Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 45-49 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 31949 02:02:45 00:10:40 00:03:25 01:04:28 00:03:18 00:40:56
2 Steph Popelar 1967 USA 31909 02:03:29 00:11:51 00:03:08 01:05:56 00:03:03 00:39:32
3 Anne Hegvold 1966 NOR 31883 02:03:56 00:10:10 00:03:01 01:05:31 00:02:56 00:42:19
4 Maria Powell 1966 GBR 31854 02:06:14 00:11:52 00:03:11 01:05:55 00:03:12 00:42:04
5 Jennifer Mahoney 1967 USA 31904 02:07:56 00:13:28 00:03:41 01:07:21 00:03:10 00:40:17
6 Sarah Wiley 1965 CAN 31945 02:08:26 00:13:00 00:03:18 01:09:03 00:03:09 00:39:58
7 Ali Hollington 1964 NZL 31885 02:08:45 00:11:38 00:03:20 01:07:14 00:03:12 00:43:23
8 Jocelyn Saunders 1965 USA 31911 02:08:50 00:11:07 00:03:00 01:08:57 00:03:19 00:42:29
9 Barbara Hill 1967 AUS 31918 02:08:55 00:12:37 00:03:26 01:08:36 00:03:12 00:41:06
10 Leonie Kaywood 1966 NZL 31886 02:09:11 00:12:40 00:02:52 01:10:05 00:02:44 00:40:52
11 Suzetta Guerrini 1968 GBR 31841 02:10:13 00:14:54 00:03:15 01:03:01 00:03:46 00:45:19
12 Joanne Shale 1964 GBR 31856 02:10:35 00:14:49 00:03:43 01:09:32 00:03:32 00:39:00
13 Kate Morris 1965 GBR 31851 02:11:13 00:14:52 00:03:10 01:09:14 00:03:09 00:40:50
14 Shelley Thomson 1964 CAN 31944 02:11:18 00:11:08 00:03:46 01:07:24 00:03:08 00:45:54
15 Anja Heijnen 1968 NED 31882 02:11:47 00:13:42 00:03:48 01:08:18 00:03:21 00:42:40
16 Kerry Simmons 1966 USA 31912 02:11:52 00:10:53 00:03:20 01:10:24 00:03:12 00:44:05
17 Kim Clarke 1966 GBR 31838 02:12:32 00:12:57 00:03:17 01:10:03 00:03:14 00:43:03
18 Anne Maskell 1965 GBR 31849 02:12:35 00:14:29 00:03:27 01:09:18 00:03:10 00:42:12
19 Linda Vigil 1968 USA 31914 02:12:48 00:12:53 00:04:09 01:09:40 00:03:22 00:42:47
20 Jeanne Debonis 1965 USA 31899 02:13:20 00:11:38 00:03:34 01:10:42 00:03:39 00:43:49
21 Donna James 1964 GBR 31846 02:13:36 00:13:52 00:04:06 01:09:19 00:03:14 00:43:07
22 Tina Hausmann 1967 GER 31864 02:14:39 00:12:49 00:03:28 01:09:34 00:03:46 00:45:04
23 Genelle Van Der Riet 1967 RSA 31896 02:14:53 00:12:32 00:03:49 01:09:19 00:04:12 00:45:04
24 Julie Tapley 1965 GBR 31859 02:15:03 00:14:21 00:03:17 01:08:25 00:03:14 00:45:48
25 Sarah Gunn 1964 GBR 31842 02:15:08 00:13:50 00:03:33 01:09:42 00:03:31 00:44:33
26 Marianne Clark 1965 GBR 31837 02:15:14 00:14:50 00:03:32 01:07:48 00:03:26 00:45:40
27 Cortney Martin 1967 USA 31905 02:15:20 00:14:02 00:03:38 01:09:37 00:03:35 00:44:30
28 Michelle Rosowsky 1967 USA 31910 02:15:42 00:11:50 00:03:23 01:13:54 00:03:26 00:43:10
29 Alison Bagnall 1967 GBR 31836 02:15:44 00:16:00 00:03:49 01:08:04 00:03:38 00:44:16
30 Christel Kippenhan 1965 USA 31903 02:15:52 00:12:37 00:03:24 01:11:23 00:03:33 00:44:57
31 Paula Robinson 1966 GBR 31855 02:15:54 00:14:37 00:03:24 01:09:02 00:03:31 00:45:22
32 Tanja Hahn 1967 GER 31863 02:16:40 00:11:11 00:03:35 01:11:46 00:03:34 00:46:35
33 Sally Goble 1965 GBR 31840 02:17:07 00:15:54 00:04:00 01:09:55 00:03:46 00:43:34
34 Christine Grant 1968 USA 31901 02:17:10 00:15:32 00:03:57 01:10:11 00:03:40 00:43:52
35 Monica Stewart 1965 GBR 31858 02:18:09 00:14:06 00:03:13 01:09:52 00:03:15 00:47:46
36 Maggi Tebrake 1966 GBR 31860 02:18:11 00:12:38 00:04:23 01:09:10 00:04:12 00:47:51
