Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Slavinski 1971 USA 496 04:32:49 00:37:13 00:01:08 02:36:41 00:03:49 01:13:57
2 Gilles Reboul 1969 FRA 429 04:36:10 00:34:41 00:01:29 02:35:29 00:03:32 01:20:57
3 Antohony Philippe 1969 FRA 423 04:45:47 00:34:45 00:02:31 02:43:58 00:03:47 01:20:44
4 Paul Lunn 1972 GBR 444 04:48:54 00:36:31 00:01:17 02:43:29 00:03:33 01:24:01
5 Sergey Pavlov 1969 RUS 486 04:51:12 00:37:46 00:01:46 02:42:46 00:04:17 01:24:35
6 Xavi Padrós Franquesa 1972 ESP 515 04:54:24 00:35:59 00:01:17 02:49:26 00:03:26 01:24:15
7 Andrea Vecchiato 1969 ITA 463 04:55:29 00:38:11 00:02:00 02:46:16 00:03:56 01:25:04
8 Theis Slot Heitmann 1972 DEN 513 04:56:19 00:41:14 00:03:14 02:35:49 00:03:35 01:32:24
9 Lee Charles 1973 GBR 436 04:56:56 00:40:42 00:02:09 02:41:41 00:03:26 01:28:57
10 Mike Roigard 1973 NZL 481 04:57:57 00:37:54 00:03:04 02:48:12 00:04:25 01:24:20
11 Sebastien Rivoirard 1973 FRA 430 04:59:36 00:43:05 00:02:29 02:40:23 00:04:36 01:29:02
12 Toby Smithson 1971 GBR 449 05:02:08 00:40:07 00:04:27 02:47:44 00:04:27 01:25:21
13 Justin Robbins 1971 GBR 447 05:04:18 00:38:27 00:02:53 02:47:56 00:05:19 01:29:41
14 Andy Brown 1969 NZL 473 05:04:42 00:34:41 00:04:00 02:55:01 00:04:24 01:26:35
15 Lukas Riederer 1969 SUI 489 05:05:02 00:38:36 00:02:11 02:54:10 00:03:48 01:26:16
16 Arnoud Van Garderen 1972 NED 468 05:05:09 00:38:12 00:02:26 02:51:10 00:05:04 01:28:15
17 Luc Chouinard 1972 CAN 506 05:07:29 00:40:31 00:01:23 02:50:28 00:04:51 01:30:14
18 Peter Van Grootheest 1970 NED 469 05:09:47 00:43:39 00:03:46 02:43:46 00:06:09 01:32:27
19 Sebastien Granie 1970 FRA 414 05:10:25 00:40:18 00:04:03 02:46:15 00:05:00 01:34:48
20 Mehmet Kloss 1969 GER 452 05:11:16 00:39:20 00:02:30 02:55:54 00:04:24 01:29:06
21 Alexandre Bideau 1972 CAN 505 05:12:10 00:39:56 00:02:22 02:53:37 00:04:17 01:31:56
22 Billy Dyer 1970 GBR 438 05:12:16 00:38:27 00:02:14 02:52:55 00:04:06 01:34:32
23 Nathan Blake 1971 GBR 435 05:12:22 00:40:26 00:04:37 02:47:43 00:05:25 01:34:09
24 David Janvier 1969 FRA 415 05:12:44 00:39:56 00:01:47 02:53:44 00:04:13 01:33:03
25 Gustav Biner SUI 487 05:12:46 00:41:47 00:02:18 02:51:05 00:04:16 01:33:18
26 Laurent Deleage FRA 410 05:12:47 00:40:50 00:04:38 02:49:15 00:04:55 01:33:06
27 Phil Carlson 1972 USA 491 05:13:38 00:38:57 00:02:37 02:55:47 00:04:35 01:31:40
28 Lawrence Grigg 1972 CAN 509 05:14:37 00:39:01 00:03:10 02:47:15 00:05:22 01:39:47
29 Derek Frohloff 1972 CAN 508 05:15:47 00:38:39 00:03:02 02:55:49 00:04:49 01:33:27
30 Huw Jones 1972 GBR 442 05:16:43 00:42:09 00:01:36 02:57:12 00:04:01 01:31:44
31 Andreas Römhild 1972 GER 455 05:17:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 419 05:18:22 00:40:07 00:03:22 02:54:46 00:05:43 01:34:23
33 Matt Appleby 1971 NZL 471 05:20:04 00:40:28 00:03:39 02:50:28 00:04:46 01:40:42
34 Michael Hawthorne 1969 RSA 484 05:20:06 00:39:33 00:02:46 02:53:11 00:04:39 01:39:55
