Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 25-29 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Calah Schlabach 1987 USA 30429 01:58:27 00:11:20 00:02:37 01:05:54 00:02:44 00:35:54
2 Jenny Latham 1988 GBR 30382 01:59:55 00:11:05 00:02:48 01:05:57 00:03:03 00:37:04
3 Carmen Macheriotou 1986 CYP 30449 02:01:44 00:11:05 00:03:08 01:05:34 00:03:09 00:38:49
4 Lydia Hale 1985 NZL 30411 02:02:02 00:10:55 00:02:45 01:06:13 00:02:46 00:39:25
5 Alycia Hill 1988 USA 30424 02:02:22 00:11:00 00:02:52 01:05:57 00:03:07 00:39:28
6 Rachel Hallam 1984 GBR 30380 02:03:01 00:11:18 00:02:56 01:05:36 00:02:56 00:40:17
7 Katarina Larsson 1984 POR 30415 02:03:42 00:11:04 00:02:50 01:05:53 00:03:00 00:40:57
8 Emma Lamont 1984 GBR 30381 02:03:48 00:12:25 00:03:08 01:08:14 00:03:12 00:36:50
9 Natalie Seymour 1986 GBR 30393 02:04:01 00:11:59 00:03:04 01:07:24 00:02:51 00:38:45
10 Luisa Keller 1984 GER 30401 02:04:20 00:11:46 00:03:04 01:04:55 00:02:57 00:41:40
11 Brittany Pierce 1984 USA 30427 02:04:28 00:12:18 00:03:23 01:04:00 00:04:08 00:40:41
12 Elysia Ridley 1986 GBR 30391 02:04:47 00:11:28 00:02:51 01:09:31 00:03:10 00:37:49
13 Medena Knespl 1987 USA 30425 02:05:19 00:10:43 00:03:08 01:08:06 00:03:32 00:39:52
14 Alexandra Gordichuk 1988 CAN 30446 02:05:41 00:12:58 00:02:46 01:08:04 00:02:51 00:39:03
15 Suzie Richards 1986 GBR 30390 02:06:27 00:12:00 00:02:54 01:08:49 00:02:55 00:39:51
16 Helen Taylor 1985 GBR 30396 02:06:31 00:13:04 00:03:34 01:07:03 00:03:05 00:39:47
17 Aubrey Cook 1986 USA 30423 02:06:35 00:11:42 00:03:01 01:07:38 00:03:10 00:41:06
18 Kate Mapham 1984 GBR 30384 02:06:58 00:11:55 00:03:10 01:10:27 00:03:06 00:38:23
19 Giulia Bedorin 1986 ITA 30406 02:07:24 00:10:51 00:02:51 01:09:22 00:03:21 00:41:00
20 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 30430 02:07:31 00:12:37 00:03:12 01:07:57 00:02:51 00:40:55
21 Zoe Williams 1988 AUS 30441 02:08:06 00:13:04 00:03:35 01:07:10 00:02:52 00:41:28
22 Keira Murray 1986 GBR 30388 02:08:08 00:11:30 00:03:46 01:11:16 00:03:11 00:38:26
23 Kim Morrison 1987 GBR 30387 02:08:15 00:12:20 00:02:51 01:07:19 00:03:13 00:42:34
24 Lena Budd 1985 GBR 30375 02:08:40 00:11:03 00:03:22 01:07:52 00:03:11 00:43:15
25 Allison Nuovo 1987 USA 30426 02:08:46 00:13:24 00:03:20 01:05:54 00:03:41 00:42:29
26 Kate Mcneill 1984 GBR 30385 02:08:49 00:13:35 00:03:27 01:04:06 00:03:28 00:44:16
27 Joanne Doran 1988 IRL 30403 02:08:56 00:11:57 00:02:50 01:07:21 00:03:25 00:43:26
28 Anna Sykes-Brown 1985 GBR 30395 02:09:06 00:11:17 00:03:10 01:10:22 00:03:06 00:41:13
29 Vikki Frith 1988 GBR 30378 02:09:07 00:10:29 00:03:22 01:11:23 00:03:09 00:40:46
30 Ellen Barnes 1984 GBR 30373 02:09:28 00:13:44 00:02:56 01:08:59 00:03:07 00:40:44
31 Marit Huckfeldt 1984 GER 30400 02:09:34 00:11:48 00:03:18 01:06:58 00:03:14 00:44:17
32 Olga Ziętek 1988 POL 30414 02:09:35 00:12:50 00:03:22 01:10:40 00:03:08 00:39:37
33 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 30422 02:09:37 00:12:22 00:03:20 01:08:05 00:03:31 00:42:21
34 Rachel Coe-O'Brien 1986 GBR 30376 02:09:48 00:13:09 00:03:07 01:10:15 00:03:11 00:40:07
35 Sarah Cushing 1985 NZL 30410 02:10:04 00:11:23 00:03:18 01:07:40 00:03:24 00:44:20
36 Amy Symonds 1985 NZL 30413 02:10:15 00:13:49 00:03:07 01:09:38 00:03:08 00:40:35
37 Maeve Maher-Mcwilliams 1986 IRL 30405 02:10:25 00:13:08 00:03:02 01:09:25 00:03:06 00:41:45
38 Ellen Greaves 1984 GBR 30379 02:10:45 00:12:29 00:03:33 01:10:40 00:03:22 00:40:41
39 Dwynwen Lewis 1986 GBR 30383 02:10:51 00:13:54 00:03:06 01:08:04 00:03:12 00:42:37
