Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 40-44 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandra Patt 1971 SUI 32215 02:00:08 00:11:55 00:03:17 01:04:57 00:02:47 00:37:13
2 Victoria Wilkinson 1973 GBR 32169 02:02:34 00:12:38 00:02:36 01:05:08 00:02:37 00:39:37
3 Rachel Hamill 1971 NZL 32203 02:02:45 00:10:01 00:03:00 01:06:13 00:02:52 00:40:41
4 Jane Hansom 1969 GBR 32156 02:03:03 00:11:29 00:03:01 01:05:41 00:03:01 00:39:52
5 Jocie Evison 1973 AUS 32235 02:04:50 00:11:32 00:03:09 01:05:25 00:02:56 00:41:51
6 Sarah Russell 1969 USA 32228 02:05:17 00:12:48 00:03:09 01:05:52 00:03:22 00:40:09
7 Jill Cliff 1969 GBR 32153 02:05:26 00:12:48 00:03:42 01:06:57 00:02:51 00:39:10
8 Cath Chatterton 1972 AUS 32233 02:05:29 00:10:11 00:03:01 01:08:21 00:03:16 00:40:42
9 Joanne Gorrod 1971 GBR 32155 02:06:42 00:12:17 00:03:12 01:09:35 00:03:00 00:38:40
10 Cibelle Hernandez Contreras 1973 MEX 32197 02:07:02 00:12:22 00:03:18 01:08:01 00:02:46 00:40:37
11 Margaret Bailey 1972 CAN 32245 02:07:04 00:12:27 00:03:12 01:08:24 00:03:26 00:39:38
12 Katherine Ryan 1969 AUS 32240 02:07:26 00:13:20 00:03:07 01:07:13 00:02:57 00:40:50
13 Wendy Nicholls 1969 GBR 32161 02:07:27 00:12:43 00:03:12 01:10:54 00:02:58 00:37:42
14 Nici Cahusac 1972 GBR 32151 02:07:36 00:13:52 00:02:45 01:08:35 00:02:44 00:39:43
15 Catherine Linney 1969 GBR 32157 02:07:43 00:11:06 00:03:15 01:06:25 00:03:12 00:43:47
16 Samantha Boswell 1971 GBR 32149 02:07:47 00:12:37 00:03:46 01:07:20 00:03:03 00:41:02
17 Kristen Lamb 1973 USA 32223 02:07:49 00:13:16 00:03:18 01:08:05 00:03:07 00:40:05
18 Mel Varvel 1970 GBR 32167 02:08:22 00:14:14 00:03:20 01:07:23 00:03:16 00:40:11
19 Anna Bartlett 1970 GBR 32147 02:09:04 00:12:38 00:03:19 01:08:23 00:03:18 00:41:28
20 Kimberly Shattuck 1971 USA 32229 02:09:12 00:11:50 00:03:25 01:06:27 00:03:11 00:44:21
21 Megan Levin 1970 USA 32225 02:09:24 00:12:48 00:03:30 01:07:26 00:03:47 00:41:53
22 Andrea Willhöft 1972 GER 32176 02:09:48 00:12:13 00:02:58 01:04:56 00:02:56 00:46:47
23 Victoria Basquill 1972 GBR 32148 02:10:07 00:14:00 00:04:00 01:08:44 00:03:08 00:40:16
24 Rebecca Sherlock 1973 CAN 32256 02:10:34 00:10:55 00:03:55 01:09:25 00:03:42 00:42:39
25 Lindsay Turnbull 1970 GBR 32166 02:10:49 00:11:05 00:03:28 01:09:14 00:03:18 00:43:47
26 Esther Evans 1973 GBR 32154 02:10:57 00:13:18 00:03:13 01:12:03 00:03:13 00:39:11
27 Meredith Jones 1973 USA 32222 02:12:06 00:11:09 00:04:06 01:09:46 00:03:26 00:43:41
