Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 60-64 Female AG Sprint
London, Great Britain • 13 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carol Hassell 1953 USA 22056 01:22:20 00:12:33 00:03:46 00:39:35 00:03:38 00:22:50
2 Julia Hector 1953 GBR 22029 01:27:28 00:12:01 00:03:40 00:45:30 00:03:23 00:22:56
3 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 22075 01:28:18 00:12:59 00:03:57 00:44:56 00:03:40 00:22:48
4 Elspeth Knott 1950 GBR 22033 01:29:47 00:17:52 00:04:48 00:41:47 00:03:37 00:21:44
5 Barbara Walton 1949 GBR 22041 01:29:49 00:14:35 00:04:15 00:43:49 00:03:52 00:23:20
6 Christine Mclean 1951 CAN 22087 01:29:50 00:15:29 00:04:29 00:41:53 00:03:42 00:24:19
7 Louise Atkinson Clark 1950 CAN 22081 01:30:13 00:15:46 00:05:08 00:41:46 00:03:48 00:23:47
8 Margaret Jagan 1950 GBR 22030 01:30:20 00:15:24 00:04:35 00:44:40 00:03:28 00:22:16
9 Lesley Fosbrook 1953 GBR 22027 01:30:44 00:15:23 00:03:52 00:44:08 00:03:38 00:23:44
10 Shelly Bloom 1953 USA 22052 01:31:01 00:14:49 00:03:59 00:44:43 00:03:41 00:23:51
11 Roisin Lynch 1949 IRL 22045 01:31:25 00:15:34 00:04:15 00:45:36 00:03:35 00:22:27
12 Lynn Swanson 1952 USA 22064 01:31:26 00:16:54 00:04:26 00:44:22 00:03:37 00:22:11
13 Carol Clarke 1950 GBR 22024 01:31:44 00:15:28 00:04:01 00:44:21 00:03:49 00:24:07
14 Vianna Zimbel 1952 USA 22066 01:34:00 00:18:31 00:04:01 00:43:29 00:04:08 00:23:52
15 Anglea Murray 1950 AUS 22072 01:34:38 00:15:21 00:04:32 00:44:38 00:04:13 00:25:56
16 Sylvia Cashmore 1951 CAN 22082 01:36:11 00:17:47 00:04:28 00:47:00 00:03:53 00:23:04
17 Monica Stewart 1951 AUS 22074 01:36:44 00:14:43 00:04:59 00:47:49 00:04:03 00:25:11
18 Lynn Davies 1953 AUS 22071 01:37:29 00:16:48 00:05:18 00:44:29 00:04:27 00:26:29
19 Maria Duffy 1963 BER 22077 01:37:40 00:16:50 00:04:31 00:48:12 00:04:41 00:23:28
20 Mary Goodacre 1950 CAN 22084 01:39:30 00:16:02 00:05:14 00:48:37 00:05:49 00:23:50
21 Judith Manzer 1951 USA 22059 01:39:43 00:17:14 00:06:03 00:47:39 00:04:50 00:24:00
22 Jeanette Rogers 1951 NZL 22050 01:39:49 00:15:58 00:04:33 00:48:28 00:04:37 00:26:15
23 Ellen Ann Finnighan Mackenzie 1952 GBR 22026 01:39:54 00:19:21 00:04:44 00:44:32 00:04:39 00:26:40
24 Ruth King 1951 USA 22058 01:40:01 00:16:25 00:05:33 00:47:59 00:04:49 00:25:17
25 Christine O'Reillysleight 1949 GBR 22034 01:40:02 00:14:43 00:04:13 00:48:33 00:04:15 00:28:19
26 Barbara Somers 1953 GBR 22038 01:40:03 00:16:33 00:04:19 00:47:32 00:04:17 00:27:24
27 Elaine Scott 1949 GBR 22036 01:40:22 00:16:00 00:04:59 00:47:01 00:04:24 00:28:00
28 Stephanie Pratola 1952 USA 22061 01:40:44 00:18:47 00:04:34 00:46:34 00:04:19 00:26:33
29 Betty Dawson 1951 USA 22054 01:40:51 00:13:08 00:05:30 00:48:00 00:05:09 00:29:06
30 Jane Abel 1952 CAN 22079 01:41:14 00:15:41 00:04:51 00:48:49 00:04:05 00:27:51
31 Sue Kingston 1953 GBR 22032 01:41:41 00:18:25 00:05:27 00:50:26 00:04:19 00:23:05
