Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Colleen Gray-Hewett 1969 CAN 985 05:30:27 00:42:02 00:02:09 03:01:18 00:06:25 01:38:30
2 Dorte Morell 1970 DEN 988 05:31:10 00:43:52 00:01:40 02:59:23 00:04:02 01:42:12
3 Simone Hakenberg 1971 NED 963 05:34:59 00:45:11 00:03:04 03:02:40 00:04:23 01:39:39
4 Lionele Baroux 1969 FRA 953 05:35:43 00:41:27 00:06:02 03:01:02 00:04:35 01:42:34
5 Elizabeth Bentley 1969 CAN 984 05:36:27 00:39:37 00:03:36 03:18:00 00:05:53 01:29:18
6 Gail Wilkinson 1973 GBR 957 05:45:30 00:43:43 00:04:27 03:14:09 00:05:07 01:38:03
7 Lisa Ansin 1970 USA 974 05:45:52 00:43:52 00:05:17 03:08:45 00:05:32 01:42:24
8 Viv Collier 1971 NZL 965 06:00:46 00:45:08 00:04:23 03:07:44 00:05:29 01:58:00
9 Camilla Franks 1973 SWE 972 06:03:54 00:48:25 00:03:58 03:12:34 00:05:38 01:53:17
10 Sónia Quintela 1970 POR 969 06:04:14 00:43:11 00:05:31 03:23:18 00:06:10 01:46:03
11 Kyoko Kushima 1969 JPN 959 06:04:16 00:44:44 00:03:48 03:28:00 00:06:44 01:40:58
12 Michelle Zunti 1970 CAN 987 06:07:36 00:47:42 00:03:57 03:24:28 00:06:02 01:45:24
13 Marinda Engelbrecht 1973 RSA 970 06:13:52 00:45:06 00:04:46 03:27:52 00:06:46 01:49:20
14 Josee Beauregard 1969 CAN 983 06:14:36 00:47:46 00:04:43 03:14:47 00:06:22 02:00:56
15 Roslyn Mcginty 1971 GBR 955 06:17:06 00:48:53 00:03:18 03:29:33 00:06:16 01:49:03
16 Narelle Wynwood 1971 AUS 980 06:17:17 00:49:43 00:03:45 03:17:42 00:06:52 01:59:13
17 Karen Rolleston 1970 NZL 967 06:17:59 00:50:06 00:05:03 03:25:45 00:07:05 01:49:57
18 Kati Pusey 1971 GBR 956 06:23:15 00:46:40 00:04:14 03:33:34 00:06:09 01:52:36
19 Amy Adcock 1969 USA 973 06:27:44 00:47:41 00:06:17 03:28:07 00:09:15 01:56:22
20 Katherine Tate 1973 NZL 968 06:32:43 00:51:41 00:03:11 03:25:27 00:09:53 02:02:30
21 Anja Von Garrel GER 958 06:40:29 00:49:53 00:04:19 03:37:42 00:06:53 02:01:40
22 Corrina Lammas 1971 NZL 966 06:53:41 00:52:40 00:06:20 03:40:37 00:06:48 02:07:14
23 Carna Kriel 1973 RSA 971 06:54:26 00:49:11 00:04:45 03:58:21 00:07:16 01:54:51
24 Shima Suzuki 1972 JPN 961 06:55:55 00:49:54 00:07:08 03:46:59 00:08:44 02:03:09
25 Shannon Crowe 1970 USA 976 07:09:07 00:51:56 00:07:05 04:05:53 00:09:27 01:54:44
26 Joella Baker 1970 USA 975 07:09:55 00:51:29 00:04:20 03:53:07 00:08:46 02:12:10
27 Sylvia Koeffer 1969 FRA 954 07:12:00 00:46:38 00:08:26 03:55:32 00:09:25 02:11:57
28 Naomi Muramatsu 1971 JPN 960 07:22:06 00:54:31 00:03:45 04:07:37 00:08:15 02:07:56
29 Amanda Rewcastle 1970 USA 978 07:55:09 01:00:32 00:06:23 03:54:25 00:16:49 02:36:57
DNF Michelle Ball 1969 CAN 982 00:00:00 00:43:56 00:05:29 04:51:59 00:12:28 00:00:00
DNF Patricia De Barros 1972 BRA 981 00:00:00 00:48:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the cold weather conditions, the race was reformatted as a Duathlon. Distances 10 km run; 86 km bike; 20 km run.