Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Philippe Esnault FRA 627 04:46:35 00:36:19 00:01:33 02:38:42 00:04:08 01:25:51
2 Graham Brookhouse 1962 GBR 647 04:54:27 00:39:09 00:02:43 02:40:32 00:04:08 01:27:53
3 Hilton Meneely 1963 GBR 651 04:54:44 00:38:59 00:03:25 02:47:12 00:04:17 01:20:49
4 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 704 04:56:58 00:39:08 00:02:13 02:40:59 00:04:04 01:30:31
5 Roland Eble 1959 SUI 688 04:58:46 00:39:00 00:02:29 02:43:47 00:04:31 01:28:57
6 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 694 05:05:51 00:39:05 00:03:26 02:48:02 00:05:07 01:30:10
7 Dirk Lonnemann GER 655 05:11:02 00:40:26 00:03:40 02:53:30 00:06:06 01:27:17
8 Gareth Ellis 1962 GBR 648 05:11:53 00:39:45 00:02:08 02:55:27 00:04:51 01:29:40
9 Dominique Fournier 1961 FRA 629 05:15:01 00:41:37 00:03:44 02:50:22 00:05:07 01:34:09
10 Manfred Wölfle 1960 GER 657 05:15:07 00:41:36 00:03:33 02:50:03 00:04:50 01:35:03
11 Patrick Le Meur FRA 634 05:16:24 00:41:01 00:03:09 02:51:18 00:05:05 01:35:48
12 Angelo Cavalleretti 1963 ITA 661 05:16:50 00:37:12 00:02:40 03:07:11 00:04:45 01:25:00
13 Claus Winther Nymand 1961 DEN 706 05:17:53 00:41:20 00:03:16 02:55:41 00:04:29 01:33:05
14 Hermann Josef Limburg 1961 GER 654 05:19:13 00:39:18 00:03:50 02:52:00 00:05:38 01:38:25
15 Toshinori Tomioka 1962 JPN 673 05:19:48 00:40:55 00:03:14 02:58:58 00:05:38 01:31:02
16 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 681 05:22:29 00:41:07 00:01:56 02:45:52 00:04:26 01:49:06
17 Doug Guertin 1963 USA 692 05:23:49 00:40:43 00:03:20 02:58:50 00:05:20 01:35:35
18 Jacques Taillie 1961 BEL 697 05:26:31 00:41:06 00:03:43 02:50:36 00:05:03 01:46:01
19 Didier Redon 1959 FRA 641 05:26:37 00:39:30 00:04:12 03:03:24 00:04:57 01:34:32
20 Peter James Openshaw 1963 GBR 653 05:26:47 00:42:03 00:03:30 03:01:14 00:05:52 01:34:05
21 Stefan Fink 1963 ITA 663 05:27:00 00:39:05 00:02:32 02:57:02 00:05:11 01:43:08
22 Rolf Berglund 1960 SWE 690 05:28:41 00:40:43 00:03:34 03:03:00 00:06:03 01:35:19
23 Jean Jaques Le Riche 1963 FRA 636 05:29:55 00:41:37 00:04:07 03:01:21 00:05:38 01:37:10
24 Eric Griselain 1963 FRA 632 05:30:12 00:42:07 00:04:46 03:00:23 00:05:09 01:37:44
25 Søren Veje Kristensen 1962 DEN 705 05:33:11 00:41:26 00:02:20 03:00:23 00:06:47 01:42:12
26 Guy Roignot 1960 FRA 642 05:34:03 00:40:01 00:02:52 03:03:51 00:05:05 01:42:12
27 John Juckes 1960 GBR 650 05:39:15 00:45:43 00:03:50 02:55:56 00:05:47 01:47:57
28 Philippe Milleret 1961 FRA 638 05:40:17 00:42:29 00:03:10 03:03:44 00:05:15 01:45:36
29 Neil Minion 1963 GBR 652 05:40:51 00:43:50 00:02:35 03:03:06 00:05:47 01:45:30
30 Eric Meyers 1963 RSA 686 05:42:32 00:43:03 00:04:09 03:06:03 00:05:30 01:43:46
31 Serge Debellis FRA 624 05:43:28 00:46:04 00:03:43 02:55:21 00:06:10 01:52:09
32 Dominique Teillol 1961 FRA 645 05:44:08 00:44:58 00:04:09 02:50:37 00:04:57 01:59:26
33 Pascal Voisard 1960 FRA 646 05:44:26 00:44:22 00:04:42 03:10:48 00:07:04 01:37:27
34 Frank Zöllner-Walbröl 1961 GER 658 05:45:46 00:45:13 00:03:02 02:59:56 00:05:46 01:51:47
35 Mark Maunder 1960 AUS 696 05:47:07 00:39:31 00:06:34 03:14:10 00:07:19 01:39:31