35 Geoff Bendall 1972 NZL 472 05:20:13 00:39:34 00:04:07 02:51:07 00:05:14 01:40:11
36 Stuart Clark 1971 GBR 437 05:20:28 00:42:35 00:02:25 02:51:30 00:04:45 01:39:11
37 Ross Plumpton 1970 NZL 480 05:21:24 00:40:48 00:03:43 02:56:22 00:05:29 01:34:59
38 Felix Tutsch GER 458 05:21:57 00:40:02 00:02:59 03:07:19 00:03:59 01:27:36
39 Peter Dyer 1970 GBR 439 05:22:21 00:38:09 00:02:52 03:00:36 00:04:32 01:36:10
40 Matteo Cantu 1970 ITA 461 05:23:16 00:39:24 00:04:31 03:00:39 00:05:48 01:32:52
41 Simon Norwood 1970 GBR 446 05:25:02 00:38:48 00:04:03 02:54:50 00:06:02 01:41:17
42 Eric Ravachol 1969 FRA 428 05:25:41 00:41:09 00:02:29 02:55:39 00:05:37 01:40:45
43 David Fryer 1973 NZL 474 05:25:57 00:40:28 00:02:55 02:57:53 00:04:46 01:39:54
44 Ewan Jack 1971 GBR 441 05:26:00 00:36:26 00:02:46 03:12:41 00:05:14 01:28:51
45 David Eyrignoux 1972 FRA 411 05:26:10 00:38:48 00:02:58 03:02:51 00:05:03 01:36:28
46 Ian Liddiatt 1969 GBR 443 05:26:28 00:37:48 00:05:48 03:05:43 00:06:05 01:31:03
47 Ian Graham 1973 NZL 475 05:29:12 00:40:03 00:03:24 03:08:43 00:04:57 01:32:03
48 Paudie O'Donovan 1971 IRL 460 05:29:21 00:40:06 00:03:06 03:01:18 00:05:02 01:39:47
49 Darren Robinson 1971 GBR 448 05:31:33 00:40:22 00:02:29 03:06:34 00:04:26 01:37:39
50 Nick Thomas 1971 GBR 450 05:31:46 00:42:51 00:02:14 02:50:09 00:06:05 01:50:25
51 Christian Marciniak 1969 FRA 421 05:34:54 00:41:38 00:05:36 02:56:55 00:05:55 01:44:48
52 Thomas Herskind 1972 DEN 512 05:35:57 00:41:36 00:03:39 02:59:08 00:04:52 01:46:40
53 Stephane Poncet 1972 FRA 425 05:36:30 00:37:49 00:03:06 02:53:44 00:04:32 01:57:18
54 Mark Hillier 1973 GBR 440 05:36:53 00:46:10 00:01:57 02:47:01 00:06:30 01:55:13
55 Stephane Decugis 1971 FRA 409 05:39:31 00:40:35 00:02:10 03:02:08 00:05:20 01:49:16
56 Anthony Ham 1969 NZL 476 05:40:32 00:43:12 00:04:17 02:58:31 00:05:53 01:48:37
57 Roger Hand 1970 USA 493 05:40:33 00:46:29 00:02:08 02:53:27 00:06:23 01:52:05
58 Milan Sallaba 1969 GER 456 05:42:17 00:44:22 00:01:52 03:07:59 00:04:42 01:43:20
59 Dave Murray 1969 GBR 445 05:42:42 00:47:18 00:03:30 03:08:37 00:04:37 01:38:38
60 Olivier Gendre 1969 FRA 413 05:43:32 00:44:23 00:03:14 03:07:03 00:05:51 01:42:58
61 Simon Direen 1973 AUS 500 05:43:48 00:40:14 00:04:06 03:14:15 00:05:43 01:39:28
62 Michael Junick GER 451 05:43:55 00:44:42 00:04:10 03:10:46 00:06:27 01:37:48
63 Gil Peroux 1971 FRA 422 05:46:01 00:43:51 00:03:08 03:05:18 00:05:22 01:48:20
64 Miquel Morales Roldan 1973 ESP 514 05:47:41 00:40:33 00:03:24 03:15:28 00:05:26 01:42:49
65 Alex Hussni 1969 BRA 503 05:47:53 00:43:45 00:02:21 03:14:03 00:07:05 01:40:37
66 Albert Coutinho 1970 FRA 408 05:48:06 00:41:38 00:02:56 03:11:15 00:05:39 01:46:36
67 Jonathan Bishop 1971 GBR 434 05:49:14 00:46:27 00:03:38 03:03:05 00:06:40 01:49:22
68 Andre Schäfer 1973 GER 457 05:49:45 00:39:54 00:05:23 03:18:28 00:06:12 01:39:47
69 Casey Boren 1971 USA 490 05:52:15 00:40:08 00:05:42 03:19:28 00:09:46 01:37:08
