Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 416 04:50:04 00:31:28 00:02:23 02:43:37 00:01:12 01:31:25
2 Graham Brookhouse 1962 GBR 408 04:52:40 00:28:24 00:01:57 02:44:52 00:01:01 01:36:26
3 Jose Miguel Lopez Alfaraz 1962 ESP 394 05:02:23 00:34:06 00:02:43 02:52:30 00:00:59 01:32:05
4 Mohamed Mezgueldi 1963 FRA 405 05:02:52 00:33:32 00:04:23 02:51:01 00:01:11 01:32:44
5 Zoltán Fazakas 1963 SWE 413 05:05:08 00:35:46 00:03:16 02:51:46 00:01:04 01:33:16
6 Matti Hurula 1961 FIN 419 05:07:20 00:32:04 00:03:51 02:50:42 00:01:12 01:39:31
7 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 409 05:10:16 00:32:12 00:03:48 02:52:10 00:01:12 01:40:54
8 Mike Hannay 1961 GBR 410 05:17:29 00:38:25 00:04:00 02:52:36 00:01:02 01:41:26
9 Dominique Grignoux 1963 FRA 404 05:18:39 00:34:31 00:04:37 02:55:15 00:01:18 01:42:58
10 Luc De Lombaert 1962 BEL 414 05:26:26 00:41:00 00:03:55 02:57:24 00:01:11 01:42:55
11 David Marti Torla 1962 ESP 396 05:28:21 00:33:57 00:06:07 03:05:55 00:01:31 01:40:51
12 David Macdonald 1962 GBR 411 05:29:56 00:34:05 00:03:27 03:01:25 00:00:57 01:50:01
13 Ricardo Luis Lazarte Conqueiro 1960 ESP 393 05:32:22 00:42:41 00:04:12 03:01:50 00:01:20 01:42:20
14 Jalel Somrani 1961 FRA 407 05:33:42 00:37:33 00:06:34 03:10:46 00:01:45 01:37:02
15 Ignacio Herrero Perez-Gamir 1961 ESP 392 05:34:06 00:35:53 00:06:34 03:06:55 00:01:15 01:43:28
16 Javier Catasus Brise 1960 ESP 389 05:36:19 00:31:31 00:05:10 03:08:21 00:01:05 01:50:12
17 Steen Sørensen 1961 DEN 417 05:38:11 00:37:10 00:05:33 03:06:26 00:01:51 01:47:12
18 Joe Rosich Grau 1962 ESP 401 05:39:25 00:36:17 00:06:23 03:02:11 00:01:19 01:53:15
19 Antonio Puche Martinez 1960 ESP 398 05:41:10 00:40:25 00:04:15 02:58:52 00:01:16 01:56:23
20 Angel Mancebo Alvarez 1961 ESP 395 05:53:38 00:41:35 00:04:11 03:09:31 00:01:15 01:57:05
21 Giovani Passoni 1963 FRA 406 05:54:48 00:38:51 00:06:02 03:06:02 00:01:23 02:02:30
22 Carles Palobart Martinez 1961 ESP 397 06:00:44 00:37:27 00:06:11 03:20:57 00:01:06 01:55:03
23 Luis Redondo Badás 1963 ESP 399 06:10:37 00:42:24 00:04:02 03:29:01 00:01:24 01:53:46
24 Joan Benach Vallverdu 1962 ESP 388 06:17:15 00:36:55 00:05:13 03:22:49 00:03:01 02:09:18
25 Luis Cuesta Crespo 1960 ESP 390 06:30:05 00:49:47 00:07:08 03:28:28 00:01:26 02:03:16
26 Miquel Angel Simon Baraldes 1959 ESP 403 06:34:35 00:41:24 00:07:22 03:28:29 00:01:24 02:15:56
27 Ivo Willems 1961 BEL 415 06:44:48 00:43:53 00:05:10 03:26:46 00:01:31 02:27:27
28 Javier Salcedo Cid 1960 ESP 402 08:00:46 01:00:45 00:13:48 04:10:10 00:04:19 02:31:44
DNF Federico Alvarez De Arcaya 1963 ESP 386 00:00:00 00:36:43 00:04:40 03:21:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Telfer 1963 GBR 412 00:00:00 00:34:41 00:03:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00