36 Uli Vischer 1959 GER 656 05:47:56 00:42:32 00:06:09 03:02:14 00:06:41 01:50:18
37 Karel Vancauwenbergh 1959 BEL 698 05:50:47 00:46:26 00:03:48 03:07:26 00:07:23 01:45:43
38 Hiroshi Ito 1962 JPN 665 05:51:53 00:43:20 00:02:38 03:08:09 00:06:02 01:51:41
39 Michael Danielson 1963 USA 691 05:52:26 00:54:13 00:05:39 03:12:40 00:05:38 01:34:14
40 Jean Pierre Saure 1959 FRA 643 05:53:34 00:44:59 00:05:25 03:02:15 00:06:15 01:54:37
41 John Knijnenburg 1963 NED 677 05:55:08 00:44:23 00:04:45 02:57:47 00:05:13 02:02:58
42 Kunikazu Kobayashi 1959 JPN 666 05:55:49 00:43:23 00:03:34 03:19:18 00:06:20 01:43:12
43 Rick Gammie 1962 CAN 702 05:56:17 00:51:13 00:05:16 03:12:28 00:06:17 01:41:01
44 Daniel Boissiere 1961 FRA 622 05:58:46 00:43:43 00:04:10 03:09:09 00:06:15 01:55:27
45 Henrik Ertner 1962 DEN 703 05:58:51 00:43:00 00:04:22 03:09:14 00:05:55 01:56:17
46 Takeshi Setozaki 1960 JPN 671 06:00:00 00:42:02 00:05:58 03:22:05 00:07:48 01:42:05
47 Jean Baptistec Dupuy Salle 1961 FRA 626 06:00:04 00:44:59 00:04:04 03:09:42 00:07:17 01:54:00
48 James Dever 1961 NZL 683 06:00:09 00:42:18 00:03:50 03:23:36 00:07:22 01:43:00
49 Tim Gagne 1959 CAN 701 06:00:23 00:51:10 00:04:59 03:09:31 00:06:54 01:47:47
50 Fumiaki Tanaka 1962 JPN 672 06:06:23 00:43:51 00:03:38 03:27:03 00:06:04 01:45:45
51 Bruno Ferrier 1962 FRA 628 06:10:13 00:47:02 00:04:45 03:07:39 00:08:54 02:01:51
52 Charles Dadam 1962 BRA 699 06:10:17 00:42:18 00:03:53 03:10:55 00:05:08 02:08:00
53 Thierry Piquemal Tabou 1962 FRA 640 06:10:25 00:46:34 00:05:27 03:15:19 00:08:06 01:54:56
54 Thierry Ormiere 1961 FRA 639 06:11:49 00:46:50 00:02:45 03:15:56 00:05:47 02:00:29
55 Hiroshi Komai 1962 JPN 668 06:13:18 00:42:59 00:05:35 03:20:15 00:09:57 01:54:29
56 Vaughan Hunt 1962 NZL 684 06:15:16 00:49:37 00:05:29 03:23:25 00:08:34 01:48:10
57 László Böröcz 1961 HUN 659 06:15:52 00:48:36 00:06:49 03:15:55 00:09:27 01:55:03
58 Denis Hulot FRA 633 06:19:08 00:43:59 00:03:13 03:34:20 00:06:56 01:50:37
59 Jerome Bene 1963 FRA 621 06:19:50 00:45:28 00:03:57 03:21:53 00:05:44 02:02:46
60 Yuichi Hashimoto 1963 JPN 664 06:22:00 00:39:25 00:03:34 03:41:46 00:10:25 01:46:47
61 Jean Francois Le Moigne FRA 635 06:23:00 00:45:38 00:07:24 03:19:12 00:08:57 02:01:46
62 Shigeo Senda 1962 JPN 670 06:31:50 00:50:33 00:05:51 03:24:42 00:09:50 02:00:52
63 Johan Pretorius 1982 RSA 687 06:37:53 00:48:04 00:05:56 03:34:56 00:08:34 02:00:21
64 Peter Hayward 1959 GBR 649 06:40:41 00:47:52 00:03:27 03:36:43 00:07:08 02:05:29
65 Wilco Witte NED 682 06:47:11 00:53:22 00:07:36 03:37:30 00:08:49 01:59:51
66 Hiroyuki Masukawa 1959 JPN 669 06:59:09 00:44:36 00:06:50 04:07:49 00:08:14 01:51:38
67 Peter Thijssen 1960 NED 679 06:59:24 00:52:34 00:06:15 03:30:12 00:08:21 02:22:01
DSQ Jean Marc Gosset 1963 FRA 631 00:00:00 00:39:50 00:03:52 02:46:59 00:04:43 01:29:42
DNF Kenneth Mclean 1961 RSA 685 00:00:00 00:45:26 00:05:46 03:42:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the cold weather conditions, the race was reformatted as a Duathlon. Distances 10 km run; 86 km bike; 20 km run.