Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 20-24 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samuel Wade 1991 GBR 30154 01:47:23 00:09:55 00:02:33 00:59:46 00:02:26 00:32:45
2 Hahasiah Yosua Cervantes Martinez 1992 MEX 30166 01:47:28 00:09:41 00:02:42 00:59:52 00:02:33 00:32:41
3 Jaime Davies-Campbell 1991 NZL 30175 01:47:55 00:10:23 00:02:36 00:58:56 00:02:46 00:33:16
4 Matthew Organista 1989 USA 30187 01:49:12 00:10:18 00:02:28 00:59:10 00:02:44 00:34:33
5 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 30177 01:49:44 00:10:14 00:02:23 00:59:42 00:02:38 00:34:49
6 Jack Bigmore 1993 AUS 30192 01:50:49 00:09:52 00:02:30 00:59:55 00:02:34 00:36:00
7 Thomas Pilliod 1989 USA 30188 01:50:55 00:10:36 00:02:34 00:59:54 00:02:33 00:35:20
8 Alan Michel Carrillo Avila 1993 MEX 30165 01:51:09 00:11:37 00:02:42 00:59:59 00:02:48 00:34:06
9 Luke Pollard 1991 GBR 30147 01:51:18 00:11:38 00:02:46 00:58:50 00:02:48 00:35:18
10 Michael Birchmore 1990 GBR 30132 01:51:19 00:10:27 00:02:51 00:59:42 00:02:55 00:35:26
11 Pete Dyson 1989 GBR 30137 01:52:01 00:11:10 00:02:45 00:58:20 00:02:53 00:36:55
12 Alexander Jackson 1992 AUS 30197 01:52:05 00:09:50 00:02:53 01:00:16 00:02:46 00:36:22
13 Nicholas Harrington 1990 AUS 30195 01:52:14 00:10:26 00:02:39 00:59:53 00:02:52 00:36:26
14 Callum Roberts 1993 GBR 30150 01:52:17 00:10:34 00:02:55 00:59:26 00:02:48 00:36:35
15 Jack Peasgood 1990 GBR 30146 01:52:19 00:10:13 00:02:44 00:59:24 00:02:32 00:37:28
16 Joshua Hilliard 1989 AUS 30196 01:52:21 00:10:15 00:02:45 01:00:00 00:02:42 00:36:43
17 Ross Landon 1993 GBR 30142 01:52:31 00:10:34 00:02:55 00:59:30 00:02:39 00:36:56
18 Robert Bridges 1989 GBR 30134 01:52:48 00:10:46 00:02:46 01:01:18 00:02:45 00:35:14
19 Samuel Woods 1993 GBR 30155 01:52:58 00:10:32 00:02:49 01:01:39 00:02:42 00:35:18
20 Matthew Griffin 1993 GBR 30138 01:53:11 00:10:22 00:03:02 00:59:04 00:03:03 00:37:41
21 Henry Sleight 1989 GBR 30152 01:53:23 00:11:29 00:02:37 00:58:10 00:02:59 00:38:09
22 Andrew Nash 1989 GBR 30145 01:53:43 00:10:43 00:02:58 00:59:22 00:03:09 00:37:33
23 Søren Selvejer 1989 DEN 30215 01:53:52 00:11:11 00:02:48 00:59:39 00:03:06 00:37:11
24 Finn Johnson 1989 GBR 30141 01:54:00 00:09:39 00:02:37 00:59:59 00:02:47 00:39:01
25 Chad Whittington 1992 USA 30190 01:54:10 00:11:57 00:03:04 01:02:06 00:02:44 00:34:21
26 Harry Jones 1992 AUS 30198 01:54:31 00:10:39 00:02:40 00:59:49 00:02:32 00:38:53
27 Mark Brown 1990 CAN 30203 01:54:40 00:10:58 00:02:55 01:00:59 00:02:44 00:37:06
28 Alexandre Lemercier 1989 FRA 30218 01:54:56 00:10:27 00:02:48 01:00:34 00:02:55 00:38:14
