Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 70-74 Male AG Sprint
London, Great Britain • 13 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Wood 1942 USA 21979 01:29:00 00:13:42 00:04:04 00:41:53 00:04:06 00:25:17
2 Roger Kiernan 1943 GBR 21956 01:29:42 00:14:48 00:04:18 00:42:12 00:04:18 00:24:08
3 Ray Hunt 1943 AUS 21989 01:30:18 00:14:02 00:05:10 00:44:25 00:03:52 00:22:50
4 Peter Dwyer 1942 AUS 21981 01:30:21 00:15:22 00:04:09 00:44:09 00:03:41 00:23:03
5 Tony Walker 1943 GBR 21961 01:30:30 00:17:05 00:04:12 00:41:32 00:04:05 00:23:38
6 Dave Robinette 1940 USA 21974 01:30:59 00:13:24 00:05:01 00:40:46 00:04:52 00:26:58
7 Kevin Taylor 1940 AUS 21983 01:32:41 00:17:02 00:04:29 00:41:01 00:04:16 00:25:54
8 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 21954 01:33:20 00:17:58 00:04:33 00:44:40 00:03:52 00:22:19
9 Heiner Rath 1943 GER 21963 01:34:03 00:15:49 00:04:58 00:46:11 00:04:00 00:23:07
10 Arby Kitzman 1940 USA 21970 01:34:05 00:14:58 00:04:18 00:45:39 00:03:52 00:25:21
11 Barry Johnson 1940 GBR 21955 01:34:54 00:14:32 00:04:28 00:43:01 00:04:10 00:28:45
12 John Gordon 1940 NZL 22019 01:36:31 00:20:26 00:04:07 00:41:32 00:03:29 00:27:00
13 Peter Bennett 1940 AUS 21949 01:37:17 00:17:58 00:04:36 00:46:40 00:04:03 00:24:01
14 James Chapman 1941 USA 21967 01:37:23 00:17:38 00:05:24 00:44:12 00:05:38 00:24:33
15 George Vargha 1942 GBR 21960 01:38:33 00:14:19 00:05:04 00:45:35 00:05:13 00:28:24
16 Georges Lizotte 1943 CAN 21988 01:39:06 00:16:28 00:05:09 00:46:10 00:04:54 00:26:27
17 Richard Gilbert 1940 CAN 21986 01:39:14 00:15:28 00:07:23 00:45:58 00:04:34 00:25:52
18 Brian Grierson 1940 GBR 21953 01:39:15 00:17:12 00:05:09 00:46:34 00:04:28 00:25:53
19 Ralph Ward 1941 USA 21977 01:41:22 00:17:13 00:05:28 00:46:42 00:05:11 00:26:50
20 Rod Daley 1939 USA 21968 01:41:55 00:16:29 00:05:50 00:48:31 00:04:29 00:26:38
21 Peter Williams 1943 GBR 21962 01:43:49 00:18:43 00:05:48 00:48:55 00:04:39 00:25:46
22 Roderick Paton 1942 GBR 21957 01:45:13 00:17:25 00:05:10 00:44:26 00:04:51 00:33:24
23 Lockett Wood 1939 USA 21978 01:45:42 00:19:14 00:07:35 00:49:59 00:04:21 00:24:36
24 Marcus Vowels 1941 AUS 21984 01:47:21 00:16:24 00:06:24 00:50:26 00:04:51 00:29:18
25 Derek Chitty 1943 GBR 21950 01:47:37 00:18:29 00:04:53 00:48:48 00:05:02 00:30:27
26 Peter Smith 1941 AUS 21982 01:48:32 00:19:25 00:06:00 00:48:40 00:04:43 00:29:46
27 Gordon Rawlings 1940 GBR 21958 01:50:24 00:21:16 00:05:58 00:49:02 00:05:55 00:28:16
28 Julio Abadia 1940 BRA 21985 01:51:58 00:16:44 00:08:02 00:50:41 00:06:43 00:29:50
29 Jorge Stopello 1942 ARG 21980 01:59:34 00:21:02 00:07:39 00:51:20 00:06:24 00:33:11
30 David Fraser 1943 USA 21969 02:00:19 00:20:14 00:10:09 00:50:31 00:06:41 00:32:45
31 Dick Morgan 1942 USA 21972 02:02:00 00:23:26 00:05:20 00:50:11 00:05:28 00:37:36
32 Albert Leon 1942 USA 21971 02:05:07 00:21:31 00:07:35 00:53:12 00:06:06 00:36:45
33 Douglas Davies 1942 GBR 21952 02:11:13 00:34:07 00:08:46 00:51:40 00:05:48 00:30:54
DSQ John Mulflur 1939 USA 21973 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:10
DSQ Marshall Wakat 1941 USA 21976 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:11
DNF Bob Hubbard 1942 CAN 21987 DNF 00:17:37 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Molloy 1943 IRL 21964 DNF 00:26:55 00:06:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alan Brenner 1942 USA 21966 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.5 C