37 Bernadette Henry 1968 GBR 31845 02:18:18 00:13:21 00:04:31 01:09:58 00:03:25 00:47:05
38 Lucy Khan 1968 GBR 31847 02:18:30 00:14:59 00:04:01 01:08:38 00:03:56 00:46:58
39 Deborah Stevens 1967 USA 31913 02:18:40 00:14:42 00:03:36 01:13:07 00:03:57 00:43:19
40 Antje Praeger 1967 GER 31866 02:18:42 00:12:36 00:03:57 01:11:18 00:03:32 00:47:21
41 Tamara Hardman 1968 GBR 31844 02:18:44 00:13:59 00:03:57 01:11:12 00:04:12 00:45:26
42 Katherine Meltzer 1968 USA 31907 02:18:44 00:15:00 00:04:50 01:08:22 00:03:50 00:46:45
43 Midge Kerr 1964 USA 31902 02:19:14 00:11:43 00:03:04 01:14:04 00:03:03 00:47:21
44 Jenny Philips 1964 GBR 31852 02:19:32 00:13:10 00:03:41 01:13:39 00:03:28 00:45:36
45 Amanda Kyneur 1966 AUS 31919 02:19:34 00:18:59 00:03:29 01:08:02 00:03:03 00:46:03
46 Nicole Willi 1966 SUI 31947 02:19:54 00:13:12 00:04:02 01:10:14 00:03:44 00:48:44
47 Rachael Mellor 1964 GBR 31850 02:20:02 00:13:40 00:03:28 01:07:31 00:03:51 00:51:32
48 Kathy Grady 1965 USA 31900 02:20:55 00:12:59 00:04:27 01:11:58 00:03:51 00:47:42
49 Desiree Dickinson 1968 RSA 31894 02:21:01 00:14:32 00:04:31 01:12:21 00:03:54 00:45:45
50 Sally Poll 1964 GBR 31853 02:21:03 00:11:11 00:03:45 01:13:32 00:03:35 00:49:01
51 Hélène Desrosiers 1964 CAN 31937 02:21:22 00:14:10 00:05:20 01:11:30 00:03:57 00:46:27
52 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 CAN 31940 02:21:47 00:13:23 00:03:34 01:11:03 00:03:46 00:50:05
53 Libby Thomas 1964 AUS 31930 02:21:49 00:13:07 00:03:26 01:15:18 00:03:19 00:46:41
54 Persephone Hagan 1965 GBR 31843 02:22:20 00:13:02 00:03:11 01:15:08 00:03:14 00:47:46
55 Jennifer Miller 1965 USA 31908 02:22:50 00:14:58 00:04:18 01:11:13 00:03:57 00:48:27
56 Karen Blackwood 1965 NZL 31884 02:23:35 00:13:01 00:03:37 01:13:40 00:03:43 00:49:36
57 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 31879 02:23:43 00:12:58 00:03:49 01:18:21 00:03:47 00:44:50
58 Jennifer Petzer 1967 RSA 31895 02:24:14 00:14:14 00:04:07 01:13:21 00:03:42 00:48:52
59 Philippa Turley 1964 NZL 31888 02:24:25 00:13:15 00:03:48 01:14:38 00:03:35 00:49:11
60 Lori Stewart 1964 CAN 31943 02:24:27 00:14:24 00:03:41 01:11:30 00:03:52 00:51:02
61 Kay Hack 1965 IRL 31872 02:25:07 00:12:54 00:03:34 01:12:43 00:04:01 00:51:58
62 Traci Shipley 1964 GBR 31857 02:25:16 00:13:32 00:03:48 01:15:50 00:03:42 00:48:25
63 Joanne Bingham 1964 IRL 31870 02:25:22 00:15:16 00:03:14 01:18:54 00:02:58 00:45:02
64 Patty Collins 1968 USA 31898 02:25:23 00:13:30 00:04:30 01:13:19 00:04:18 00:49:48
65 Anne Laking 1967 NZL 31887 02:25:28 00:15:06 00:03:29 01:13:14 00:03:26 00:50:16
66 Marion Felgentreu 1966 GER 31862 02:25:47 00:12:48 00:03:42 01:14:50 00:03:46 00:50:44
67 Barb Crawford 1965 CAN 31936 02:26:00 00:14:01 00:04:58 01:15:12 00:04:01 00:47:51
68 Fiona Longden 1964 AUS 31923 02:26:12 00:15:21 00:04:37 01:15:47 00:04:04 00:46:26
69 Jo Cochrane 1967 AUS 31915 02:27:14 00:13:00 00:03:53 01:13:35 00:04:36 00:52:12
70 Sarah Martindale 1966 GBR 31848 02:27:25 00:14:05 00:03:59 01:16:22 00:03:36 00:49:26
71 Shannon Quartly 1968 AUS 31950 02:27:31 00:15:02 00:03:30 01:17:04 00:03:22 00:48:35
72 Marsha El-Hage 1965 GBR 31839 02:28:16 00:13:37 00:04:02 01:14:01 00:04:04 00:52:34
