Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 55-59 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marijke Zeekant 1956 NED 31297 02:12:49 00:11:17 00:03:13 01:10:37 00:03:12 00:44:33
2 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 31309 02:16:26 00:13:53 00:04:34 01:11:32 00:03:54 00:42:34
3 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 31278 02:18:09 00:11:40 00:03:19 01:11:48 00:03:18 00:48:06
4 Margit Bartsch 1954 GER 31284 02:18:49 00:13:09 00:03:41 01:10:44 00:03:24 00:47:53
5 Ann Cutrell 1958 USA 31308 02:18:58 00:11:37 00:04:09 01:10:43 00:03:46 00:48:44
6 Jane Wiley 1958 GBR 31283 02:19:02 00:14:59 00:03:59 01:11:04 00:03:37 00:45:25
7 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 31315 02:19:17 00:14:36 00:04:09 01:10:08 00:03:55 00:46:30
8 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 31310 02:19:40 00:14:16 00:04:43 01:08:37 00:04:01 00:48:05
9 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 31265 02:19:53 00:13:45 00:03:37 01:10:12 00:03:40 00:48:42
10 Kim Isherwood 1958 DEN 31340 02:20:17 00:14:31 00:04:30 01:11:25 00:04:11 00:45:41
11 Julie Billingsley 1958 USA 31306 02:21:53 00:12:33 00:04:28 01:13:21 00:04:14 00:47:19
12 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 31271 02:22:12 00:13:47 00:03:50 01:10:27 00:03:37 00:50:33
13 Lynette Fischer 1958 RSA 31301 02:22:41 00:13:48 00:03:52 01:13:19 00:03:25 00:48:18
14 Bridget Ripley 1958 GBR 31277 02:22:51 00:13:53 00:03:51 01:11:08 00:04:28 00:49:34
15 Ruth Miller 1958 GBR 31274 02:22:58 00:14:53 00:03:41 01:13:24 00:03:36 00:47:26
16 Judith Taylor 1956 NZL 31299 02:23:05 00:12:57 00:03:47 01:15:31 00:03:56 00:46:55
17 Kate Okany 1957 CAN 31332 02:23:19 00:13:13 00:04:50 01:15:50 00:03:52 00:45:36
18 Susan Kreplin-Michaels 1956 USA 31312 02:24:48 00:14:45 00:04:46 01:13:43 00:04:15 00:47:21
19 Kim Shaw 1956 GBR 31279 02:24:50 00:14:35 00:03:58 01:12:48 00:03:54 00:49:37
20 Berenike Dr.gensior 1957 GER 31285 02:25:04 00:15:59 00:04:19 01:13:37 00:04:06 00:47:06
21 Sarah Greaves 1956 GBR 31270 02:26:34 00:13:52 00:03:57 01:13:15 00:04:09 00:51:23
22 Joan Griffin 1955 IRL 31291 02:26:48 00:14:41 00:04:38 01:15:48 00:03:54 00:47:50
23 Jenny Gilbert 1958 AUS 31321 02:26:50 00:12:53 00:03:48 01:15:09 00:04:16 00:50:47
24 Jane King 1958 GBR 31273 02:26:55 00:13:00 00:03:51 01:20:16 00:03:53 00:45:57
25 Åse Baldwin 1958 SWE 31304 02:26:55 00:15:44 00:04:14 01:14:39 00:03:55 00:48:26
26 Barbara Moll 1957 GER 31286 02:27:03 00:12:42 00:04:07 01:12:36 00:04:04 00:53:36
27 Sheila Power 1958 IRL 31292 02:27:17 00:17:13 00:04:40 01:14:03 00:03:55 00:47:28
28 Elizabeth Baumgarten 1956 USA 31305 02:27:57 00:14:52 00:04:34 01:14:14 00:05:24 00:48:54
29 Deborah Munton 1958 GBR 31275 02:28:06 00:13:42 00:03:57 01:14:17 00:03:52 00:52:20
30 Karen Hunt 1958 NZL 31298 02:28:39 00:13:51 00:04:58 01:16:46 00:04:22 00:48:45
31 Barbara Cole 1956 GBR 31267 02:28:40 00:13:47 00:04:09 01:16:44 00:03:55 00:50:07
32 Dianne Woodward 1954 CAN 31339 02:28:50 00:15:16 00:04:55 01:17:01 00:05:06 00:46:33
33 Yvonne Tibble 1958 GBR 31280 02:29:28 00:14:48 00:04:08 01:22:00 00:04:22 00:44:13
34 Ingrid Ploeger 1956 GER 31287 02:29:54 00:16:10 00:04:23 01:15:05 00:03:40 00:50:38
35 Truusje Gamlin 1954 GBR 31269 02:30:15 00:13:49 00:04:05 01:12:42 00:04:09 00:55:31
36 Susan Olesky 1956 USA 31313 02:30:24 00:15:23 00:05:35 01:16:46 00:05:30 00:47:12
37 Jackie Barker 1958 GBR 31264 02:30:46 00:16:41 00:04:44 01:18:45 00:03:40 00:46:59
