2013 Alanya ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jun 14 2013 : 40-44 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bruno Invernizzi SUI 01:57:07 00:22:42 00:00:40 00:57:28 00:00:46 00:36:19
2 Paul James GBR 01:58:27 00:23:30 00:00:39 00:56:12 00:00:44 00:38:08
3 Noel Sutton GBR 02:01:22 00:24:27 00:00:39 01:00:03 00:00:39 00:36:13
4 Garry Whyte GBR 02:01:59 00:27:56 00:00:34 00:55:31 00:00:35 00:38:00
5 Neil Pownall GBR 02:03:11 00:27:10 00:00:33 00:57:18 00:00:42 00:38:11
6 Lee Moreton GBR 02:03:26 00:25:35 00:00:38 00:58:10 00:00:46 00:39:04
7 Robert Harrison GBR 02:04:31 00:25:37 00:00:32 00:59:43 00:00:30 00:38:40
8 Andrew Birch GBR 02:05:42 00:26:03 00:00:50 01:00:17 00:00:56 00:38:34
9 Graeme Higgins GBR 02:06:19 00:26:02 00:00:38 01:00:37 00:00:46 00:39:02
10 Jason Parrish GBR 02:06:50 00:22:27 00:00:43 01:01:33 00:00:51 00:42:09
11 Peter Buckley GBR 02:06:54 00:25:57 00:00:40 00:59:09 00:00:46 00:41:09
12 Paul Evans GBR 02:07:00 00:28:25 00:00:54 00:59:16 00:00:44 00:38:27
13 Stuart Anderton GBR 02:07:41 00:21:46 00:00:58 01:01:51 00:00:46 00:43:07
14 Richard Greaves GBR 02:08:10 00:24:29 00:00:54 01:00:48 00:00:48 00:42:00
15 Tim Burnett GBR 02:08:47 00:25:33 00:00:37 00:59:26 00:00:43 00:43:13
16 David Horne GBR 02:09:10 00:27:11 00:00:42 01:01:16 00:01:01 00:40:02
17 Arild Tveiten NOR 02:09:40 00:22:45 00:00:38 01:02:24 00:00:46 00:43:55
18 Boni Salis TUR 02:09:49 00:25:49 00:00:32 01:02:43 00:00:52 00:40:46
19 Marco Zoppi ITA 02:09:58 00:24:21 00:00:45 01:02:20 00:01:02 00:42:33
20 Craig Goldie GBR 02:12:36 00:27:58 00:00:37 01:04:02 00:00:40 00:40:01
21 Lee Sole GBR 02:16:10 00:26:00 00:00:42 01:03:16 00:00:40 00:46:14
22 Cem Dagdelen TUR 02:19:43 00:29:52 00:00:59 01:04:25 00:00:59 00:44:28
23 Richard Hart IRL 02:22:37 00:29:49 00:01:01 01:00:47 00:01:01 00:51:01
24 Stuart Woodruff GBR 02:23:43 00:28:07 00:00:31 01:09:27 00:00:44 00:45:40
25 Cagan Oztuna TUR 02:27:34 00:31:57 00:01:33 01:05:44 00:01:08 00:48:22
26 Jörg Tschauder GER 02:28:14 00:31:30 00:01:16 01:08:05 00:01:03 00:47:24
27 Ali Rıza Bilal TUR 02:32:09 00:34:56 00:01:40 01:07:57 00:01:19 00:47:37
28 Hürol Yavuztürk TUR 02:32:46 00:33:47 00:00:40 01:11:19 00:00:48 00:47:02
29 Kyriakos Korallis GRE 02:35:40 00:30:53 00:01:18 01:12:28 00:01:15 00:51:03
30 Bekir Sitki Olcay TUR 02:35:57 00:35:20 00:01:36 01:08:58 00:01:29 00:50:04
31 Alptekin Baskir TUR 02:35:57 00:33:43 00:01:09 01:08:00 00:01:13 00:53:06
32 Haluk Erkoc Dalaman TUR 02:38:04 00:31:10 00:01:37 01:10:21 00:01:39 00:54:57
33 Mehmet Zülfi Türkyilmaz TUR 02:55:01 00:36:58 00:01:10 01:17:56 00:02:05 00:58:58
34 Kivanc Galip Over TUR 03:16:05 00:42:08 00:03:16 01:23:34 00:03:21 01:07:09
DNF Vitaly Prost ISR 00:00:00 00:22:36 00:00:35 00:59:15 00:00:46 00:00:00