73 M Jac Tremayne 1964 AUS 31931 02:28:28 00:16:21 00:04:28 01:13:59 00:03:58 00:49:43
74 Mika Tokairin 1966 JPN 31878 02:28:31 00:15:57 00:06:36 01:12:06 00:05:55 00:47:59
75 Emer Foley 1968 IRL 31871 02:30:14 00:20:28 00:03:56 01:13:54 00:04:35 00:47:23
76 Aimee Rosalinda Lopez Miguez 1967 MEX 31881 02:31:46 00:14:08 00:05:30 01:19:39 00:04:06 00:48:25
77 Isolde Schoenfeldt 1964 GER 31867 02:31:46 00:17:51 00:04:24 01:12:00 00:04:11 00:53:22
78 Maeve Muldowney 1968 CAN 31942 02:32:21 00:15:10 00:04:37 01:17:40 00:04:17 00:50:38
79 Jacqueline Gründler 1964 SUI 31897 02:32:48 00:14:09 00:04:02 01:18:23 00:04:10 00:52:07
80 Suzzanne Laidlaw 1965 AUS 31920 02:34:00 00:14:18 00:05:57 01:16:03 00:04:46 00:52:58
81 Jodie Morris 1965 AUS 31925 02:34:28 00:15:31 00:05:14 01:15:40 00:04:30 00:53:35
82 Donna Maccallum 1966 AUS 31924 02:34:28 00:14:11 00:04:16 01:16:38 00:04:45 00:54:40
83 Karen Ward 1964 NZL 31889 02:34:56 00:14:48 00:04:20 01:18:40 00:04:53 00:52:17
84 Fiona Day 1965 AUS 31917 02:35:05 00:14:44 00:04:01 01:21:08 00:03:33 00:51:41
85 Cordula Binder 1967 GER 31861 02:35:10 00:14:48 00:03:25 01:23:58 00:04:03 00:48:58
86 Florise Sichel FRA 31946 02:36:19 00:15:04 00:05:05 01:17:02 00:04:07 00:55:03
87 Monique Dubord 1965 CAN 31938 02:36:24 00:17:13 00:05:30 01:13:49 00:04:20 00:55:34
88 Denise Murphy 1968 IRL 31874 02:37:24 00:17:21 00:03:45 01:17:29 00:03:51 00:55:01
89 Maureen Dennehy 1964 RSA 31893 02:38:24 00:15:38 00:04:30 01:19:07 00:04:49 00:54:22
90 Sigridur Sigurdardottir 1964 ISL 31876 02:39:13 00:18:46 00:05:12 01:16:14 00:04:16 00:54:46
91 Nicki Davies 1964 AUS 31916 02:39:51 00:18:26 00:04:24 01:19:12 00:04:00 00:53:50
92 Robyn Walker 1967 AUS 31948 02:39:54 00:13:04 00:04:06 01:16:19 00:04:13 01:02:12
93 Karen Coomber 1966 RSA 31892 02:41:17 00:18:02 00:06:21 01:23:57 00:04:51 00:48:08
94 Tracey Linguey 1964 AUS 31922 02:41:54 00:14:56 00:04:36 01:20:16 00:04:28 00:57:40
95 Meegan Osti 1964 AUS 31926 02:42:29 00:14:59 00:04:29 01:21:40 00:04:20 00:57:03
96 Joanna Lilley 1967 AUS 31921 02:43:14 00:13:50 00:04:05 01:19:55 00:04:10 01:01:16
97 Alison Nott 1964 PNG 31891 02:44:18 00:18:20 00:04:58 01:23:27 00:04:39 00:52:56
98 Noriko Hamada JPN 31877 02:44:53 00:17:13 00:05:14 01:21:15 00:04:21 00:56:52
99 Sonya Gordon 1965 CAN 31939 02:48:15 00:17:31 00:05:56 01:22:11 00:05:24 00:57:16
100 Elizabete Alvares 1965 BRA 31932 02:48:46 00:19:56 00:05:14 01:19:30 00:05:32 00:58:36
101 Christianne Stegmann 1967 BRA 31935 02:50:21 00:16:02 00:06:30 01:27:53 00:06:05 00:53:54
102 Polly Templeton 1964 AUS 31929 02:52:01 00:19:41 00:05:03 01:24:12 00:04:36 00:58:30
103 Gerardine Martin 1967 IRL 31873 02:53:07 00:20:26 00:04:46 01:26:09 00:05:08 00:56:40
104 Rosalina Pascual 1964 PHI 31890 03:12:14 00:18:06 00:06:23 01:33:37 00:06:52 01:07:18
105 Edileide Cabral 1964 BRA 31933 03:14:42 00:18:07 00:06:05 01:33:47 00:06:04 01:10:41
DSQ Susan Scott 1965 AUS 31927 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fenella Ng 1968 HKG 31869 00:00:00 00:12:55 00:07:07 01:22:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephanie Kieffer 1966 CAN 31941 00:00:00 00:10:17 00:03:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m