Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Preben Jacobsen 1967 DEN 648 06:12:02 00:59:33 00:02:09 03:06:08 00:01:30 02:02:42
2 Steve Yates 1967 GBR 597 06:12:23 01:01:47 00:01:51 03:04:11 00:00:57 02:03:37
3 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 630 06:13:50 01:01:17 00:01:58 03:04:35 00:01:30 02:04:32
4 Fernando Garcia Aja 1965 ESP 558 06:22:49 01:07:59 00:01:55 03:10:52 00:01:51 02:00:13
5 René Poppe NED 607 06:25:37 01:03:01 00:02:11 03:05:25 00:01:46 02:13:16
6 Miguel Angel Durán Rubio 1967 ESP 557 06:30:49 01:04:43 00:02:38 03:14:13 00:01:46 02:07:31
7 Colin Lewin GBR 590 06:31:20 01:02:19 00:02:15 03:09:42 00:01:31 02:15:34
8 Eric Guyader FRA 578 06:35:18 01:10:07 00:02:20 03:05:18 00:01:37 02:15:56
9 Simon Faerber 1965 SUI 628 06:39:34 01:12:29 00:03:39 03:05:54 00:02:08 02:15:25
10 Michel Kandel 1965 SUI 629 06:39:53 01:04:15 00:02:38 03:10:23 00:01:15 02:21:23
11 Peter Conley 1967 NZL 610 06:42:10 01:06:05 00:03:04 03:12:55 00:01:21 02:18:47
12 Claus Hjortshøj 1966 DEN 646 06:48:53 01:11:27 00:02:32 03:10:17 00:01:53 02:22:45
13 Alfredo Antonio Becerril Sierra 1965 ESP 552 06:49:10 01:11:15 00:02:33 03:25:54 00:01:49 02:07:40
14 Javier Clavero Forcén 1965 ESP 556 06:51:32 01:07:35 00:02:38 03:19:49 00:02:09 02:19:23
15 Warren Mason 1965 GBR 592 06:51:56 01:15:16 00:03:28 03:09:33 00:01:00 02:22:39
16 David Lazaro Delgado 1967 ESP 562 06:53:25 01:05:35 00:02:49 03:25:02 00:01:12 02:18:48
17 Roger Denton 1964 GBR 584 06:53:45 01:19:32 00:03:57 03:15:32 00:01:18 02:13:27
18 Steen Ostergaard 1963 DEN 649 06:54:14 01:16:45 00:02:51 03:19:32 00:02:12 02:12:53
19 Grant Tuffery 1967 NZL 616 06:54:18 01:01:33 00:02:47 03:14:53 00:02:20 02:32:47
20 Ruben Perez Garnica 1967 ESP 568 06:56:34 01:10:03 00:02:34 03:15:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Jesús Jiménez Fueyo 1967 ESP 561 06:57:26 01:01:38 00:03:10 03:27:52 00:01:20 02:23:29
22 Benoit Robert 1966 CAN 644 06:58:28 01:11:57 00:02:51 03:18:54 00:01:36 02:23:12
23 Jonathan Brown 1966 GBR 581 06:58:46 01:10:08 00:02:53 03:24:32 00:02:02 02:19:11
24 Torben Iversen 1966 DEN 647 06:58:58 01:19:44 00:02:27 03:18:14 00:01:51 02:16:43
25 Franck Gerard 1966 FRA 577 06:59:10 01:08:57 00:03:53 03:20:49 00:01:33 02:24:00
26 Ignacio Gonzalez Franco 1965 ESP 559 06:59:42 01:02:30 00:02:11 03:27:29 00:01:44 02:25:50
27 Peter Sejr Larsen 1967 DEN 650 07:00:09 01:23:14 00:02:50 03:15:47 00:02:21 02:15:58
28 Ignacio Lejarcegui ESP 652 07:04:15 01:15:30 00:03:19 03:19:12 00:01:51 02:24:24
29 Christian Butler 1965 GBR 582 07:04:18 01:13:24 00:02:46 03:20:40 00:01:22 02:26:07
30 Stephen Eid 1967 USA 633 07:04:49 00:59:57 00:02:55 03:19:23 00:02:59 02:39:37