29 Ricardo David Alvarez Perez 1989 MEX 30164 01:55:09 00:09:48 00:03:08 01:01:56 00:03:52 00:36:26
30 Sam Proctor 1989 GBR 30148 01:55:21 00:10:40 00:02:40 01:01:53 00:02:36 00:37:34
31 Neil Tandy 1990 GBR 30153 01:55:38 00:10:15 00:02:47 00:59:54 00:02:50 00:39:53
32 Jose Manuel Simental Antunez 1990 MEX 30172 01:56:00 00:11:16 00:02:54 01:00:42 00:02:47 00:38:24
33 Jan Pavlik 1989 SVK 30185 01:56:01 00:09:59 00:03:03 01:03:15 00:02:56 00:36:51
34 Reece Edwards 1990 AUS 30194 01:56:25 00:11:00 00:02:51 01:02:46 00:03:16 00:36:32
35 Richard Sales 1990 GBR 30151 01:56:31 00:10:15 00:03:01 01:01:35 00:03:03 00:38:39
36 Sam Begg 1990 GBR 30131 01:56:47 00:11:09 00:02:49 01:02:20 00:02:53 00:37:38
37 Hein Van Der Merwe 1991 RSA 30180 01:57:00 00:11:50 00:03:09 01:02:05 00:03:07 00:36:51
38 Jack Grundy 1989 GBR 30139 01:57:01 00:10:20 00:02:43 01:03:55 00:02:44 00:37:20
39 Gareth Dixon 1989 GBR 30136 01:57:01 00:11:55 00:03:00 01:02:10 00:03:11 00:36:47
40 Nathaniel Janzen 1990 CAN 30208 01:57:05 00:10:27 00:02:49 01:02:55 00:02:54 00:38:01
41 Charlie Rickett 1989 GBR 30149 01:57:29 00:12:27 00:02:52 01:01:46 00:02:44 00:37:42
42 Jorge Alves 1990 POR 30178 01:57:41 00:10:36 00:02:29 01:03:16 00:02:49 00:38:32
43 Abraham Isaac Hernandez Angel 1989 MEX 30168 01:58:07 00:10:59 00:02:43 01:03:19 00:02:54 00:38:13
44 Philip English 1991 USA 30186 01:58:40 00:10:08 00:03:07 01:05:19 00:02:55 00:37:15
45 Lorcan Healy 1989 IRL 30159 01:58:53 00:11:36 00:03:02 01:03:12 00:03:03 00:38:02
46 Brendan Robertson 1989 CAN 30211 01:59:37 00:12:59 00:02:55 01:03:56 00:02:44 00:37:05
47 Clément Delescluse 1989 FRA 30216 01:59:48 00:11:15 00:02:58 01:03:08 00:02:57 00:39:31
48 Jordan Mackie 1993 GBR 30143 02:00:00 00:10:29 00:03:05 01:02:09 00:03:26 00:40:54
49 Owen Mitchell 1992 GBR 30144 02:00:08 00:09:51 00:02:44 01:01:33 00:03:03 00:42:59
50 Luis Manuel Muñiz Diaz 1992 MEX 30170 02:00:31 00:10:10 00:03:09 01:04:38 00:02:56 00:39:40
51 Kristoffer Saeby 1991 NOR 30174 02:00:39 00:11:09 00:03:09 01:04:15 00:03:01 00:39:07
52 Jose Isaac Valencia Villaverde 1992 MEX 30173 02:00:41 00:10:46 00:02:47 01:07:03 00:03:15 00:36:52
53 Gabriel Yanez 1991 USA 30191 02:00:42 00:10:33 00:03:35 01:03:01 00:03:26 00:40:08
54 Mitchell Wales 1990 AUS 30201 02:00:44 00:10:51 00:03:10 01:03:47 00:03:33 00:39:25
55 Max Gordon 1991 NZL 30176 02:01:20 00:11:05 00:02:52 01:05:23 00:02:46 00:39:16
56 Alfred Chapman 1992 GBR 30135 02:01:23 00:10:49 00:02:51 01:06:44 00:02:53 00:38:08
57 Andrew Davis 1989 AUS 30193 02:01:28 00:09:36 00:03:02 01:07:32 00:03:17 00:38:03
58 Morten Bilde Simonsen 1991 DEN 30214 02:01:48 00:12:09 00:03:31 01:03:52 00:03:04 00:39:15