38 Claudia Hutchinson 1958 CAN 31329 02:31:53 00:16:03 00:05:37 01:15:20 00:04:34 00:50:21
39 Nicole Lafleur 1954 CAN 31331 02:32:06 00:15:30 00:05:03 01:17:01 00:04:09 00:50:24
40 Laura Wall 1957 CAN 31336 02:32:40 00:17:16 00:04:30 01:16:05 00:03:52 00:51:00
41 Jennifer Rigby 1958 RSA 31303 02:34:03 00:15:37 00:04:45 01:22:27 00:04:40 00:46:36
42 Joanne Baker 1954 GBR 31263 02:34:09 00:16:08 00:03:50 01:20:58 00:05:23 00:47:51
43 Karen Bargate 1958 RSA 31300 02:34:39 00:16:08 00:04:35 01:18:40 00:03:53 00:51:24
44 Merredith Douglas 1958 AUS 31320 02:34:47 00:13:59 00:06:01 01:14:21 00:04:38 00:55:49
45 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 31266 02:35:20 00:15:47 00:04:08 01:16:44 00:03:46 00:54:57
46 Teresa Kludt 1955 USA 31311 02:35:26 00:14:37 00:04:30 01:11:49 00:05:04 00:59:28
47 Nicky Deane Simmons 1957 GBR 31268 02:35:28 00:15:01 00:03:59 01:18:49 00:04:10 00:53:31
48 Hilary Johnson 1958 GBR 31272 02:35:52 00:12:31 00:03:47 01:19:05 00:04:46 00:55:44
49 Marion Walker 1954 GBR 31282 02:36:04 00:16:39 00:04:35 01:18:21 00:04:18 00:52:12
50 Shirley Granter Button 1955 CAN 31328 02:36:47 00:17:19 00:05:11 01:20:04 00:04:27 00:49:47
51 Mary Jane Miller 1957 RSA 31302 02:37:02 00:14:42 00:05:12 01:21:11 00:05:26 00:50:33
52 Nancy Templeton 1956 USA 31317 02:37:28 00:12:29 00:04:56 01:21:08 00:04:39 00:54:17
53 Alice Waldron 1954 GBR 31281 02:37:31 00:14:28 00:04:49 01:20:37 00:04:14 00:53:25
54 Lindy Welsby 1956 CAN 31338 02:37:54 00:14:10 00:04:58 01:18:48 00:04:54 00:55:06
55 Anna Priestley 1955 GBR 31276 02:38:26 00:16:35 00:04:24 01:21:19 00:03:54 00:52:17
56 Brenda Udahl 1955 CAN 31335 02:38:58 00:15:45 00:04:47 01:22:14 00:04:21 00:51:53
57 Karen Allison 1956 CAN 31325 02:39:28 00:17:42 00:04:33 01:19:34 00:04:52 00:52:49
58 Mary Tappen 1957 USA 31316 02:39:31 00:13:56 00:05:17 01:19:35 00:04:17 00:56:27
59 Janette Lindores 1958 AUS 31323 02:39:54 00:14:03 00:04:29 01:20:11 00:04:29 00:56:45
60 Maria Elena Berriel 1955 MEX 31294 02:40:02 00:17:21 00:04:55 01:20:15 00:04:46 00:52:47
61 Jean Bustard 1957 USA 31307 02:40:05 00:13:11 00:04:46 01:20:07 00:05:03 00:56:59
62 Heather Bamford 1958 IRL 31290 02:40:32 00:14:21 00:04:22 01:21:00 00:04:21 00:56:28
63 Carolyn Shea 1956 USA 31314 02:41:17 00:15:58 00:05:26 01:24:32 00:05:09 00:50:16
64 Mayumi Kobayashi 1957 JPN 31293 02:41:44 00:15:17 00:05:06 01:23:23 00:04:52 00:53:08
65 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 31296 02:41:48 00:18:22 00:03:44 01:22:23 00:03:56 00:53:25
66 Janice Jones-Skinner 1954 CAN 31330 02:41:52 00:14:39 00:04:08 01:23:00 00:03:51 00:56:16
67 Michelle Gorosh 1954 CAN 31327 02:44:33 00:17:39 00:05:33 01:22:04 00:05:27 00:53:52
68 Karen Robertson 1957 CAN 31333 02:44:57 00:16:31 00:07:04 01:21:38 00:05:26 00:54:20
69 Gillian Akers 1954 AUS 31318 02:45:05 00:15:21 00:05:58 01:19:29 00:05:42 00:58:37
70 Ernestina Galvan De Martinez 1957 MEX 31295 02:45:19 00:15:37 00:05:30 01:24:23 00:04:46 00:55:05
71 Christa Sienknecht 1954 GER 31288 02:46:18 00:17:35 00:05:03 01:22:48 00:04:40 00:56:13
72 Cathy Spoel 1957 CAN 31334 02:46:31 00:15:15 00:04:51 01:26:30 00:05:23 00:54:34
73 Cheryl Wallace 1957 AUS 31324 02:59:02 00:17:17 00:04:54 01:31:41 00:05:30 00:59:42
74 Marina Bate 1957 AUS 31319 03:07:20 00:22:10 00:06:13 01:27:01 00:06:13 01:05:44
75 Fern Esau 1954 CAN 31326 03:09:43 00:15:53 00:06:10 01:38:15 00:06:53 01:02:34
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m