Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 20-24 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristen Marchant 1991 CAN 30119 01:59:01 00:10:26 00:03:17 01:05:39 00:03:29 00:36:11
2 Meghan Degan 1990 USA 30106 02:01:42 00:11:52 00:03:51 01:06:42 00:03:05 00:36:13
3 Martina Fellmann 1991 NZL 30094 02:02:19 00:10:57 00:02:58 01:06:01 00:02:55 00:39:30
4 India Kraal NZL 30096 02:02:44 00:10:51 00:02:59 01:03:33 00:03:06 00:42:17
5 Lisa Miksch 1992 GER 30087 02:03:13 00:11:05 00:03:09 01:05:43 00:02:57 00:40:22
6 Georgia Stott 1990 AUS 30115 02:03:37 00:09:54 00:02:49 01:06:34 00:03:09 00:41:12
7 Eloise Du Luart 1993 GBR 30075 02:03:40 00:12:11 00:03:10 01:06:33 00:03:03 00:38:45
8 Francesca Stafford 1992 NZL 30100 02:04:24 00:11:09 00:02:57 01:07:49 00:03:04 00:39:28
9 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 30111 02:06:26 00:11:32 00:03:06 01:08:50 00:03:08 00:39:52
10 Chantal Cummings 1991 GBR 30073 02:07:37 00:11:40 00:03:02 01:05:11 00:03:08 00:44:38
11 Katherine De Rome 1990 GBR 30074 02:07:44 00:09:57 00:03:03 01:09:43 00:03:17 00:41:46
12 Hannah Pace 1993 MLT 30093 02:08:19 00:11:38 00:03:21 01:08:54 00:03:49 00:40:39
13 Clare White 1989 AUS 30116 02:08:51 00:10:49 00:03:02 01:08:55 00:03:31 00:42:36
14 Charlotte Louise Baker 1989 GBR 30070 02:08:56 00:11:55 00:03:16 01:06:19 00:03:47 00:43:41
15 Andrea Fernanda Sanchez Albo 1993 MEX 30090 02:09:13 00:10:10 00:03:40 01:11:48 00:03:08 00:40:29
16 Rebecca Fahringer 1989 USA 30107 02:09:46 00:11:48 00:03:26 01:07:17 00:03:22 00:43:55
17 Anthea Stacey 1993 AUS 30114 02:09:56 00:11:38 00:03:22 01:08:55 00:03:32 00:42:30
18 Helen Roby 1993 GBR 30080 02:09:57 00:11:58 00:03:25 01:10:15 00:03:32 00:40:50
19 Lauren Powell 1989 CAN 30120 02:10:06 00:13:11 00:03:13 01:08:53 00:03:22 00:41:30
20 Sarah Menlove 1989 NZL 30098 02:10:12 00:11:17 00:03:37 01:09:28 00:03:45 00:42:08
21 Rae Bastoni 1989 USA 30104 02:10:13 00:11:33 00:03:10 01:06:31 00:05:13 00:43:47
22 Nicole Walters 1989 GBR 30085 02:10:16 00:11:05 00:03:21 01:06:12 00:03:33 00:46:06
23 Anastasia Uvarova 1993 BLR 30123 02:11:19 00:10:16 00:03:02 01:15:51 00:03:15 00:38:57
24 Annie Bay-Smidt 1989 DEN 30122 02:11:20 00:11:49 00:03:27 01:06:49 00:03:55 00:45:21
25 Jennifer Batey 1989 GBR 30071 02:11:25 00:12:28 00:03:10 01:06:50 00:03:16 00:45:43
26 Juliana Villasante Dueñas 1990 MEX 30092 02:12:36 00:11:05 00:03:12 01:12:03 00:03:31 00:42:48
27 Karli Haugh 1991 NZL 30095 02:12:51 00:11:46 00:03:11 01:08:56 00:03:17 00:45:43
28 Emma Stevens 1990 GBR 30084 02:13:48 00:11:43 00:03:37 01:08:59 00:03:53 00:45:38
29 Sally Gilbert 1993 AUS 30112 02:15:34 00:11:05 00:03:24 01:11:37 00:03:44 00:45:45
30 Caroline Pierce 1990 USA 30108 02:15:59 00:13:57 00:03:54 01:12:12 00:03:30 00:42:28
31 Gabrielle Bunten 1992 USA 30105 02:16:13 00:10:22 00:03:30 01:14:22 00:04:21 00:43:40
32 Gillian Staudt 1991 USA 30124 02:16:29 00:10:12 00:03:36 01:14:09 00:03:52 00:44:43
33 Kathryn Rownd 1992 USA 30109 02:17:10 00:10:37 00:04:12 01:13:30 00:04:23 00:44:28
34 Sara Meacheam 1989 NZL 30097 02:17:52 00:13:06 00:03:27 01:11:13 00:03:20 00:46:48
35 Stephanie Antoniades 1992 CAN 30118 02:18:18 00:12:30 00:03:25 01:11:51 00:03:31 00:47:03
36 Gemma Scott 1989 GBR 30082 02:18:25 00:10:08 00:03:40 01:12:42 00:04:02 00:47:55
37 Kimberley Bell 1991 GBR 30072 02:19:34 00:09:51 00:03:28 01:13:52 00:03:47 00:48:39
38 Crystal Touhey 1990 CAN 30121 02:20:08 00:12:37 00:03:30 01:10:30 00:03:43 00:49:51
39 Sarah King 1993 GBR 30078 02:20:27 00:11:53 00:03:54 01:07:14 00:03:35 00:53:53
40 Seline Gründler 1990 SUI 30102 02:20:54 00:12:37 00:03:32 01:14:13 00:03:41 00:46:53
41 Anne-Marie Benoy 1989 LUX 30089 02:21:23 00:13:01 00:03:17 01:14:29 00:03:34 00:47:05
42 Alice Murraygourlay 1992 GBR 30079 02:21:48 00:14:38 00:03:27 01:16:07 00:03:56 00:43:42
43 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 30101 02:21:56 00:12:55 00:03:19 01:14:13 00:03:38 00:47:53
44 Laura Norman 1989 BER 30117 02:22:18 00:12:52 00:04:06 01:16:22 00:03:55 00:45:04
45 Libby Morrison-Jones 1991 NZL 30099 02:23:11 00:14:48 00:03:10 01:14:57 00:03:38 00:46:40
46 Hafdis Sigurdardottir 1989 ISL 30088 02:25:24 00:12:29 00:03:35 01:11:58 00:04:13 00:53:11
47 Emma Mares 1991 AUS 30113 02:27:04 00:12:13 00:03:39 01:14:36 00:03:53 00:52:46
48 Nichakarn Ruttanaporn 1989 THA 30103 02:34:30 00:15:32 00:03:58 01:21:32 00:04:10 00:49:20
49 Eleanor Hayward 1993 GBR 30076 02:35:54 00:15:48 00:04:01 01:15:53 00:04:10 00:56:04
50 Leigh Jenkins 1990 GBR 30077 02:36:09 00:19:03 00:04:15 01:18:00 00:03:43 00:51:10
51 Kristina Ryan 1993 USA 30110 02:39:11 00:14:46 00:04:09 01:18:22 00:04:13 00:57:43
52 Maja Dirks 1993 GER 30086 02:41:23 00:14:32 00:04:15 01:17:09 00:04:54 01:00:34
DNF Samantha Rose 1989 GBR 30081 00:00:00 00:10:44 00:03:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Heather Sellars 1990 GBR 30083 00:00:00 00:09:54 00:02:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m