2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London : Sep 15 2013 : 70-74 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kenneth Poole RSA 02:24:12 00:14:25 00:04:33 01:14:05 00:03:50 00:47:22
2 David Mcneely USA 02:28:05 00:15:11 00:04:38 01:12:41 00:05:52 00:49:46
3 Robert Plant USA 02:29:47 00:14:22 00:04:41 01:13:10 00:04:39 00:52:56
4 Brian Boyle NZL 02:33:10 00:16:37 00:03:52 01:14:38 00:04:51 00:53:14
5 Ray Hunt AUS 02:37:35 00:14:46 00:05:07 01:21:47 00:04:42 00:51:15
6 Horst Dahlmeyer GER 02:38:07 00:16:51 00:05:21 01:17:06 00:05:00 00:53:52
7 Brian Alderman AUS 02:38:10 00:16:38 00:06:12 01:20:15 00:05:04 00:50:04
8 Nigel Dimmock GBR 02:39:13 00:17:33 00:05:18 01:17:03 00:04:35 00:54:46
9 Bill Hardie CAN 02:42:47 00:19:28 00:06:14 01:18:15 00:05:02 00:53:50
10 David Edwards GBR 02:45:55 00:16:18 00:05:11 01:17:59 00:04:35 01:01:54
11 Hans-wilhelm Sleur GER 02:48:39 00:18:58 00:05:47 01:18:59 00:06:24 00:58:33
12 Richard Gilbert CAN 02:49:44 00:16:40 00:05:31 01:23:54 00:05:00 00:58:42
13 Dave Robinette USA 02:50:12 00:14:12 00:06:42 01:17:51 00:05:12 01:06:18
14 Shingo Kamiya JPN 02:50:34 00:20:04 00:06:16 01:19:59 00:05:56 00:58:21
15 Roberto Scaglianti ITA 02:51:30 00:22:00 00:08:38 01:16:03 00:06:35 00:58:16
16 William Winter AUS 02:55:17 00:18:53 00:07:24 01:23:03 00:05:13 01:00:46
17 Bernd Braun GER 02:55:55 00:13:52 00:06:16 01:25:17 00:06:04 01:04:28
18 Michael Chessnoe USA 02:56:41 00:18:34 00:07:07 01:24:15 00:06:34 01:00:13
19 Lockett Wood USA 02:57:03 00:19:21 00:07:14 01:29:47 00:04:41 00:56:03
20 Hiroo Sano JPN 02:57:18 00:14:35 00:05:23 01:32:25 00:08:04 00:56:54
21 Helmut Schicketanz GER 02:58:10 00:19:40 00:08:44 01:22:00 00:05:31 01:02:18
22 Greyson Quarles USA 02:58:14 00:16:25 00:07:40 01:19:14 00:06:24 01:08:33
23 Ross Bambery AUS 02:59:49 00:19:35 00:06:09 01:23:44 00:05:54 01:04:29
24 John Turner USA 03:03:56 00:18:31 00:08:47 01:29:51 00:06:24 01:00:25
25 James Birch USA 03:06:10 00:15:42 00:08:51 01:24:07 00:07:14 01:10:19
26 John Kiely USA 03:06:33 00:17:54 00:08:02 01:27:19 00:05:49 01:07:31
27 Stuart Lumb GBR 03:10:18 00:18:22 00:06:16 01:25:51 00:06:36 01:13:14
28 Daryl Bates AUS 03:10:20 00:20:08 00:06:22 01:20:15 00:06:30 01:17:07
29 Sten Mawson USA 03:12:05 00:18:28 00:09:12 01:28:10 00:07:12 01:09:04
30 Don Crone CAN 03:14:54 00:15:43 00:08:17 01:28:13 00:09:02 01:13:41
31 Fox Ferrel USA 03:16:34 00:19:04 00:10:03 01:30:04 00:07:24 01:10:00
32 Derek Taylor GBR 03:22:11 00:16:57 00:07:15 01:33:48 00:07:37 01:16:36
33 Ivan Green GBR 03:24:43 00:23:23 00:06:14 01:32:33 00:06:19 01:16:16
34 Shigeo Takagi JPN 03:44:55 00:24:43 00:07:50 02:10:55 00:05:22 00:56:08
DNF Wolfgang Lierow GER 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:04:10 01:05:10 00:05:19 00:00:00
DNF Selwyn Parker GBR 00:00:00 00:15:44 00:04:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m