28 Tamsin Neale 1972 GBR 32160 02:12:24 00:11:58 00:03:25 01:12:17 00:02:56 00:41:49
29 Bridget Sherratt 1970 USA 32230 02:12:45 00:10:44 00:03:43 01:11:37 00:03:29 00:43:13
30 Rebecca Paige 1971 USA 32227 02:12:56 00:10:56 00:03:14 01:11:21 00:03:41 00:43:47
31 Kim Dovey 1969 RSA 32207 02:12:58 00:11:00 00:03:26 01:10:20 00:03:29 00:44:44
32 Louise Oldridge 1969 GBR 32162 02:13:21 00:14:08 00:03:11 01:08:59 00:03:24 00:43:41
33 Allison Chisholm 1972 CAN 32248 02:13:37 00:13:23 00:03:43 01:07:22 00:03:51 00:45:19
34 Harriet Chettleburgh 1973 GBR 32152 02:13:44 00:14:18 00:03:08 01:11:13 00:02:56 00:42:11
35 Jennifer Giles 1972 USA 32219 02:13:50 00:14:04 00:03:44 01:09:02 00:03:51 00:43:10
36 Laurie Orchard 1972 BER 32243 02:14:01 00:12:26 00:03:56 01:10:53 00:03:32 00:43:16
37 Kirsty Murray 1973 GBR 32159 02:14:02 00:12:50 00:03:34 01:11:25 00:03:08 00:43:08
38 Julie-Anne Hazlett 1973 IRL 32182 02:14:08 00:13:43 00:03:19 01:06:44 00:03:37 00:46:46
39 Rebecca Werneck Stephenson 1972 BRA 32263 02:14:20 00:12:36 00:03:16 01:11:58 00:03:05 00:43:27
40 Jillian Whisler 1972 USA 32232 02:14:33 00:12:00 00:03:48 01:12:03 00:03:22 00:43:23
41 Patricia Heppelmann 1972 USA 32221 02:14:35 00:14:16 00:03:24 01:13:28 00:03:10 00:40:19
42 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 32201 02:14:47 00:12:47 00:03:24 01:15:14 00:03:01 00:40:23
43 Jo Phillips 1972 GBR 32163 02:14:49 00:13:01 00:03:37 01:10:59 00:03:18 00:43:56
44 Karen Glendinning 1973 ISV 32189 02:15:01 00:14:03 00:03:34 01:10:06 00:03:12 00:44:09
45 Claudia Edwards 1969 CAN 32250 02:15:03 00:12:48 00:03:30 01:14:49 00:03:20 00:40:38
46 Katrina Whaanga 1972 NZL 32204 02:15:17 00:13:03 00:03:33 01:09:50 00:03:12 00:45:42
47 Karen Bridge 1969 GBR 32150 02:15:43 00:15:08 00:03:32 01:12:21 00:03:23 00:41:21
48 Claudia Spooner 1970 USA 32231 02:16:10 00:14:10 00:03:14 01:13:47 00:03:36 00:41:24
49 Silvia Gallina 1969 ITA 32190 02:17:15 00:11:47 00:03:45 01:13:12 00:03:06 00:45:28
50 Stevi Williams 1970 CAN 32259 02:17:22 00:13:55 00:03:37 01:10:52 00:03:23 00:45:38
51 Uta Zielke 1971 GER 32177 02:17:24 00:14:09 00:03:34 01:09:50 00:03:19 00:46:34
52 Catriona Wynne 1973 GBR 32170 02:17:45 00:14:04 00:03:21 01:11:13 00:03:12 00:45:56
53 Julianna Batizy Morley 1970 USA 32217 02:18:06 00:11:38 00:03:44 01:14:39 00:03:45 00:44:23
54 Katie Stanley 1973 GBR 32164 02:18:13 00:11:03 00:03:27 01:11:48 00:03:28 00:48:29
55 Breda Daly 1972 IRL 32179 02:18:25 00:14:07 00:03:02 01:14:12 00:03:06 00:44:00