40 Jessica Rossing 1985 USA 30428 02:10:57 00:12:41 00:03:00 01:11:15 00:03:01 00:41:02
41 Marie Boland 1987 IRL 30402 02:11:45 00:13:06 00:03:14 01:09:55 00:03:22 00:42:09
42 Lucy Powell 1987 GBR 30389 02:12:01 00:10:56 00:03:31 01:13:47 00:03:14 00:40:35
43 Mariana Silva Paredes 1985 MEX 30408 02:12:18 00:13:06 00:03:32 01:10:47 00:03:07 00:41:48
44 Jenny Roberts 1985 GBR 30392 02:12:19 00:10:59 00:03:26 01:14:32 00:03:00 00:40:23
45 Colleen De Oliviera 1986 RSA 30418 02:12:27 00:12:44 00:03:29 01:09:44 00:03:28 00:43:04
46 Petra Vymetalova 1984 CZE 30450 02:12:48 00:14:21 00:03:28 01:09:50 00:03:48 00:41:24
47 Lauren Whitmore 1984 GBR 30397 02:12:50 00:11:24 00:03:25 01:09:50 00:03:28 00:44:46
48 Laura Fidler 1984 GBR 30377 02:13:16 00:14:20 00:03:02 01:07:25 00:03:11 00:45:21
49 Krista Demiris 1984 AUS 30432 02:13:46 00:11:16 00:03:33 01:11:29 00:03:25 00:44:04
50 Nicola Dorey 1985 IRL 30404 02:13:51 00:16:26 00:03:07 01:09:10 00:03:10 00:41:59
51 Michelle Gates 1985 CAN 30445 02:14:13 00:13:45 00:03:57 01:11:18 00:03:39 00:41:36
52 Felicity Hartnell 1984 AUS 30433 02:14:17 00:11:39 00:03:49 01:14:05 00:03:31 00:41:14
53 Natalie Batey 1985 GBR 30374 02:14:44 00:11:35 00:03:16 01:08:58 00:03:17 00:47:40
53 Allison Gates 1985 CAN 30444 02:14:44 00:13:39 00:04:05 01:11:18 00:03:41 00:42:03
55 Alix Côté-Tremblay 1984 CAN 30443 02:14:53 00:14:04 00:03:28 01:11:46 00:03:19 00:42:20
56 Erin Bargate 1987 RSA 30416 02:15:21 00:12:52 00:03:49 01:12:26 00:03:43 00:42:33
57 Kylie Wildman 1986 AUS 30440 02:15:43 00:12:47 00:03:15 01:07:57 00:03:19 00:48:27
58 Faye Armstrong 1984 CAN 30442 02:16:10 00:14:58 00:03:33 01:10:25 00:03:20 00:43:57
59 Emma Coman-Jeffries 1988 AUS 30431 02:16:14 00:12:49 00:03:19 01:07:37 00:03:09 00:49:22
60 Amy Stretton 1985 NZL 30412 02:16:46 00:10:40 00:04:00 01:11:39 00:03:39 00:46:50
61 Rebecca Nunn 1988 AUS 30438 02:17:08 00:12:59 00:03:16 01:13:46 00:03:09 00:43:59
62 Michelle Hynd 1986 AUS 30434 02:18:23 00:14:14 00:03:25 01:15:41 00:03:21 00:41:44
63 Galina Lazareva 1984 RUS 30421 02:19:33 00:12:10 00:03:40 01:19:53 00:03:45 00:40:07
64 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 30447 02:19:39 00:13:35 00:03:24 01:12:21 00:03:34 00:46:47
65 Jessica Cloete 1987 RSA 30417 02:19:40 00:12:53 00:03:28 01:14:36 00:03:39 00:45:06
66 Kirsten Evans 1988 RSA 30419 02:19:53 00:12:56 00:03:36 01:14:40 00:03:54 00:44:49
67 Stephanie Stokes 1984 AUS 30439 02:20:01 00:14:06 00:03:26 01:13:45 00:03:45 00:45:01
68 Jayne Moyle 1985 AUS 30437 02:20:53 00:11:25 00:03:36 01:14:27 00:03:34 00:47:54
69 Arminda Guadalupe Partida Citalan 1986 MEX 30407 02:22:18 00:15:05 00:03:59 01:17:28 00:03:52 00:41:56
70 Bethan Morgan 1987 GBR 30386 02:22:47 00:12:37 00:03:38 01:13:20 00:03:33 00:49:40
71 Isabel Bange 1985 GER 30398 02:27:21 00:14:07 00:03:52 01:16:14 00:04:33 00:48:36
72 Laura Arnold 1988 NZL 30409 02:28:01 00:14:13 00:03:20 01:17:25 00:03:55 00:49:10
73 Kerrin Carstensen 1988 GER 30399 02:34:27 00:13:59 00:04:02 01:17:58 00:04:09 00:54:21
74 Biancia May 1988 AUS 30435 02:36:47 00:15:07 00:04:32 01:20:02 00:04:46 00:52:21
75 Clare Mccann 1988 AUS 30436 02:41:07 00:13:50 00:04:02 01:22:38 00:04:03 00:56:36
76 Shirin Sadat Gerami 1988 IRI 30451 02:42:12 00:14:59 00:06:34 01:21:34 00:05:53 00:53:14
77 Laura Slipp 1984 CAN 30448 02:46:29 00:14:54 00:04:37 01:16:33 00:04:04 01:06:23
DNF Gabrielle Webber 1987 RSA 30420 00:00:00 00:14:35 00:04:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hazel Smith 1986 GBR 30394 00:00:00 00:11:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m