Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 30-34 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Siddall 1980 GBR 30659 01:56:54 00:10:50 00:02:50 01:02:04 00:02:51 00:38:21
2 Claire Hann 1983 GBR 30643 01:58:31 00:09:59 00:03:04 01:05:06 00:03:06 00:37:18
3 Simone Fürnkranz 1979 AUT 30737 01:59:49 00:11:20 00:03:21 01:03:33 00:02:59 00:38:38
4 Anna Turvey 1980 GBR 30662 02:00:15 00:11:56 00:03:14 01:02:10 00:03:11 00:39:46
5 Jessica Parry Williams 1980 GBR 30656 02:00:35 00:12:31 00:02:46 01:06:07 00:03:11 00:36:02
6 Sarah Lewis 1981 GBR 30652 02:00:52 00:10:54 00:02:51 01:06:39 00:03:07 00:37:23
7 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 30654 02:01:51 00:11:27 00:03:09 01:05:41 00:03:08 00:38:28
8 Sylvia Gehnböck 1979 AUT 30738 02:01:56 00:12:07 00:02:59 01:02:13 00:03:12 00:41:27
9 Rebecca Grace 1981 NZL 30698 02:02:59 00:10:39 00:02:54 01:04:58 00:03:28 00:41:01
10 Anna Jenkins 1980 GBR 30647 02:03:08 00:12:39 00:03:03 01:04:26 00:03:02 00:39:59
11 Louise Fox 1980 GBR 30641 02:03:11 00:11:49 00:02:48 01:06:49 00:03:05 00:38:41
12 Christina Jenkins 1981 GBR 30648 02:03:46 00:11:33 00:02:58 01:05:54 00:03:11 00:40:13
13 Alina Hanschke Busch 1983 MEX 30687 02:03:55 00:11:47 00:02:54 01:07:50 00:02:50 00:38:35
14 Emma Hayles 1982 GBR 30644 02:03:57 00:12:16 00:02:58 01:07:18 00:02:54 00:38:33
15 Maire-Triona Keane 1979 IRL 30670 02:04:26 00:13:24 00:03:07 01:04:48 00:03:03 00:40:05
16 Hannah Shooter 1980 GBR 30658 02:05:03 00:11:40 00:02:54 01:07:49 00:02:50 00:39:52
17 Anne Alford 1982 AUS 30720 02:05:05 00:10:51 00:03:05 01:06:24 00:03:06 00:41:41
18 Danielle Stewart 1982 GBR 30660 02:05:18 00:12:46 00:02:58 01:08:10 00:03:10 00:38:16
19 Victoria Kenny 1983 GBR 30650 02:05:56 00:11:17 00:03:11 01:06:03 00:03:17 00:42:10
20 Julia Ertmer 1983 GER 30663 02:06:03 00:13:06 00:02:54 01:06:26 00:02:56 00:40:43
21 Stephanie Ewert 1982 USA 30712 02:06:19 00:10:33 00:03:18 01:08:19 00:03:27 00:40:43
22 Danica Bonello Spiteri 1981 MLT 30690 02:06:38 00:11:28 00:03:07 01:07:40 00:03:15 00:41:10
23 Alia Crum 1983 USA 30711 02:07:16 00:12:37 00:02:51 01:07:20 00:03:01 00:41:28
24 Erin Kerr 1982 GBR 30651 02:07:22 00:13:22 00:03:01 01:06:08 00:02:54 00:42:00
25 Lynn Hodgkinson 1981 NZL 30700 02:07:30 00:11:41 00:03:24 01:07:19 00:03:00 00:42:08
26 Michelle Pearlman 1979 CAN 30746 02:07:35 00:12:28 00:03:30 01:07:10 00:04:02 00:40:28
27 Lisa Dominguez 1981 AUS 30722 02:07:55 00:12:36 00:03:04 01:06:56 00:03:02 00:42:18
28 Kate Sweeney 1983 USA 30718 02:08:09 00:11:54 00:03:52 01:07:57 00:03:21 00:41:07
29 Laura Brown 1983 AUS 30721 02:08:12 00:12:03 00:03:32 01:10:12 00:03:28 00:38:59
30 Seiko Nakajima 1979 JPN 30682 02:08:52 00:11:46 00:03:09 01:08:58 00:03:18 00:41:43
31 Kathrin Wardlaw 1980 AUS 30733 02:09:01 00:13:03 00:03:12 01:07:42 00:03:55 00:41:10
32 Shelley Jones 1980 GBR 30649 02:09:18 00:11:37 00:03:39 01:07:06 00:03:16 00:43:42
33 Fiona Love 1981 GBR 30653 02:09:21 00:13:40 00:03:16 01:10:47 00:03:09 00:38:31
34 Yvonne Beumer 1980 NED 30692 02:09:23 00:12:36 00:03:03 01:06:39 00:02:58 00:44:08
35 Beate Speiser 1981 GER 30665 02:09:38 00:13:07 00:03:41 01:05:39 00:03:32 00:43:41