31 Jordi Castany Egea ESP 554 07:05:03 01:19:42 00:02:53 03:26:59 00:01:14 02:14:17
32 Brian Carlin 1965 GBR 583 07:06:51 01:19:03 00:02:29 03:17:29 00:01:37 02:26:14
33 Peter Gowans 1967 GBR 587 07:06:52 01:07:23 00:02:39 03:13:56 00:02:27 02:40:27
34 Clint Bain 1963 AUS 641 07:07:30 01:09:01 00:02:39 03:26:52 00:02:40 02:26:19
35 Stephen Moore 1966 GBR 593 07:08:06 01:19:03 00:03:20 03:19:08 00:01:43 02:24:54
36 Paul Hill 1966 NZL 613 07:09:45 01:08:00 00:02:39 03:18:43 00:01:58 02:38:25
37 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 589 07:11:56 01:21:17 00:03:20 03:31:54 00:01:42 02:13:44
38 Richard Tims 1967 NZL 615 07:12:12 01:13:17 00:03:10 03:23:26 00:02:20 02:30:00
39 Alexander Telfer 1963 GBR 595 07:12:53 01:13:53 00:03:12 03:28:39 00:01:46 02:25:24
40 Jonathan Munday 1967 GBR 594 07:12:57 01:17:18 00:02:47 03:20:57 00:01:39 02:30:18
41 Jeremy Furniss 1966 GBR 586 07:14:36 01:21:39 00:04:00 03:27:35 00:01:57 02:19:26
42 Steven Scribner 1966 USA 639 07:15:23 01:03:57 00:03:18 03:35:12 00:01:37 02:31:20
43 Tom Chisholm 1967 USA 632 07:15:28 01:14:56 00:04:12 03:35:07 00:02:04 02:19:11
44 Chris Liou 1967 USA 635 07:16:12 01:08:20 00:03:41 03:30:32 00:02:05 02:31:36
45 Shane Clapperton 1966 NZL 609 07:16:42 01:13:30 00:03:07 03:27:46 00:02:08 02:30:12
46 Jose Antonio Bernardos Garcia 1966 ESP 553 07:18:21 01:20:13 00:03:35 03:29:25 00:01:58 02:23:12
47 Miguel Palma 1967 POR 624 07:18:55 01:07:29 00:02:50 03:28:40 00:02:11 02:37:44
48 Johannes Reitz 1963 USA 638 07:22:05 01:11:48 00:02:12 03:27:33 00:01:39 02:38:53
49 Leonardo Pilcher 1967 ESP 569 07:22:39 01:07:07 00:02:59 03:21:45 00:02:40 02:48:10
50 Joao Eduardo Hipolito 1965 POR 621 07:25:08 01:22:26 00:03:46 03:26:59 00:02:02 02:29:58
51 Aj Thompson 1967 NZL 614 07:26:16 01:13:14 00:03:13 03:20:56 00:03:38 02:45:15
52 Simon Macvicker 1964 GBR 591 07:27:27 01:16:47 00:03:51 03:34:36 00:02:41 02:29:35
53 Stuart Austin 1964 GBR 580 07:28:45 01:10:04 00:02:47 03:32:16 00:02:26 02:41:11
54 Michel Apesteguy 1967 FRA 575 07:30:36 01:17:38 00:03:58 03:27:02 00:02:29 02:39:28
55 Steve Arendt 1964 USA 631 07:31:33 01:11:00 00:04:16 03:21:14 00:01:37 02:53:27
56 Fernando Manuel Carmo 1967 POR 617 07:31:53 01:23:13 00:03:50 03:22:34 00:01:52 02:40:25
57 David Wilson 1967 GBR 596 07:33:55 01:09:00 00:02:09 03:27:52 00:01:36 02:53:21
58 Miguel Angel Vazquez Cantero 1964 ESP 574 07:38:43 01:21:23 00:03:39 03:42:16 00:01:55 02:29:30
59 Paulo Renato Santos 1963 POR 625 07:39:07 01:17:01 00:03:58 03:28:31 00:01:44 02:47:55
60 Jose Antonio Grau Juan 1963 ESP 560 07:41:35 01:15:47 00:04:38 03:49:21 00:02:21 02:29:28
61 Jesus Tomas Indacoechea 1964 ESP 573 07:41:51 01:20:23 00:02:39 03:33:06 00:02:30 02:43:15
