01:02:39 00:00:26 00:37:38
36 Soung Geun Sin KOR 01:58:41 00:16:44 00:00:43 01:02:43 00:00:22 00:38:11
37 Suk Tae Song KOR 01:59:39 00:16:48 00:00:43 01:02:46 00:00:28 00:38:56
38 Dae Ho Kim KOR 02:02:06 00:15:39 00:00:45 01:03:53 00:00:27 00:41:24
39 In Gyu Park KOR 02:14:38 00:16:34 00:00:44 01:12:12 00:00:23 00:44:46
DNF Gi Chang Hong KOR 00:00:00 00:15:32 00:00:49 01:03:54 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Jeong Hwan Ji KOR 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Zaytsev UZB 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Javohir Yunusov UZB 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:00:46 01:13:59 00:00:28 00:30:27