Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
London, Great Britain • 13 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dieter Waller 1948 GER 21899 01:17:18 00:12:33 00:03:37 00:37:45 00:03:04 00:20:21
2 Daniel Schori 1948 SUI 21906 01:19:18 00:12:23 00:03:55 00:37:38 00:03:29 00:21:56
3 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 21892 01:19:25 00:12:11 00:03:35 00:37:58 00:03:17 00:22:26
4 Ken Murley 1944 AUS 21929 01:20:58 00:13:19 00:03:36 00:38:45 00:03:25 00:21:53
5 John Axsentieff 1948 AUS 21926 01:21:29 00:13:06 00:03:48 00:38:56 00:03:42 00:21:59
6 Richard File 1947 GBR 21887 01:22:39 00:13:40 00:04:06 00:40:16 00:03:45 00:20:54
7 Göran Magnusson 1945 SWE 21907 01:23:12 00:11:45 00:04:17 00:42:07 00:04:06 00:20:58
8 Andrew G Y Berry 1948 GBR 21883 01:24:07 00:13:31 00:04:01 00:39:29 00:03:34 00:23:35
9 Allan Wilson 1948 GBR 21893 01:24:36 00:13:35 00:03:46 00:40:55 00:03:19 00:23:03
10 Alan Churcher 1945 GBR 21885 01:24:39 00:15:04 00:03:42 00:40:04 00:04:03 00:21:48
11 John Pickard 1948 CAN 21943 01:25:00 00:15:20 00:03:51 00:41:06 00:03:22 00:21:22
12 Jeffery Blake 1947 USA 21908 01:25:09 00:15:12 00:04:17 00:39:18 00:04:09 00:22:14
13 Gary Rodebaugh 1948 USA 21922 01:25:15 00:12:50 00:04:23 00:40:40 00:03:58 00:23:26
14 Peter Gibbs 1948 NZL 21902 01:25:26 00:13:27 00:03:44 00:41:32 00:03:22 00:23:23
15 Gerald Huddleston 1948 GBR 21889 01:25:50 00:14:39 00:04:03 00:41:16 00:03:44 00:22:10
16 William Cerny 1948 USA 21909 01:26:18 00:11:58 00:04:42 00:42:35 00:04:07 00:22:58
17 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 21925 01:27:02 00:14:09 00:04:00 00:42:07 00:03:40 00:23:08
18 Larry Bobbett 1945 CAN 21935 01:27:14 00:13:09 00:04:11 00:42:43 00:03:46 00:23:27
19 Anatoly Shakhmatov 1948 RUS 21905 01:27:28 00:12:55 00:04:36 00:44:05 00:03:54 00:22:00
20 Richard Sweetman 1947 NZL 21903 01:27:32 00:15:20 00:04:29 00:41:04 00:04:32 00:22:08
21 Ron Boucher 1946 CAN 21936 01:28:03 00:15:03 00:03:50 00:40:02 00:04:01 00:25:09
22 Douglas Wood 1946 GBR 21894 01:28:15 00:14:56 00:04:08 00:41:20 00:03:54 00:23:58
23 Gerald Renton 1948 AUS 21930 01:28:31 00:15:14 00:04:42 00:40:42 00:04:15 00:23:41
24 David Beale 1945 GBR 21882 01:28:38 00:15:20 00:04:16 00:40:46 00:03:50 00:24:28
25 Bill Folliott 1948 CAN 21940 01:28:45 00:16:28 00:04:06 00:41:36 00:03:45 00:22:51
26 Andrew Flake 1948 USA 21912 01:28:49 00:15:08 00:04:17 00:40:07 00:03:55 00:25:23
27 Ron Ames 1948 GBR 21881 01:28:54 00:13:30 00:04:03 00:46:11 00:03:18 00:21:54
28 Alexander Heron 1948 GBR 21888 01:29:02 00:15:07 00:03:36 00:44:49 00:03:38 00:21:54
29 Manfred Rebensburg 1947 GER 21897 01:29:03 00:15:23 00:04:20 00:40:38 00:04:00 00:24:44
30 John Broadbent 1947 GBR 21884 01:29:31 00:16:04 00:04:26 00:42:31 00:03:35 00:22:57
31 William Dutton 1944 USA 21911 01:29:43 00:13:52 00:05:20 00:43:06 00:04:14 00:23:13