56 Frances Gray 1972 USA 32220 02:18:26 00:12:03 00:03:42 01:11:56 00:03:35 00:47:11
57 Nadine Gray 1971 IRL 32181 02:18:27 00:15:13 00:03:29 01:13:33 00:03:26 00:42:48
58 Laura Shilling 1970 IRL 32184 02:18:28 00:15:24 00:03:47 01:09:15 00:03:38 00:46:26
59 Laura-Beth Eicker-Harris 1973 RSA 32208 02:18:52 00:13:51 00:03:55 01:10:16 00:03:46 00:47:06
60 Britt Welander 1971 SWE 32216 02:18:53 00:14:17 00:03:30 01:14:51 00:03:31 00:42:45
61 Margaret Kelly 1971 IRL 32183 02:19:12 00:14:11 00:02:57 01:14:08 00:03:33 00:44:24
62 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX 32195 02:19:31 00:12:42 00:03:27 01:14:41 00:03:33 00:45:10
63 Dorothy Liviabella 1969 GBR 32158 02:19:49 00:13:10 00:03:03 01:18:11 00:03:13 00:42:14
64 Britt Hyland 1972 RSA 32209 02:19:54 00:11:35 00:03:53 01:11:04 00:03:33 00:49:50
65 Claire Sutcliffe 1972 GBR 32165 02:19:59 00:12:36 00:03:53 01:14:41 00:03:32 00:45:19
66 Jacqui Pitt 1969 RSA 32211 02:20:01 00:14:31 00:03:28 01:16:49 00:03:04 00:42:11
67 Rachel Baker 1973 GBR 32146 02:20:04 00:14:00 00:03:39 01:11:14 00:03:20 00:47:54
68 Karen Zerr 1969 CAN 32260 02:20:16 00:12:30 00:04:28 01:15:11 00:03:53 00:44:16
69 Erica Moser-Reschreiter 1969 CAN 32255 02:20:18 00:12:51 00:03:30 01:12:27 00:03:08 00:48:24
70 Catherine West 1969 AUS 32241 02:20:25 00:12:40 00:03:44 01:11:19 00:03:42 00:49:01
71 Michelle Ball 1969 CAN 32246 02:20:33 00:15:58 00:04:08 01:11:28 00:04:21 00:44:40
72 Rannveig Anna Guicharnaud 1972 ISL 32186 02:21:36 00:13:00 00:03:33 01:12:21 00:03:47 00:48:58
73 Cheryl Kathleen Cardwell 1971 IRL 32178 02:21:38 00:15:40 00:03:22 01:12:37 00:03:56 00:46:05
74 Genee Mee 1972 RSA 32210 02:21:46 00:11:46 00:03:51 01:15:42 00:03:37 00:46:51
75 Isabel Pittius 1972 GER 32174 02:22:05 00:12:24 00:04:28 01:10:55 00:03:57 00:50:21
76 Tonda Conroy 1973 CAN 32249 02:22:42 00:11:37 00:04:21 01:17:15 00:04:10 00:45:20
77 Sophie Ward 1972 GBR 32168 02:22:54 00:12:59 00:03:50 01:13:13 00:03:16 00:49:38
78 Susan Corti 1970 USA 32218 02:24:04 00:12:18 00:03:44 01:17:25 00:04:24 00:46:17
79 Samantha Dwyer 1969 AUS 32234 02:24:20 00:14:22 00:03:48 01:14:37 00:04:06 00:47:28
80 Daniela Manser 1971 SUI 32214 02:24:41 00:17:15 00:03:58 01:15:05 00:03:16 00:45:08
81 Brenda Gokiert 1973 CAN 32251 02:24:46 00:14:01 00:03:56 01:14:48 00:03:38 00:48:24
82 Hiromi Watanabe 1970 JPN 32193 02:24:58 00:13:29 00:03:58 01:15:32 00:04:28 00:47:33
83 Karen Reimann 1973 AUS 32239 02:26:36 00:13:35 00:04:09 01:16:58 00:03:40 00:48:16
