Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gian Marco Tironi 1950 ITA 781 05:15:48 00:41:26 00:03:19 02:54:26 00:04:04 01:32:31
2 Patrick Vigneu 1952 FRA 774 05:22:34 00:42:15 00:05:05 02:58:15 00:04:53 01:32:04
3 Friedrich Kampusch 1952 AUT 800 05:36:10 00:44:26 00:03:46 03:04:51 00:05:55 01:37:10
4 Pierre Berlier 1951 FRA 766 05:38:12 00:42:37 00:03:39 03:02:10 00:05:17 01:44:27
5 Jean-Claude Boissenin 1951 FRA 769 05:44:28 00:44:48 00:04:22 03:00:57 00:05:20 01:48:59
6 Bernard Birringer 1949 FRA 767 05:50:24 00:44:10 00:03:49 03:06:21 00:06:03 01:49:59
7 Ernst Morandell ITA 779 06:01:24 00:44:49 00:04:11 03:22:20 00:06:40 01:43:21
8 Takashi Onozuka 1952 JPN 787 06:11:37 00:43:38 00:07:15 03:29:40 00:06:27 01:44:34
9 Jean-Luc Vitoux 1953 FRA 775 06:19:18 00:45:17 00:02:18 03:10:55 00:08:10 02:12:37
10 Ron Rasque 1951 USA 798 06:21:41 00:49:21 00:06:01 03:26:51 00:10:18 01:49:08
11 Victor Selenow 1952 USA 799 06:23:17 00:47:41 00:03:55 03:27:00 00:05:48 01:58:51
12 Josep Lluis Aran Catalan 1949 ESP 801 06:26:32 00:46:12 00:03:40 03:30:07 00:07:49 01:58:43
13 Michael Stollery 1952 GBR 776 06:34:04 00:50:51 00:03:47 03:30:31 00:06:22 02:02:30
14 Moriyuki Mori 1952 JPN 784 06:44:52 00:49:00 00:03:55 03:41:10 00:06:01 02:04:45
15 Norifumi Ishikawa 1948 JPN 782 06:48:38 00:47:07 00:07:36 03:50:39 00:10:17 01:52:57
16 Hisashi Wakasa 1951 JPN 789 06:53:46 00:51:58 00:07:48 03:44:54 00:09:41 01:59:22
17 Tokuzou Yamasita 1949 JPN 790 07:01:48 00:48:04 00:07:44 03:44:06 00:15:30 02:06:21
18 Randy Allen 1949 USA 795 07:13:47 00:56:02 00:07:01 03:39:32 00:09:48 02:21:21
19 Giovanni Pastorelli 1949 ITA 780 07:13:49 01:00:17 00:05:59 03:42:44 00:08:42 02:16:05
20 Junichi Morisawa 1951 JPN 785 07:16:34 00:50:15 00:05:58 03:48:05 00:09:30 02:22:44
21 Toyonobu Itou 1950 JPN 783 07:18:38 00:51:42 00:08:27 03:50:50 00:15:22 02:12:15
22 Yoshiteru Niwa 1951 JPN 786 07:26:51 00:57:07 00:04:21 03:56:55 00:10:29 02:17:58
23 Michel Bisson 1952 FRA 768 07:30:05 00:56:11 00:05:36 03:52:27 00:09:56 02:25:52
24 Shuhei Sato 1952 JPN 788 07:34:53 00:47:53 00:04:59 04:09:31 00:09:46 02:22:42
25 Michel Guillaume 1951 FRA 773 07:41:40 00:53:55 00:09:58 03:51:12 00:10:15 02:36:18
26 Marc Casanova 1953 FRA 770 08:32:47 00:59:15 00:06:33 04:15:28 00:10:28 03:01:00
27 Douglas Kopp 1949 USA 796 09:15:07 00:58:33 00:04:12 05:03:09 00:08:53 03:00:18
DSQ Robert Allemann 1951 NZL 793 00:00:00 00:42:05 00:02:45 03:09:52 00:06:47 00:00:00
DSQ Yves Gerard 1953 FRA 772 00:00:00 00:45:49 00:05:07 03:17:51 00:06:49 02:09:58
DSQ Philippe Daum 1953 FRA 771 00:00:00 00:47:53 00:06:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Luque Martinez 1950 ESP 802 00:00:00 00:43:32 00:01:46 03:05:52 00:04:45 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the cold weather conditions, the race was reformatted as a Duathlon. Distances 10 km run; 86 km bike; 20 km run.