32 Yannick Chouë De La Mettrie 1948 FRA 21946 01:30:08 00:15:57 00:05:27 00:41:31 00:04:43 00:22:32
33 Boleslaw Szramek 1948 CAN 21945 01:30:58 00:15:15 00:03:39 00:43:28 00:04:02 00:24:36
34 Greg Istre 1948 USA 21917 01:31:16 00:14:36 00:04:20 00:41:39 00:04:20 00:26:23
35 Robert Lundine 1999 CAN 21941 01:31:26 00:13:48 00:05:04 00:43:29 00:03:40 00:25:27
36 Helmut Schimmer 1946 GER 21898 01:32:08 00:15:25 00:05:03 00:41:44 00:04:06 00:25:52
37 Tony Kesterton 1945 GBR 21890 01:32:25 00:17:14 00:04:27 00:42:09 00:03:47 00:24:50
38 Ian Currie 1947 AUS 21928 01:32:32 00:16:05 00:04:19 00:44:49 00:03:55 00:23:26
39 Christian Jacquesson 1948 FRA 21947 01:32:34 00:14:10 00:04:20 00:46:13 00:04:17 00:23:35
40 Edward Fuller 1947 USA 21913 01:33:30 00:16:54 00:04:57 00:40:50 00:04:05 00:26:46
41 Peter Dillow 1947 GBR 21886 01:33:45 00:16:13 00:04:27 00:43:42 00:04:04 00:25:20
42 Clive Reading 1945 GBR 21891 01:34:03 00:16:28 00:04:26 00:41:19 00:04:46 00:27:06
43 Peter Clarke 1947 AUS 21927 01:34:07 00:16:07 00:04:32 00:44:34 00:04:18 00:24:39
44 Lutz Ranscht 1947 GER 21896 01:34:45 00:14:03 00:05:00 00:45:13 00:04:13 00:26:18
45 Walter Strapps 1946 CAN 21944 01:35:36 00:16:00 00:04:47 00:45:29 00:04:26 00:24:56
46 Ed Cook 1946 CAN 21938 01:35:37 00:15:16 00:05:10 00:44:20 00:04:22 00:26:31
47 John Eagles 1947 NZL 21901 01:36:55 00:14:41 00:05:13 00:42:59 00:04:39 00:29:24
48 Trace Allen 1944 GBR 21880 01:37:11 00:16:20 00:04:04 00:48:44 00:04:02 00:24:03
49 Gene Kain 1947 USA 21918 01:37:24 00:14:21 00:05:37 00:46:10 00:05:06 00:26:12
50 Ben Harvie 1946 USA 21914 01:37:39 00:19:53 00:06:19 00:44:48 00:04:38 00:22:04
51 Paul Allingham 1944 CAN 21933 01:37:56 00:15:08 00:06:01 00:44:16 00:05:08 00:27:25
52 Terry Edgett 1946 CAN 21939 01:38:22 00:17:10 00:05:17 00:44:37 00:04:11 00:27:09
53 Bill Kircher 1946 USA 21919 01:38:55 00:15:55 00:05:05 00:46:53 00:04:38 00:26:26
54 David Holsey 1946 USA 21916 01:40:28 00:17:24 00:05:35 00:45:18 00:04:49 00:27:24
55 Aldredo Martinez Zapata 1946 MEX 21900 01:43:24 00:17:01 00:05:06 00:47:38 00:05:22 00:28:20
56 John Rogers 1945 AUS 21931 01:44:18 00:16:03 00:06:39 00:46:10 00:05:25 00:30:02
57 Edward Wright 1946 USA 21924 01:45:17 00:21:42 00:06:23 00:45:18 00:05:17 00:26:38
58 Mark Disman 1947 USA 21910 01:47:46 00:18:26 00:04:32 00:48:39 00:05:12 00:30:59
DSQ Vladimir Kramarov 1947 RUS 21904 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 21942 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:06:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tom Montemagni 1944 USA 21921 00:00:00 00:15:03 00:04:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Campbell 1946 CAN 21937 00:00:00 00:16:45 00:04:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barry Rowe 1948 USA 21923 00:00:00 00:12:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.5 C