62 Ignacio Cerro Garcia ESP 555 07:43:09 01:23:23 00:02:16 03:34:48 00:02:14 02:40:28
63 Robin Lobato 1964 USA 636 07:45:06 01:22:08 00:03:47 03:27:16 00:02:38 02:49:19
64 André Alcantara 1965 BRA 642 07:45:10 01:12:48 00:02:47 03:37:55 00:03:04 02:48:37
65 Ken Mcwilliams 1966 CAN 643 07:45:59 01:26:43 00:03:20 03:40:44 00:02:11 02:33:00
66 Rob Kellock 1965 RSA 627 07:46:40 01:21:51 00:03:10 03:34:03 00:01:58 02:45:40
67 Jesus Carlos Martin Fernandez 1965 ESP 564 07:49:28 01:15:56 00:04:02 03:26:52 00:01:53 03:00:46
68 Andres Morante Mompean 1965 ESP 567 07:51:43 01:14:51 00:03:30 03:31:33 00:01:36 03:00:14
69 Colin Lancaster 1965 GBR 588 07:52:58 01:21:45 00:04:35 03:35:56 00:02:19 02:48:25
70 Collin Franklin 1964 GBR 585 07:56:04 01:23:54 00:03:23 03:48:33 00:02:30 02:37:44
71 Filipe Jose Conceicao 1966 POR 618 08:06:20 01:35:08 00:04:16 03:49:52 00:03:43 02:33:24
72 Armando Jose Lechuga Arsuaga 1963 ESP 563 08:10:11 01:20:53 00:04:26 04:03:30 00:02:52 02:38:34
73 Juan Carlos Prego Perez 1967 ESP 570 08:11:52 01:19:23 00:05:18 03:54:43 00:02:43 02:49:46
74 Shoichi Asamoto 1967 JPN 600 08:12:59 01:33:10 00:03:58 03:45:34 00:02:23 02:47:54
75 Masahiro Mori 1965 JPN 604 08:13:52 01:15:26 00:05:33 04:05:08 00:02:51 02:44:56
76 Paulo Neves 1966 POR 623 08:15:33 01:18:18 00:03:56 03:45:27 00:01:44 03:06:11
77 Vicente Medina Jaen 1963 ESP 566 08:18:05 01:41:48 00:04:03 03:41:23 00:02:29 02:48:23
78 Morimitsu Miyashita 1963 JPN 603 08:20:34 01:20:17 00:05:08 03:59:14 00:03:20 02:52:37
79 José Silva 1964 POR 626 08:22:52 01:39:12 00:03:57 03:46:08 00:03:24 02:50:12
80 Rafael Sainz Elorriaga 1967 ESP 571 08:25:31 01:17:55 00:04:28 03:50:44 00:03:45 03:08:39
81 Thomas Weis 1967 GER 598 08:29:51 01:15:28 00:05:39 03:38:29 00:02:32 03:27:44
82 Shigeru Kaneko 1966 JPN 601 08:30:23 01:14:47 00:04:33 03:50:22 00:04:35 03:16:07
83 Andrew Glenny 1967 NZL 611 08:30:45 01:29:25 00:03:33 03:57:23 00:03:05 02:57:20
84 David Laussucy 1966 FRA 579 08:31:13 01:11:41 00:03:04 03:31:43 00:02:20 03:42:29
85 Casey Murray 1966 USA 637 08:39:43 01:46:49 00:04:07 03:41:32 00:04:13 03:03:03
86 Makoto Kurumisawa 1966 JPN 602 08:52:08 01:30:30 00:04:58 03:57:38 00:02:13 03:16:50
DSQ Christophe Coutant FRA 576 00:00:00 01:08:40 00:02:21 03:19:05 00:02:02 02:21:49
DNF Michael Stenderup Korch 1965 DEN 651 00:00:00 01:15:32 00:02:30 03:20:54 00:01:22 00:00:00
DNF Juan De Dios Segarra Puchades 1966 ESP 572 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:03:50 04:05:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matt Carter 1967 NZL 608 00:00:00 01:11:48 00:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00