32 Rae Wells 1953 AUS 22076 01:41:46 00:18:13 00:05:28 00:47:36 00:04:04 00:26:28
33 Cynthia Cliff 1953 AUS 22069 01:41:48 00:16:15 00:04:56 00:48:18 00:04:58 00:27:23
34 Annie Simmons 1949 AUS 22073 01:42:03 00:20:13 00:04:52 00:47:37 00:04:38 00:24:44
35 Elizabeth Elliott 1952 GBR 22025 01:42:44 00:17:01 00:05:25 00:45:13 00:05:05 00:30:02
36 Patricia Ratliff 1949 NZL 22049 01:43:29 00:15:53 00:04:37 00:48:26 00:04:44 00:29:51
37 Linda Mayse 1950 USA 22060 01:44:47 00:17:12 00:05:47 00:51:15 00:04:58 00:25:36
38 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 22085 01:45:01 00:17:48 00:05:10 00:49:16 00:04:54 00:27:55
39 Wendy Read 1952 GBR 22035 01:45:05 00:20:09 00:04:59 00:48:57 00:04:50 00:26:11
40 Annie Thomas 1952 GBR 22040 01:45:12 00:18:30 00:04:32 00:49:20 00:04:08 00:28:44
41 Alison Taylor 1949 GBR 22039 01:46:06 00:17:31 00:05:04 00:48:13 00:04:50 00:30:30
42 Maria Teresa Vargas Gonzalez 1953 MEX 22047 01:46:47 00:15:33 00:06:02 00:50:03 00:05:31 00:29:41
43 Nerida Clarke 1951 AUS 22068 01:47:01 00:16:01 00:05:32 00:52:39 00:05:38 00:27:14
44 Jeanette Susan (sue ) Graves 1949 GBR 22028 01:47:08 00:18:30 00:05:20 00:51:05 00:05:00 00:27:16
45 Carmencita Hokumura 1950 BRA 22078 01:49:05 00:18:25 00:05:13 00:54:32 00:04:58 00:25:59
46 Annie Sidgwick 1950 GBR 22037 01:49:05 00:17:10 00:05:13 00:49:45 00:05:14 00:31:45
47 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 22086 01:49:30 00:18:23 00:07:30 00:48:20 00:06:22 00:28:57
48 Anne Ashcroft 1952 CAN 22080 01:50:31 00:20:09 00:05:35 00:48:47 00:05:23 00:30:39
49 Heike Leitner 1953 GER 22043 01:51:15 00:19:52 00:05:52 00:50:42 00:04:17 00:30:34
50 Mary Fingleton 1953 IRL 22044 01:51:20 00:22:33 00:04:08 00:51:59 00:05:01 00:27:41
51 Anne Steer 1951 USA 22063 01:52:08 00:18:24 00:05:31 00:53:35 00:05:42 00:28:57
52 Therese Daamen 1952 AUS 22070 01:53:08 00:21:21 00:05:14 00:50:27 00:05:10 00:30:59
53 Melanie Cunningham 1952 CAN 22083 01:53:51 00:21:12 00:05:25 00:51:24 00:05:46 00:30:06
54 Ann Dillon 1951 USA 22055 01:54:14 00:17:43 00:06:29 00:53:19 00:05:58 00:30:47
55 Linda Penner 1949 CAN 22088 01:54:37 00:19:29 00:06:14 00:53:59 00:05:33 00:29:23
56 Michele Chapman 1952 NZL 22048 01:56:06 00:18:14 00:06:15 00:51:12 00:05:41 00:34:47
57 Ginny Burton 1950 USA 22053 01:57:42 00:22:23 00:08:20 00:48:56 00:06:20 00:31:44
58 Mary Jane Phillips 1953 CAN 22089 02:08:54 00:18:34 00:07:27 01:01:42 00:06:59 00:34:15
59 Alison Jones 1952 GBR 22031 02:18:55 00:26:46 00:08:15 00:57:39 00:06:31 00:39:46
60 Jacqueline Yukawa 1949 USA 22065 02:19:51 00:22:29 00:07:05 00:59:37 00:06:16 00:44:26
DSQ Maria Eugenia Arroyo Sanchez 1953 MEX 22046 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Sally Rogers 1951 USA 22062 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucy Blood 1951 USA 22051 00:00:00 00:33:30 00:09:01 01:12:38 00:06:20 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.5 C