36 Lyndsi Bieging 1980 USA 30710 02:09:51 00:12:00 00:03:43 01:06:49 00:03:21 00:44:01
37 Kirsty Anderson 1983 GBR 30639 02:09:52 00:10:46 00:03:34 01:09:07 00:03:33 00:42:53
38 Naomi Gayler 1983 GBR 30642 02:09:59 00:12:50 00:02:58 01:09:17 00:03:11 00:41:46
39 Jessica Williams 1981 GBR 30655 02:10:10 00:13:10 00:03:23 01:06:35 00:03:42 00:43:22
40 Grit Freiwald 1981 GER 30664 02:10:15 00:11:53 00:03:20 01:11:37 00:03:17 00:40:11
41 Katherine Hancock 1983 AUS 30725 02:10:38 00:12:02 00:03:17 01:07:05 00:03:02 00:45:15
42 Lynsey Henderson 1982 GBR 30646 02:10:41 00:11:19 00:03:59 01:08:37 00:03:12 00:43:35
43 Victoria Martinez Garcia 1981 MEX 30688 02:10:44 00:13:27 00:03:16 01:10:09 00:03:45 00:40:08
44 Michelle Vella Wood 1981 MLT 30691 02:11:13 00:12:45 00:04:14 01:09:57 00:03:40 00:40:38
45 Rebecca Lewis 1980 AUS 30727 02:11:17 00:12:46 00:03:09 01:07:16 00:03:26 00:44:42
46 Natalie Hardaker 1982 NZL 30699 02:11:19 00:12:11 00:03:20 01:05:56 00:03:25 00:46:29
47 Andree Walkin 1980 IRL 30677 02:11:31 00:12:23 00:02:56 01:11:30 00:03:06 00:41:38
48 Sophie Thomas 1982 GBR 30661 02:11:39 00:12:04 00:03:22 01:07:10 00:03:23 00:45:42
49 Alise Farrelly (selsmark) 1983 AUS 30724 02:11:40 00:10:50 00:03:37 01:09:23 00:03:17 00:44:35
50 Kari Flottorp Lingsom 1981 NOR 30694 02:11:47 00:10:50 00:03:33 01:10:27 00:03:14 00:43:46
51 Louise Wotton 1983 AUS 30736 02:11:56 00:12:40 00:03:22 01:09:34 00:03:29 00:42:52
52 Annette Eastwood 1981 AUS 30723 02:12:00 00:11:59 00:03:31 01:12:20 00:03:31 00:40:41
53 Kathryn Berry 1983 GBR 30640 02:12:02 00:11:41 00:03:01 01:08:29 00:03:04 00:45:48
54 Tegan Davies 1983 AUS 30753 02:12:32 00:12:01 00:03:10 01:10:07 00:03:24 00:43:51
55 Elizabeth Obrien 1980 USA 30716 02:12:34 00:12:34 00:03:25 01:09:54 00:03:55 00:42:47
56 Eimear Fitzmaurice 1983 IRL 30668 02:12:54 00:16:42 00:02:54 01:10:06 00:03:02 00:40:11
57 Gema Adams 1983 GBR 30638 02:13:02 00:11:49 00:03:39 01:11:29 00:03:10 00:42:57
58 Tania Govan 1980 NZL 30697 02:13:59 00:11:57 00:03:12 01:07:51 00:03:32 00:47:30
59 Trude Gran 1980 NOR 30695 02:14:52 00:14:07 00:04:00 01:08:32 00:03:27 00:44:48
60 Jennifer Gephart 1982 USA 30713 02:15:05 00:11:22 00:03:26 01:10:01 00:03:19 00:46:59
61 Maria Florencia Fraga 1981 PAN 30703 02:15:15 00:12:11 00:03:36 01:11:52 00:03:17 00:44:21
62 Adalia Cantu Berrueto 1982 MEX 30685 02:15:48 00:13:47 00:03:40 01:14:30 00:03:36 00:40:16
63 Meg Sloane 1980 CAN 30747 02:16:18 00:12:46 00:03:22 01:10:28 00:03:51 00:45:53
64 Rebecca Hjortegaard Hansen 1982 DEN 30749 02:16:30 00:13:31 00:03:26 01:08:58 00:03:39 00:46:59
65 Zoe Wilson 1980 AUS 30734 02:16:42 00:13:53 00:03:27 01:12:46 00:03:14 00:43:24
66 Sarah Welton 1982 USA 30719 02:17:11 00:13:34 00:03:58 01:11:14 00:03:32 00:44:56
67 Joyce Chiang 1983 CAN 30743 02:17:39 00:14:05 00:04:04 01:11:28 00:03:41 00:44:23
68 Rebecca Moroney 1982 AUS 30728 02:17:43 00:13:56 00:03:23 01:09:18 00:03:20 00:47:47
69 Sarah Lane 1980 IRL 30672 02:18:42 00:15:24 00:03:06 01:11:11 00:03:03 00:46:00
70 Nicola Skinner 1982 NZL 30701 02:18:52 00:11:18 00:03:58 01:11:28 00:03:46 00:48:24