59 Edward Brett 1990 GBR 30133 02:02:00 00:13:40 00:03:00 01:03:13 00:03:03 00:39:05
60 Camille Cy Corsin Haffter 1989 SUI 30183 02:02:39 00:12:28 00:03:33 01:03:35 00:03:17 00:39:48
61 Keilan Freeman 1990 CAN 30207 02:02:51 00:09:26 00:03:04 01:04:46 00:03:26 00:42:11
62 Bradley Momberg 1990 CAN 30210 02:03:28 00:11:47 00:03:09 01:06:28 00:03:22 00:38:44
63 Jack Simpson 1990 AUS 30200 02:03:29 00:12:27 00:03:06 01:05:31 00:03:03 00:39:23
64 Bryan Cole 1992 CAN 30204 02:04:16 00:12:18 00:03:11 01:06:14 00:02:57 00:39:39
65 Thomas O'Hagan 1990 IRL 30160 02:04:16 00:12:26 00:03:20 01:07:45 00:03:11 00:37:36
66 Cesar Fernando Sanchez Ochoa 1989 MEX 30171 02:04:17 00:11:54 00:03:03 01:06:31 00:02:57 00:39:54
67 Jens Seggewiss 1992 GER 30158 02:05:19 00:13:23 00:03:49 01:04:31 00:03:24 00:40:14
68 Cesar Linton Izquierdo 1993 MEX 30169 02:06:06 00:10:17 00:03:15 01:08:02 00:03:36 00:40:58
69 Andony Mas 1992 FRA 30219 02:06:09 00:11:16 00:02:48 01:09:46 00:02:49 00:39:31
70 Philipp Eggert 1991 GER 30156 02:07:56 00:10:50 00:03:14 01:07:50 00:03:27 00:42:37
71 Jansen Chyuan Her 1990 SGP 30182 02:08:10 00:13:54 00:03:50 01:07:20 00:03:03 00:40:04
72 Jose Rodolfo Flores Tato 1991 MEX 30167 02:08:58 00:12:27 00:03:11 01:08:29 00:03:18 00:41:34
73 Mason Jeddore 1990 CAN 30209 02:09:08 00:11:09 00:03:49 01:09:14 00:03:45 00:41:13
74 Matthias Frantz 1990 FRA 30217 02:09:54 00:12:22 00:03:00 01:08:50 00:03:06 00:42:38
75 Jerome Bergeorn 1992 CAN 30202 02:10:42 00:12:52 00:03:17 01:08:59 00:03:53 00:41:43
76 Yutaro Itsuji 1989 JPN 30161 02:10:51 00:12:57 00:03:13 01:12:25 00:03:28 00:38:51
76 Jin Oshima 1991 JPN 30162 02:10:51 00:12:29 00:02:43 01:18:45 00:02:49 00:34:07
78 Guillermo Perez 1991 PUR 30179 02:11:23 00:11:59 00:03:33 01:08:39 00:03:17 00:43:57
79 Ciril Jenzer 1989 SUI 30184 02:14:04 00:13:46 00:03:56 01:05:35 00:03:52 00:46:57
80 Bryan Fenske 1989 CAN 30206 02:18:39 00:12:00 00:03:28 01:12:40 00:03:45 00:46:48
81 James Watt 1989 CAN 30213 02:19:31 00:13:42 00:03:25 01:16:59 00:03:17 00:42:10
82 Lachlan Joyce 1989 AUS 30220 02:19:32 00:13:11 00:03:54 01:17:11 00:03:21 00:41:57
83 Patrick Dibb 1991 CAN 30205 02:20:01 00:13:05 00:03:36 01:13:14 00:04:01 00:46:08
84 Jae Martin 1989 AUS 30199 02:21:15 00:14:31 00:03:28 01:11:17 00:03:31 00:48:30
DNF Sven Kiene 1989 GER 30157 00:00:00 00:10:56 00:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederick Wagenvoorde 1990 RSA 30181 00:00:00 00:09:33 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Parker Spencer 1989 USA 30189 00:00:00 00:12:12 00:03:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m