Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas André 1990 FRA 2 01:59:57 00:20:19 00:01:36 01:04:21 00:00:28 00:33:09
2 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 8 02:00:25 00:20:31 00:01:30 01:04:13 00:00:26 00:33:40
3 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 49 02:00:57 00:20:28 00:01:35 01:04:16 00:00:28 00:34:08
4 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 0 02:01:44 00:20:17 00:01:39 01:04:20 00:00:30 00:34:56
5 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 5 02:02:15 00:19:50 00:01:34 01:04:54 00:00:24 00:35:30
6 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 11 02:02:43 00:20:06 00:01:37 01:04:32 00:00:24 00:36:01
7 Hiroshi Tsutsumi 1991 JPN 40 02:02:58 00:20:34 00:01:35 01:04:09 00:00:30 00:36:08
8 Ryan Bice 1991 USA 36 02:03:02 00:19:48 00:01:35 01:04:58 00:00:28 00:36:12
9 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 9 02:03:10 00:19:55 00:01:30 01:04:50 00:00:24 00:36:28
10 Akihisa Kobayashi 1992 JPN 42 02:03:14 00:20:36 00:01:35 01:04:07 00:00:26 00:36:28
11 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 7 02:03:18 00:20:56 00:01:35 01:05:09 00:00:30 00:35:06
12 Russell White 1992 IRL 52 02:03:29 00:19:25 00:01:36 01:05:14 00:00:27 00:36:46
13 Kalen Darling 1987 USA 18 02:03:43 00:18:44 00:01:45 01:05:52 00:00:30 00:36:50
14 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 26 02:03:48 00:19:42 00:01:37 01:05:01 00:00:30 00:36:56
15 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 17 02:04:06 00:20:27 00:01:41 01:04:11 00:00:30 00:37:16
16 Petr Slajs 1990 CZE 35 02:04:11 00:19:46 00:01:40 01:04:54 00:00:28 00:37:23
17 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 16 02:05:08 00:20:25 00:01:40 01:04:13 00:00:27 00:38:20
18 Vinicio Ibarra 1992 MEX 14 02:05:41 00:20:35 00:01:31 01:04:13 00:00:28 00:38:51
19 Rudolf Naude 1991 RSA 6 02:05:48 00:20:18 00:01:40 01:04:17 00:00:26 00:39:04
20 Joshua Cardwell 1990 GBR 48 02:06:11 00:19:47 00:01:37 01:04:54 00:00:31 00:39:17
21 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 12 02:06:57 00:19:50 00:01:40 01:04:47 00:00:27 00:40:12
22 Chris Braden 1990 USA 10 02:07:00 00:20:32 00:01:40 01:04:08 00:00:28 00:40:09
23 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 21 02:08:05 00:20:36 00:01:37 01:04:08 00:00:28 00:41:13
24 Rhys Davey 1991 GBR 41 02:08:46 00:19:45 00:01:39 01:04:54 00:00:25 00:42:01
25 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 19 02:09:43 00:20:21 00:01:44 01:04:15 00:00:27 00:42:55
26 Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 47 02:10:00 00:20:25 00:01:43 01:09:40 00:00:31 00:37:38
27 Matt Brady 1989 AUS 53 02:10:13 00:20:31 00:01:40 01:04:08 00:00:28 00:43:25
28 Luke Watson GBR 30 02:10:28 00:20:38 00:01:41 01:09:28 00:00:27 00:38:13
29 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 3 02:10:46 00:20:14 00:01:37 01:04:26 00:00:26 00:44:01
30 Ryo Inoue 1984 JPN 34 02:11:20 00:22:05 00:01:43 01:05:12 00:00:31 00:41:46
31 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 51 02:13:00 00:19:54 00:01:46 01:04:38 00:00:28 00:46:11
32 Wei-Chiang Chiou 1991 TPE 54 02:13:53 00:22:06 00:01:39 01:08:03 00:00:28 00:41:34
33 Kuan Chauk Jonathan Ma 1988 SGP 27 02:15:36 00:23:17 00:01:45 01:08:22 00:00:32 00:41:38
34 Matija Krivec 1991 CRO 23 02:16:14 00:22:08 00:01:40 01:09:33 00:00:25 00:42:26
35 You Wei Adriel Tay 1991 SGP 39 02:17:37 00:22:10 00:01:42 01:12:00 00:00:51 00:40:51
36 Simon Schaerz 1983 CAN 55 02:18:53 00:23:04 00:01:43 01:08:34 00:00:34 00:44:56
37 Karl Rauno Miljand 1990 EST 28 02:20:14 00:25:35 00:02:00 01:09:30 00:00:34 00:42:33
38 Gabriel Angeloro URU 31 02:22:13 00:22:08 00:01:46 01:09:27 00:00:31 00:48:17
39 Pei Yen Hsu 1991 TPE 25 02:22:31 00:22:08 00:01:37 01:08:03 00:00:33 00:50:06
40 Nikko Bryan Huelgas 1991 PHI 22 02:25:13 00:22:08 00:01:39 01:09:36 00:00:28 00:51:20
41 Gonzalo Puig 1989 URU 24 02:26:16 00:23:30 00:01:44 01:18:09 00:00:32 00:42:19
42 Keing Weng Dex Cheong SGP 20 02:27:26 00:26:56 00:01:53 01:14:32 00:00:28 00:43:34
43 Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung 1992 HKG 29 02:28:54 00:22:04 00:01:41 01:09:38 00:00:28 00:55:01
44 Chih-Hsiang Yang 1992 TPE 38 02:29:02 00:23:41 00:01:46 01:11:36 00:00:33 00:51:24
45 Lemin Liang 1984 SGP 33 02:32:23 00:29:00 00:01:48 01:12:33 00:00:27 00:48:32
46 Wai Kit Lam 1989 SGP 50 02:33:46 00:29:14 00:01:55 01:17:19 00:00:36 00:44:39
47 Yu Jin Eugene Lim SGP 37 02:37:46 00:23:20 00:01:58 01:18:04 00:00:43 00:53:37
48 Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 32 02:44:17 00:26:47 00:02:06 01:20:04 00:00:54 00:54:22
DNF Dustin Mclarty 1986 USA 15 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:01:41 01:02:56 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 1 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:41 01:04:57 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 4 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:34 01:05:23 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Hsiu-Shen Kuo 1991 TPE 43 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Novak 1989 CZE 46 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00