71 Alessandra Araullo 1981 PHI 30704 02:19:17 00:13:13 00:04:05 01:10:27 00:04:21 00:47:12
72 Megan Severa 1981 USA 30717 02:19:23 00:12:05 00:03:31 01:12:49 00:03:52 00:47:08
73 Laura Bergmann 1982 USA 30709 02:19:41 00:15:13 00:04:02 01:13:24 00:03:52 00:43:12
74 Nicole Thysse 1983 RSA 30752 02:19:44 00:12:53 00:04:22 01:12:23 00:04:19 00:45:49
75 Roberta Maule 1980 ITA 30681 02:19:47 00:13:39 00:04:02 01:14:44 00:03:35 00:43:48
76 Georgina Almaraz Perez 1983 MEX 30684 02:19:57 00:14:13 00:03:11 01:14:32 00:03:35 00:44:28
77 Galina Shipovalova 1981 RUS 30708 02:20:51 00:12:02 00:03:53 01:13:53 00:04:27 00:46:40
78 Shannon Howell 1979 USA 30715 02:20:53 00:12:25 00:03:48 01:12:04 00:04:09 00:48:29
79 Karen Peek 1979 GBR 30657 02:20:58 00:14:28 00:03:06 01:14:38 00:03:46 00:45:03
80 Hansina Gunnarsdottir 1980 ISL 30678 02:21:35 00:15:00 00:03:32 01:11:25 00:03:49 00:47:50
81 Deirdre Mccarthy 1980 IRL 30674 02:21:48 00:15:37 00:03:13 01:17:10 00:03:11 00:42:39
82 Olof Petursdottir 1981 ISL 30679 02:22:20 00:13:27 00:03:50 01:13:00 00:03:47 00:48:18
83 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 30745 02:22:44 00:13:18 00:03:33 01:21:06 00:03:27 00:41:23
84 Marie Cecile Benimeli 1980 FRA 30751 02:22:54 00:15:34 00:03:49 01:13:56 00:03:18 00:46:19
85 Jacinta O'Duffy 1982 IRL 30676 02:23:14 00:15:49 00:03:29 01:16:06 00:03:43 00:44:10
86 Anna Wills 1980 NZL 30702 02:23:44 00:13:36 00:03:50 01:13:54 00:03:34 00:48:52
87 Jill Nunns 1983 CAN 30744 02:23:47 00:11:54 00:03:31 01:14:49 00:03:43 00:49:53
88 Isabella Paz 1980 BRA 30741 02:24:16 00:14:15 00:04:20 01:14:45 00:03:43 00:47:14
89 Katarzyna Gilewicz 1983 POL 30705 02:25:02 00:15:07 00:03:32 01:12:24 00:03:38 00:50:24
90 Annelisa Jústadóttir Møss 1982 DEN 30750 02:26:20 00:14:10 00:03:48 01:18:02 00:05:24 00:44:59
91 Sorcha Mckeating 1983 IRL 30675 02:29:51 00:21:04 00:03:40 01:16:33 00:03:18 00:45:18
92 Emma Kerr 1982 IRL 30671 02:30:12 00:17:04 00:04:03 01:15:45 00:03:34 00:49:48
93 Susanne Windeck 1979 GER 30666 02:30:27 00:13:22 00:04:07 01:12:04 00:04:34 00:56:22
94 Renata Albano 1981 BRA 30739 02:35:08 00:15:12 00:04:39 01:20:52 00:04:27 00:50:00
95 Svetlana Kosheleva 1982 RUS 30707 02:36:42 00:16:58 00:04:21 01:19:06 00:04:33 00:51:46
96 Paulien Schokker 1983 NED 30693 02:38:27 00:12:13 00:03:58 01:16:56 00:03:57 01:01:25
97 Emer Fitzpatrick 1979 IRL 30669 02:40:31 00:15:31 00:04:20 01:22:15 00:05:12 00:53:15
98 Amelia Del Rio Favela 1981 MEX 30686 02:41:42 00:16:12 00:04:43 01:25:06 00:04:55 00:50:48
99 Natalja Andrejeva 1979 LAT 30683 02:45:32 00:19:37 00:04:21 01:24:07 00:04:15 00:53:14
100 Elizabeth Rogers 1982 AUS 30730 02:47:01 00:15:46 00:04:49 01:22:51 00:04:36 00:59:01
101 Luana Porto 1980 BRA 30742 03:03:29 00:19:56 00:05:27 01:30:24 00:07:37 01:00:07
DSQ Tamara Richardson 1982 AUS 30729 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Mette Dalsgaard 1979 DEN 30748 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katie Henderson 1981 GBR 30645 00:00:00 00:09:56 00:03:03 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leila Anchieta 1979 BRA 30740 00:00:00 00:14:19 00:05:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m