84 Dawn Locker 1973 CAN 32252 02:26:42 00:15:51 00:03:54 01:16:21 00:03:51 00:46:47
85 Perla Jimenez Serna 1969 MEX 32200 02:26:57 00:14:03 00:04:11 01:15:30 00:03:50 00:49:23
86 Maddalena Penzo 1972 ITA 32191 02:27:15 00:14:26 00:04:17 01:16:42 00:04:04 00:47:47
87 Carmel Hickey 1971 AUS 32236 02:27:21 00:14:08 00:03:27 01:17:39 00:03:30 00:48:38
88 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 32257 02:27:29 00:16:15 00:04:04 01:14:21 00:03:52 00:48:59
89 Susanne Land 1970 GER 32172 02:27:34 00:14:59 00:03:54 01:16:10 00:04:36 00:47:56
90 Alejandra Gutierrez Diaz 1973 MEX 32196 02:28:20 00:16:13 00:04:04 01:17:22 00:03:34 00:47:09
91 Kristi Williams 1970 CAN 32258 02:28:44 00:14:09 00:04:31 01:19:35 00:04:21 00:46:11
92 Karina Thorup 1971 DEN 32261 02:29:38 00:15:52 00:04:00 01:15:54 00:03:41 00:50:11
93 Helen Bradford 1970 NZL 32202 02:30:03 00:14:25 00:03:48 01:17:18 00:03:54 00:50:39
94 Mari Nakahashi 1970 JPN 32192 02:30:32 00:16:03 00:04:56 01:21:16 00:03:37 00:44:41
95 Tine Vogt 1973 GER 32175 02:30:59 00:16:20 00:03:58 01:16:59 00:04:21 00:49:21
96 Debra Theron 1971 RSA 32213 02:31:18 00:13:45 00:04:01 01:18:30 00:07:18 00:47:46
97 Deanna Didyk 1970 BER 32242 02:31:24 00:15:54 00:04:28 01:17:39 00:03:51 00:49:34
98 Andreia Legramante 1973 BRA 32244 02:32:34 00:15:12 00:04:34 01:15:35 00:03:55 00:53:21
99 Meshelle Villanueva 1973 PHI 32205 02:33:09 00:14:57 00:04:28 01:16:03 00:05:56 00:51:47
100 Juana Gabriela Huerta Icelo 1972 MEX 32199 02:33:17 00:15:05 00:03:58 01:27:39 00:03:01 00:43:35
101 Monica Hernandez De Aloi Timeus 1969 MEX 32198 02:33:52 00:14:07 00:03:43 01:23:21 00:04:01 00:48:41
102 Rhoda Goris 1970 GER 32171 02:39:58 00:13:02 00:03:52 01:32:00 00:03:45 00:47:21
103 Zoe Hubball 1973 AUS 32237 02:44:24 00:15:10 00:03:31 01:30:34 00:03:28 00:51:42
104 Alma Maria Rognvaldsdottir 1970 ISL 32188 02:50:16 00:18:37 00:04:11 01:15:45 00:04:35 01:07:09
105 Tania Penigaud 1969 FRA 32262 02:58:13 00:15:34 00:04:49 01:33:34 00:05:10 00:59:08
DSQ Lilia Lange 1970 GER 32173 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Michelle Staal 1972 RSA 32212 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrienne Leblanc 1969 USA 32224 00:00:00 00:11:20 00:03:28 01:05:17 00:03:25 00:00:00
DNF Birna Bjornsdottir 1973 ISL 32185 00:00:00 00:13:15 00:03:28 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Suzanne Chandler 1971 CAN 32247 00:00:00 00:11:02 00:04:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m