70 Dominique Baroux 1969 FRA 406 05:54:12 00:45:19 00:04:44 03:08:51 00:06:41 01:48:35
71 Brent Mckay 1971 NZL 478 05:54:56 00:42:26 00:04:56 03:05:31 00:07:04 01:54:57
72 Rian Smoak 1973 USA 497 05:55:09 00:39:58 00:03:14 03:17:47 00:06:05 01:48:04
73 Gareth Holebrook 1971 NZL 477 05:56:48 00:41:34 00:03:51 03:21:52 00:07:57 01:41:32
74 Jean-Pierre Potier FRA 426 05:56:56 00:45:48 00:02:03 03:02:10 00:05:02 02:01:51
75 Ben Eicholtz 1973 USA 492 05:57:33 00:43:21 00:01:57 03:10:47 00:05:45 01:55:41
76 Pierre Yves Provost 1973 FRA 427 05:57:37 00:48:57 00:03:41 03:10:34 00:04:57 01:49:25
77 Jordan Ouida 1972 USA 495 05:58:39 00:43:08 00:04:24 03:22:51 00:07:27 01:40:47
78 Laurent Bernardi 1969 FRA 407 05:58:59 00:41:41 00:03:11 03:23:19 00:04:58 01:45:49
79 Eric Le Moing 1971 FRA 417 05:59:16 00:42:13 00:04:05 03:11:35 00:07:09 01:54:12
80 Olivier Tavernier 1969 FRA 432 05:59:44 00:43:08 00:04:45 03:05:24 00:05:23 02:01:02
81 Stephen Church 1969 CAN 507 05:59:53 00:42:14 00:03:24 03:17:11 00:06:05 01:50:58
82 Christopher Nicholls 1970 NZL 479 06:02:22 00:48:31 00:02:51 02:58:43 00:07:15 02:05:02
83 Bernd Kneer 1970 GER 453 06:06:54 00:46:27 00:03:53 03:20:10 00:06:09 01:50:11
84 Eric Faurie 1970 FRA 412 06:10:50 00:49:15 00:04:38 02:47:52 00:05:11 02:23:52
85 Marco Porcellana 1970 ITA 462 06:11:10 00:43:43 00:03:33 03:18:14 00:05:22 02:00:16
86 Johnathan Van Wyk 1969 RSA 485 06:13:27 00:47:59 00:05:11 03:14:04 00:08:38 01:57:34
87 Patrick James 1970 USA 494 06:17:26 00:41:35 00:07:52 03:28:47 00:11:13 01:47:58
88 Xavier Vidonne 1972 FRA 433 06:18:28 00:39:54 00:05:46 03:28:34 00:13:21 01:50:52
89 Andrew Eddles 1972 RSA 483 06:18:42 00:46:32 00:03:08 03:06:51 00:06:44 02:15:24
90 Michel Sabatier 1971 FRA 431 06:24:54 00:47:53 00:05:57 03:19:54 00:07:59 02:03:09
91 Nordine Khadraoui 1971 FRA 416 06:25:14 00:46:36 00:02:54 03:14:01 00:06:39 02:15:02
92 Koichi Yamada 1973 JPN 465 06:36:11 00:45:58 00:03:48 03:26:13 00:07:54 02:12:17
93 Hiroshi Yamazaki 1971 JPN 466 06:36:35 00:47:55 00:04:52 03:30:47 00:07:15 02:05:42
94 Brendan Mccarthy 1969 IRL 459 06:46:06 00:40:34 00:02:24 04:24:08 00:05:58 01:33:01
95 Chris Young 1972 AUS 502 06:50:50 00:45:56 00:05:01 03:32:21 00:13:41 02:13:50
96 Dave Loubier 1969 CAN 510 07:24:00 00:48:32 00:03:51 04:18:51 00:06:22 02:06:23
97 Alibert Bok 1969 NED 467 07:46:04 00:51:57 00:09:39 04:00:18 00:09:55 02:34:14
DSQ Stefan Aniol 1970 FRA 405 00:00:00 00:40:52 00:03:03 03:16:51 00:05:59 02:03:15
DNF Cees Vollaard 1973 NED 470 00:00:00 00:49:38 00:03:16 03:28:30 00:09:06 00:00:00
DNF Fabio Zola 1973 BRA 504 00:00:00 00:47:04 00:04:13 03:51:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Erat 1971 SUI 488 00:00:00 00:41:02 00:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takumi Kato 1972 JPN 464 00:00:00 00:38:02 00:02:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the cold weather conditions, the race was reformatted as a Duathlon. Distances 10 km run; 86 km bike; 20 km run.